LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 11

Race 1 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (C1) (1220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10 (48.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
I D Hay
C Newitt (55.5)
3/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Isibaeva (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 1873 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
2.3
13/2
Scott Brunton
Jack Martin (56.5)
13/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 732 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
2.7
Stinka (4)
20/1
Marion Dalco
D Schmitt (58)
20/1
5g Stinchar (AUS) x Rubicor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (55.5)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
3.8
16/1
Monica Ryan
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
5m Host (CHI) x Just Lu (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
6
4.3
10/9
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
10/9
3g Equiano (FR) x Carnelian Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
80/1
Dylan Clark
Georgie Catania (54.5)
80/1
7m All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Highness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
Dylan Clark
Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.0
40/1
Marion Dalco
Peter Lui (54)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.3
Effie (11)
30/1
Brendan McShane
Rose Pearson (54.5)
30/1
11
6.6
Levissi (12)
40/1
Raymond Worbey
S Tsaikos (55.5)
40/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.6
14/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57.5)
14/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Asset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
13
20.4
12/1
J L Keys
T Baker (56.5)
12/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - 2yo Alexandra Plate (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.57 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.2
11/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (55)
11/2
Lot 127 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 50 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
4
1.8
9/1
L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu (57)
9/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
4/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55)
4/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
T W Evans
S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Miss Elsa (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
Cameron Thompson
Jack Martin (55)
50/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Frolicked (AUS) (Incumbent (AUS))
8
6.3
11/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (57)
11/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee Cry Baby (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
11.8
30/1
Yassy Nishitani
Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
10
12.8
40/1
Liandra Gray
D Schmitt (57)
40/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Paris Style (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - High Tea & Horses 10/1 (Bm66) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tiesto (9)
8/1
K & T Hanson
Ismail Toker (58.5)
8/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Dandy, Missy Molace, Wild Boys,
Lot 87 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Tanya Hanson
2
0.8
3/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (59)
3/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Phyl's Choice (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 129 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
1.3
4/1
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
5
1.9
12/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57)
12/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.0
5/1
I D Hay
B Mc Coull (59)
5/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
2.4
25/1
Brendan McShane
Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
6m Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
3.0
40/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (58)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
3.1
50/1
J K Blacker
D Schmitt (59)
50/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
3.3
15/2
R T Carr
T Baker (59.5)
15/2
5g Jayemzed (AUS) x Festivities (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
7.1
8/1
Brendan McShane
S Tsaikos (58.5)
8/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
12
7.3
20/1
R T Carr
Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
6g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 4 - Steve's Liquor Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.65 (50.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull (56.5)
11/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nova Vista, Speedonova,
2
0.3
11/1
J F Luttrell
D Schmitt (57)
11/1
3
1.1
9/1
Brendan McShane
Rose Pearson (54.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
Lot 92 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: McShane Hill
4
1.8
20/1
R Seymour
S Tsaikos (58.5)
20/1
7g El Maggiore (AUS) x Festivities (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
15/8
Scott Brunton
D Pires (58.5)
15/8
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
30/1
Tegan Keys
Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.5
8/1
Chester Roach
C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.2
100/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (57)
100/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
7.5
16/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
12
8.5
100/1
G J McCulloch
Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Yrt Midweek Mingle Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.93 (49.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
J F Luttrell
Rose Pearson (54.5)
9/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Kepta,
2
0.1
9/4
S Gandy
B Muhcu (57)
9/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Splash Of Love (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 114 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Ruth Gandy
3
0.2
4/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (57)
4/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Totness (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
Dylan Clark
A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
20/1
4g Decides (AUS) x Seahunt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.1
11/4
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/4
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Totness (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
Tegan Keys
Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.0
7/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
7/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Encosta De Legend (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.0
60/1
Cameron Thompson
Jack Martin (56.5)
60/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
10
14.8
150/1
G J McCulloch
S Tsaikos (57)
150/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Flying Dami (AUS) (Incumbent (AUS))
Race 6 - Ross Community Sports Club-C1 (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.04 (51.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57)
11/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Oh So Gold (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystical Pursuit,
Lot 124 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
2
0.8
16/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 623 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.6
15/2
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (57)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 712 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
4
4.2
11/2
I D Hay
Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Holly Go Lightly (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
4.2
20/1
G S White
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.7
2/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
2/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
R T Carr
T Baker (55)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Knots Sister (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (59)
7/1
9
7.6
6/1
Brendan McShane
Rose Pearson (54.5)
6/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.0
14/1
R T Carr
Peter Lui (54)
14/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Cerise Sauvage (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm66) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.86 (47.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (60.5)
2/1
2
0.2
2/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59.5)
2/1
Lot 204 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
2.7
8/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (57.5)
8/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 420 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
4
2.8
11/2
S Gandy
Rose Pearson (59.5)
11/2
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (58.5)
40/1
8g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
7.5
Lesnar (4)
7/2
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (60.5)
7/2
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Brave Act (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
9.0
25/1
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (54)
25/1
8
21.5
40/1
J K Blacker
Jack Martin (60.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Ingleby Farms (Bm60) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.05 (49.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
S Gandy
A Darmanin (58)
5/2
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
11/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58)
11/2
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
K & T Hanson
B Muhcu (58)
9/2
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Shenzen Frenzy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 40 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
4
3.2
Rodessa (10)
9/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
5m Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.7
13/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (60)
13/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
Yassy Nishitani
D Schmitt (60)
12/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
6.8
12/1
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (60)
12/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
9
9.0
66/1
G S White
Jack Martin (59.5)
66/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.5
9/1
Ms T Mollross
B Mc Coull (59.5)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 9 - Launceston Travel (Bm84) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.39 (48.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (54)
3/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
Lot 439 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
2
0.1
10/9
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (54)
10/9
6g Tickets (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
Tegan Keys
D Pires (54.5)
3/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
4
1.8
9/2
J K Blacker
C Newitt (54)
9/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))