LEINSTER - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Ruc Cementation & Flanco Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.14
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
P R Bamford
Ms N Hopwood (56)
6/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 7 - Northam 16/05/2019, #visitnortham Mdn, 2200m
Lot 175 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Joseph Byrne
2
6.5
4/5
D M Luciani
N Rudland (56)
4/5
Lot 196 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
8.5
7/1
Ms K Craig
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
7/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
9.2
14/1
Tania Guy
Ms P Edwards (57.5)
14/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Queanbeyan (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
18.7
6/4
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (58)
6/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
28.4
6/1
Ms N C Glenn
Kate Southam (54)
6/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Damascus Diva (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
36.2
11/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (58)
11/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Adazzle (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Rht Contract./Toll Mining-Cl B (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.81
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (57.5)
5/4
4g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 15/05/2019, Schweppes Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
2
2.0
3/1
Tania Guy
Ms P Edwards (56.5)
3/1
Lot 253 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
3
4.0
3/1
P R Bamford
Ms N Hopwood (55)
3/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
4
23.3
6/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (55)
6/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alabama Joan (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
25.5
3/1
Ms N C Glenn
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
3/1
Race 3 - Agnew Gold Classic (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
P R Bamford
Ms N Hopwood (55)
3/1
10g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Last start: 3 - Carnarvon 11/05/2019, Norwesta Lifestyle Park-Bm56+, 1400m
2
3.5
5/4
D M Luciani
N Rudland (55)
5/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Be That As It May (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Lot 231 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
Lot 53 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
8.8
5/2
Tania Guy
Ms P Edwards (60)
5/2
8g Saxon (AUS) x Juebelle (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 516 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Huwin Stud
Buyer:
4
11.2
3/1
Meryl Hayley
Kate Southam (54)
3/1
5
31.3
7/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Ozland Drill & Blast Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.54
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8
P R Bamford
Ms P Edwards (59.5)
11/8
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Carnarvon 11/05/2019, M K B Demolition Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.1
5/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (56)
5/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 107 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
3
0.2
3/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms J Gray (54)
3/1
4
19.8
7/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Coat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
34.2
Vono (5)
5/2
R G Brown
M Autier (56)
5/2
6m Cape North (NZ) x Vojo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Bob Cottee Memorial Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.17
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Ms K Craig
Ms P Edwards (58.5)
2/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dongara 20/04/2019, Dongara Tradies Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
5/1
Natalie Burke
Ms N Hopwood (56)
5/1
5g Scopaciri (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
P R Bamford
M Autier (58.5)
5/1
4m All American (AUS) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
10.4
5/1
Ms N C Glenn
Ms S Starley (58.5)
5/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
13.0
4/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms J Gray (55.5)
4/1
6m Ihtiram (IRE) x Academy Style (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
13.9
9/1
Ms N C Glenn
Kate Southam (54)
9/1
7
14.4
9/1
N M Biggs
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
9/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x High Impact (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
14.8
6/1
D M Luciani
N Rudland (59)
6/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
16.1
5/1
N M Biggs
Kristy Bennett (53)
5/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 6 - Ramelius Res./Tms Consult. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8
T J Brennan
B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
13/8
Last start: 2 - Dongara 20/04/2019, Toxfree (Bm56+), 1100m
2
3.3
3/1
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (58.5)
3/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Cloneen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 533 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
3
3.8
Righto (7)
4/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (55.5)
4/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Yes We Can (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
3/1
Ms K Craig
Ms P Edwards (57)
3/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.4
3/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (55.5)
3/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
Ms K Craig
Ms N Hopwood (55)
12/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
10.5
9/1
Natalie Burke
Ms J Gray (54)
9/1
10g Hussonet (USA) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.1
6/1
N M Biggs
Ms S Starley (56.5)
6/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Rivkin's Reserve (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))