Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Thank You Alwyn Shaw (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.99 (48.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Brandon Louis (56)
7/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
8/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
6m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
112016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
3
0.8
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
5/2
6m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
1.3
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
15/8F
6g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
5
2.0
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Splash Of Love (Chief's Crown (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
25/1
6m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Buckby Mg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.49 (46.54)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
3f Needs Further x Why For (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Speed Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
3f Needs Further x Tycoon Gypsy (Written Tycoon )
3
2.8
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
3c Moshe x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
2.9
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
13/2
5g Hectorr x Rollicker (Telesto (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
T: Barry Baker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
80/1
6m Domesday x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
9/1
3g Needs Further x On Toast (Magic Albert )
7
4.2
11/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
11/2
8
4.7
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
80/1
6m Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.2
80/1
T: A E Roach
R: Ismail Toker (57)
80/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Streetwise Lady (Street Cry (IRE))
10
6.6
Zegrey (7)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (55)
16/1
3g Needs Further x Rustical (Strategic )
11
7.8
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
100/1
5g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Buckby Mercedes Benz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.20 (46.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (57)
3/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Swooper (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Power Of Many,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
0.2
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
3g Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/4F
4m Toorak Toff x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
12/1
3f Trust In A Gust x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2
4g Needs Further x Vickers (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
9/1
3g Needs Further x Beluga Miss (Bel Esprit )
7
4.7
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
30/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Frolicked (Incumbent )
8
4.9
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x True Priority (Bel Esprit )
9
9.4
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Smashed (Weasel Clause )
Race 4 - Buckby Subaru Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.27 (46.24)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
5m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
3
1.2
4/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59)
4/1
6g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Rhodes Racing
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Damian White Bloodstock
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (52)
8/1
5m Sizzling x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.5
7/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
7/4F
6
3.5
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar )
7
3.7
60/1
T: Chester Roach
R: T Baker (59)
60/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.7
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
11/1
6g Trusting x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
8.2
80/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (55)
80/1
4g Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Shane Yates Memorial (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (45.84)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
3/1
4g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Sculptor,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Kyle Maskiell (61)
4/1
5g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (60.5)
2/1F
6g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
4
2.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
20/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
5
2.8
Lesnar (3)
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (57)
12/1
7g Kendel Star x Brave Act (Brave Warrior )
6
3.5
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
9/2
5m Fighting Sun x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
30/1
6g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
8
6.0
11/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59.5)
11/1
5g Turffontein x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
9
6.3
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
Race 6 - Tas Fumigation 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (46.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
7/2
3g Time For War x Lady Writer (Written Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Red Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (56)
11/8F
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
3.0
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (54)
20/1
3f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
3.3
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (58)
8/1
5
3.4
15/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56)
15/1
3g Super One x Potluck (Excites )
6
5.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
8/1
3f Squamosa x No Push Over (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
T: T W Evans
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
80/1
3c Reward For Effort x Miss Elsa (Casino Prince )
8
6.6
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/1
3f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
9
6.7
15/2
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (56)
15/2
3g Wordsmith x Destiny's Girl (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Buckby Ram Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (47.07)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Ravage (2)
5/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/4F
5g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Grasshopper, The Delegator,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
5m Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
3
4.6
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
12/1
4m Foxwedge x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: C McDonald
4
5.7
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59)
15/4
4g Clangalang x Florian (Aliocha (USA))
5
6.0
5/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
5/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.3
Mannix (3)
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
5g Shamus Award x Parriwi (Mossman )
7
7.3
Levissi (11)
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
30/1
7m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.6
12/1
T: Glenn Hodges
R: Brandon Louis (54)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa x We'll See (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.9
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (47.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Thomas Edwards
2
0.1
13/8
T: Angela Brakey
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
13/8
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
0.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
4g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
4
1.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
7/2
6g Jayemzed x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
80/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (Snippets )
Race 9 - Steves Liquor Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (46.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (59)
15/2
5g Fighting Sun x Jesting (Commands )
Winning siblings: Derasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/4
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/4
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
3
1.1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
3/1
7g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
20/1
5g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
5/1
5g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.8
2/1F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
2/1F