LAUNCESTON - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Adam Page Rock N Roll 6/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (46.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
J F Luttrell
D Schmitt (56)
40/1
Winning siblings: Street Pride,
Lot 455 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: B Keating
2
0.4
20/1
J F Luttrell
Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 388 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
0.9
5/4
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (58.5)
5/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 762 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
9/2
Scott Brunton
N Callow (58.5)
9/2
4h Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.4
Iowna (7)
16/1
Ms A Fulton
Scarlet So (56.5)
16/1
6
2.6
7/1
P A Hill
B Mc Coull (58.5)
7/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
Liandra Gray
Denicious Smith (58.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
S Gandy
Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Mana (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
4.8
11/1
P H Luttrell
Chris Graham (55)
11/1
10
11.8
40/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56)
40/1
3g Seventh Reason (AUS) x On Curfew (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
59.8
100/1
Brendan McShane
Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Jackson Security Newmarket Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58.5)
11/4
4g Americain (USA) x Cash Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keep The Cash, Magnacash,
2
0.1
20/1
Sigrid Carr
Georgie Catania (58.5)
20/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 623 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.2
9/4
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (58.5)
9/4
4
0.5
20/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (52.5)
20/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Bavarian Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
Ms A Fulton
Peter Lui (55.5)
10/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Villawood (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
1.8
60/1
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull (58.5)
60/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x River Doll (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
7
2.0
50/1
Brendan McShane
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
50/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.4
30/1
G S White
D Schmitt (56.5)
30/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.8
12/1
Rowan Hamer
Scarlet So (53.5)
12/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
3.5
4/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58.5)
4/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
11
5.0
16/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (58.5)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Latchkey (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
12
8.0
20/1
Sigrid Carr
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
13
9.0
100/1
P H Luttrell
Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m War (AUS) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Race 3 - Jansz Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (45.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5
Scott Brunton
N Callow (57)
2/5
3g Magnus (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mandela Effect, Reconquista,
Lot 75 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
1.8
6/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (55)
6/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
3
2.0
15/1
S Gandy
Scarlet So (52)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
3.2
8/1
J F Luttrell
C Newitt (55)
8/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (55)
12/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
Ms T Mollross
Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
6.2
60/1
Max Cowen
Denicious Smith (57)
60/1
3g Host (CHI) x Ponting Da Girl (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
8
9.0
40/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (52)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Chimed Inn (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
14.7
30/1
Max Cowen
B Mc Coull (57)
30/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Larasati (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (44.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kwai (8)
13/4
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (57.5)
13/4
4m War (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Miss Elena,
Lot 131 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
13/2
S Gandy
Denicious Smith (58)
13/2
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
1.4
9/2
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (57)
9/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (57)
15/1
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
9/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (60)
9/4
6
3.1
9/1
Cameron Thompson
Peter Lui (57.5)
9/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
G J Stevenson
Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
20/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
5.0
8/1
Scott Brunton
N Callow (60)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.0
Remigny (10)
25/1
G S White
Chris Graham (55)
25/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Book Your Xmas Function Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.86 (44.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (54)
11/2
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Moonah Bells (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 11 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Brendan McShane
2
0.1
11/2
M S Trinder
Peter Lui (51)
11/2
6m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smooth Return (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
3
1.1
11/2
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (56)
11/2
6m Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
1.5
5/1
D A Miller
Chris Graham (53)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
J L Keys
B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55.5)
8/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.4
5/2
Scott Brunton
C Newitt (59)
5/2
8g Duporth (AUS) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Cub Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (45.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (58)
3/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Noble Ethics,
Lot 1013 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
2
1.5
9/10
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt (55)
9/10
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
Brendan McShane
Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
12/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
2.9
15/2
L R Laskey
T Baker (55)
15/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
Ms A Fulton
N Callow (57)
9/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
Bill Ryan
Scarlet So (52.5)
8/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.2
50/1
E C Batt
Peter Lui (51)
50/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.41 (46.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
R Seymour
B Mc Coull (58)
9/2
6g Red Element (AUS) x Alice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 519 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rhonda Hall
2
1.0
6/1
K & T Hanson
N Callow (56.5)
6/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Red Willow (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.8
11/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55.5)
11/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Oh So Gold (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 124 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
4
1.9
5/1
Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cruise Control (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
Adrian Duggan
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
40/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.6
9/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Liandra Gray
Denicious Smith (55)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
G S White
Peter Lui (52)
20/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.7
6/1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (55)
6/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (46.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
Lot 658 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
Lot 435 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer:
2
0.3
3/1
Yassy Nishitani
B Mc Coull (61)
3/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.5
5/1
G S White
B Muhcu (58)
5/1
Lot 115 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
4
0.6
11/1
Brendan McShane
Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
11/1
5
1.3
9/1
J F Luttrell
T Baker (56)
9/1
6
1.5
5/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (57.5)
5/1
7
1.9
12/1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (55)
12/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))