Breednet Results

LISMORE - Monday, November 11

Race 1 - Grinders Coffee (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Selina Leef
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
10/9F
6m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
0.3
13/4
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
13/4
5m Master Of Design x Jingtai (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (56)
9/2
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
4
1.3
Ajani (4)
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
9/1
6g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (57.5)
11/2
8m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Specials (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/4
4g Nicconi x Sempervirent (Canny Lad )
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (60)
10/9F
4m Pierro x Calchris (Commands )
3
1.9
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: M Paget (54.5)
20/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Lyzealous (Strategic )
4
2.0
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: A Spinks (55.5)
10/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
5
2.1
4/1
T: T V Green
R: M Bennett (60.5)
4/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (54)
9/1
Race 3 - Tursa Employment &Training Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: W K Sutton
R: M Paget (59)
15/4
4g Rothesay x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
2
0.8
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
5m Warhead x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
13/4F
4m Pierro x Green Roller (Flying Spur )
4
4.5
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x Spirit Of Carbine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55)
7/2
3f Fighting Sun x Bombira Blue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.7
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
6/1
3c Dixie Prospect (USA) x Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
7.8
13/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (55)
13/4F
3f Denman x Permission (Commands )
Race 4 - Trinity College Hcp (C3) (1516m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.52 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
2/5F
4m All Too Hard x Galvez (Zizou )
Winning siblings: Dixon Bay,
2
2.8
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J L Taylor (55)
16/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.0
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4
4.3
8/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
8/1
4g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.9
Shinar (6)
8/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (Lonhro )
6
7.9
Chiaki (3)
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55)
13/2
4g Your Song x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.3
80/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
80/1
6g Clang x Don't Tell Mum (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Staff X-Mas Party @the Ltc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Elder Price, She Is Fierce,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.0
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
15/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (Bernardini (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
20/1
4
3.0
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (God's Own )
5
3.8
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Subtle Cove (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.9
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
2/1F
3f Wandjina x Idriess (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: C Whiteley (57)
8/1
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
40/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Christmas Party R'day 20/12-C1 (1516m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.38 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
2/1F
5g Nadeem x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Bideford, Purrfect,
2
0.5
9/1
T: D J Graham
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/1
4g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.0
9/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
9/4
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (54)
14/1
6g Snippetson x Formermissuniverse (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.3
Totten (9)
20/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.5
Eye Was (12)
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (55)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.6
Onset (8)
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.4
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
5/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
Huey (4)
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
8/1
Race 7 - O'Brien Electr. & Plumbing-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.17 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
4/5F
5m Savabeel x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Denman Quality, Quality Prevails,
2
1.5
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.3
5/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
5/2
5g Sequalo x Merlean's Magic (Hayil (USA))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
30/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
5
5.8
60/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
60/1
5m Foreplay x Bonaire Beach (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.8
11/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
11/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Public Display (Frisco View (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (55.5)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
30/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
9
9.4
15/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
15/1
5g Purrealist x Overture (Northern Drake )