Breednet Results

LISMORE - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Lismoreturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
3g Proisir x Chicken Little (Telesto (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
Reus (3)
8/15F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
8/15F
3g Star Witness x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
2.7
Kareno (6)
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/1
3f Deep Field x See The Music (Flying Spur )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
4
5.0
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
40/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled )
5
5.7
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
40/1
3f Rothesay x Non Capishe (Zeditave )
Race 2 - Vw Commercial Mdn Hcp (1546m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.91 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/1
5m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58)
5/4F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
0.3
80/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: R Spokes (56.5)
80/1
5g Shrapnel x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
4
0.5
9/4
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (59)
9/4
5g Swiss Ace x Tamara (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
6
3.0
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
12/1
4m Albrecht x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.1
15/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (56.5)
15/1
6m Parameter x Edel Vanessa (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.2
60/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
60/1
6m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Starry Way (Danehill (USA))
9
19.2
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Moet & Chandon Marquee Cup Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Niva (9)
13/2
T: D J Graham
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
13/2
4m Danerich x New Years Eve (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Churchill Dawn,
2
0.8
Runamuk (10)
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/2
4m Magnus x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
3
1.3
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
40/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
1.6
1/2F
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
1/2F
4m Primus x Nanny Nanssie (Sequalo )
5
2.2
10/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
10/1
4g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.4
Korrin (6)
12/1
T: Owen Glue
R: J Grisedale (57)
12/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Juicy Jem (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
4g Shrapnel x Bay Alert (Alert (ARG))
Race 4 - Lismoretickets.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1130m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (57)
5/2F
4g Epaulette x Beau Vallon (Lonhro )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing/Inspire Syndicate
2
2.0
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/2
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Interlacing (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
2.4
7/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (58)
7/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Court Bell (Bel Esprit )
4
2.5
9/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (56)
9/2
5g Primus x Tis Magical (Inflate (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: G J Howells
R: M McGuren (58)
11/1
5g Elvstroem x Annexation (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
7
4.2
9/2
T: Angela Graham
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
9/2
6g Love Conquers All x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN))
8
6.0
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56.5)
10/1
5g Tanabota x Created (Naturalism (NZ))
9
6.1
80/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
80/1
6g Raheeb x Husseza (Husson (ARG))
Race 5 - Book Cup Day Package Now (C1) (1130m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
4/1
4m Arlington x Rockover Target (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
60/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
60/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Red Fuschia (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Alwood Racing
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
10/9F
4m All Too Hard x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
4
1.2
Tiz (8)
30/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
6m Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.9
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
8/1
6m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (Lonhro )
7
2.9
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M McGuren (57)
5/1
4m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
8
3.0
8/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: J Woodhouse (55)
40/1
7m Solo Flyer x Palace Fire (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
T: R J Hilton
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
30/1
5m Golden Archer x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Lismore Cup Thurs 19/9 (Bm58) (1546m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.23 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (57.5)
7/1
4m Helmet x Shooting Sally (Northern Meteor )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
2/1F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
2/1F
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Miss Coolum (Lujain (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
Redwolf (12)
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
40/1
9g Testa Rossa x Aloha Charm (Marauding (NZ))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: L J & D J COWELL
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
4
2.9
11/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
11/1
5m Therock x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
6g Real Saga x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.7
Kijito (6)
6/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
6/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.9
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
14/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Serious Attitude (King Cugat (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Corey Bayliss (59.5)
30/1
4g Charge Forward x Monicelli (Flying Spur )
10
14.1
16/1
T: D J Graham
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
16/1
4g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
300
0.0
10/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (61)
10/1
Race 7 - Furphy Garden Party (Bm66) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4F
5g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny Fusaichi,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
2
1.3
9/1
T: S Cumming
R: R Plumb (61.5)
9/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (61.5)
15/4
4g Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57)
4/1
5g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (61.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
6
3.1
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59.5)
25/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.3
Almas (1)
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Liam Blanch (62.5)
6/1
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
8
5.4
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
9
5.5
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Fazackerley (62.5)
14/1
7g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
10
5.6
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
10/1
6g Drumbeats x Jetling (Jet Spur )