Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Kreglinger Wine Estates Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.40 (48.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
5/2
3g Mawingo (GER) x Aqua Street (Waterford Road )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Thelma (10)
7/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
7/1
3f Helmet x Tranquil Lass (Delago Brom )
3
0.6
4/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
4/1
3f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
4
2.6
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Codi Jordan (52)
14/1
3f Needs Further x Mascarene (Viscount )
5
3.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (57)
8/1
3c Moshe x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
3f Helmet x Surat Beauty (All American )
7
10.1
80/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (57)
80/1
8
13.8
Yanosha (11)
6/4F
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
6/4F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Catered (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Buckby Motors Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.93 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Zegrey (7)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
3g Needs Further x Rustical (Strategic )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
12/1
4m Clangalang x Geegee Shanassi (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
1.1
80/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (52)
80/1
3f Wordsmith x Visual Effects (Man Of Illusion )
4
1.5
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (57)
20/1
4g Needs Further x Abbadena (Runyon (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
20/1
4g Rock Hero x Testanova (Testa Rossa )
6
2.7
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/4
5g Hectorr x Rollicker (Telesto (USA))
7
2.8
13/8F
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
13/8F
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.0
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55)
8/1
3f Turffontein x Bloomin Marvellous (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
4.3
150/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
10
8.5
11/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
11/1
3g Needs Further x Cambalara (Magic Albert )
11
8.8
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
60/1
4m Wordsmith x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
Race 3 - Middy's Data & Electrical (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.75 (49.10)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
5/1
3g Charge Forward x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
2
2.0
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Echoes (Street Cry (IRE))
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.5
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
4/1
5m Ustinov x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
4/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Lion Dance (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/1
5m Needs Further x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.9
5/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
5/2F
7
6.9
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
50/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
3f Needs Further x Di Pietro (Perugino (USA))
10
11.6
60/1
T: E C Batt
R: Peter Lui (54)
60/1
4g Trusting x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.85 (49.73)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
30/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Intombi, Ma Pleaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
3/1
5m Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
3
2.1
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (57)
5/1
4
4.5
9/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/4F
3f The Factor (USA) x Sweet Jaffa (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.2
7/2
T: M J O'Grady
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
7/2
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Amolin Jude (Partners Choice (USA))
6
5.3
Rhuezon (11)
60/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Peter Lui (51)
60/1
4m Eurozone x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
7
5.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
14/1
8
7.3
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
40/1
5m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: Chester Roach
R: M Ulucinar (55)
14/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.9
Levissi (10)
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
7m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.9
Mannix (3)
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
5g Shamus Award x Parriwi (Mossman )
Race 5 - Steve's Liquor (Bm60) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (49.40)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (60)
20/1
7g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
0.3
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
15/2
4g Clangalang x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
5/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
1.6
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
8/1
6g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
5
5.1
Lesnar (1)
5/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (59.5)
5/4F
7g Kendel Star x Brave Act (Brave Warrior )
6
5.2
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
9/1
6g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
7
5.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (52)
30/1
7m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
8
6.1
5/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
5/1
9m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.1
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (55.5)
50/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
60/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (Snippets )
Race 6 - M Wimmer School Of Dance-Bm74 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.32 (49.16)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
11/1
5g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54)
9/2
6m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
2.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
11/2
6g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
4
3.2
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
7/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.9
3/1F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Codi Jordan (52)
3/1F
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.9
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
15/2
7m Rothesay x Umagold (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.9
10/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (54)
10/1
6m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
9
8.9
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
12/1
5g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
Race 7 - Pipers Brook Vineyard (Bm66) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12 (47.49)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
5/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
4.3
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
12/1
5m Master Of Design x Natural Lil (Naturalism (NZ))
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
5.8
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
25/1
9g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
4
5.9
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (58.5)
7/2
5
7.1
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
6
8.6
15/4
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (51)
15/4
7
10.1
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
20/1
6g Your Song x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day-Bm74 (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.38 (46.65)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
9/10F
6m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Wynett, Miss Eleanor,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
20/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
112014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.6
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (51)
2/1
5g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
4
8.5
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Georgie Catania (56)
8/1
6m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
20.0
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (60)
6/1
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))