LOCK - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms J Branford
B Sweeney (61)
1/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Roxit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Port Lincoln 13/01/2019, Dk Quarries (Bm56), 1000m
2
3.5
25/1
Ms A Cornell
Gary Lo (54.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 125 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
3
3.7
32/10
Simon Drewitt
Eran Boyd (58)
32/10
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
55/10
C J Cox
Ms C Lions (59)
55/10
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Singles Bar (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.1
16/1
Annette Harder
W Lau (53)
16/1
5m Typhon (AUS) x Go Blue (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
7.7
35/10
Kylie McKerlie
M R Henderson (57.5)
35/10
8m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.6
5/1
T H Jolly
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
5/1
8
14.5
30/1
Ms T Kropej
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Pampero Girl (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
32/10
Allan Jarvis
Gary Lo (54)
32/10
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 8 - Gawler 20/01/2019, Terrace Function Centre Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Duro Canyon, Yulong Baohu,
Lot 245 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Allan Jarvis
2
9.0
11/1
Ms T Kropej
Girish Goomany (59)
11/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
3
10.3
4/5
R J King
Alice Lindsay (57)
4/5
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
12.5
14/1
R J Wilkins
M R Henderson (58)
14/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Rose Of Barabba (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
15.7
12/1
J Dunn
R J Hurdle (59)
12/1
4g Ellusive Look (USA) x Ochichi (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
15.8
10/1
Ms T Kropej
Ms C Lions (57)
10/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x East Meets West (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
16.3
6/1
Dean Willis
Eran Boyd (56)
6/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
32.7
15/1
R J King
B Sweeney (56)
15/1
3f De Beers (NZ) x In Error (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
J E Hickmott
B Sweeney (55.5)
1/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ceduna 19/01/2019, (Bm72), 1200m
Winning siblings: Abbi Fede, Burst Of Faith,
2
1.0
9/10
T G Trenowden
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
9/10
3
8.3
8/1
Talia Harrison
Eran Boyd (55)
8/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 985 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms N Young
4
20.6
35/10
B P Clarke
W Lau (58)
35/10
5g Reaan (AUS) x Scene In Pink (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.23
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Onward (1)
12/10
J E Hickmott
B Sweeney (60)
12/10
8g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ceduna 19/01/2019, (Bm54), 1300m
Winning siblings: Flying Skipper, Medal Day, Rich Pride,
Lot 356 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.0
50/1
T H Jolly
Alice Lindsay (53)
50/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 7 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 150 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: P Willetts
3
4.8
5/1
M K Wayman
Eran Boyd (57.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 310 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
4.9
Mackie (4)
4/1
B P Clarke
W Lau (54.5)
4/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Tucan Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
Annette Harder
P Crich (55)
30/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Princesse De Paris (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.3
10/1
C J Cox
Ms C Lions (55)
10/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.6
18/10
Jackie Stoetzer
M R Henderson (59.5)
18/10
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
Allan Jarvis
Gary Lo (52)
25/1
Race 5 - Lock Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
Jackie Stoetzer
M R Henderson (55)
18/10
11g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Last start: 6 - Port Lincoln 25/01/2019, The Plrc & Rmhc P'ship (Bm64), 1960m
2
8.3
5/1
Ms J Branford
B Sweeney (55)
5/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 166 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
8.8
1/1
Ryan Dawson
Eran Boyd (60)
1/1
Lot 619 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
4
20.1
28/10
D K Carrison
R J Hurdle (56)
28/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm54) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
28/10
M A White
B Sweeney (59)
28/10
5g Reaan (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 8 - Port Lincoln 25/01/2019, The Plrc & Rmhc P'ship (Bm64), 1960m
Winning siblings: Da Deputy, Devilishly, Peak Crossing,
2
3.0
Kaapow (5)
12/1
Ms J Branford
P Crich (58.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
Lot 282 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 432 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Darranda Pty
3
7.0
16/1
Brian Lear
Alice Lindsay (56)
16/1
4
9.2
5/1
Ms J Branford
Ms C Lions (60)
5/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Artfulino (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
5
9.6
4/1
Simon Drewitt
Eran Boyd (60)
4/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Miss Valentine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
11.5
40/1
Angela Forster
Girish Goomany (57)
40/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
7
23.8
7/1
Maree Aplin
M R Henderson (59)
7/1
6g Tobique (AUS) x Pure Satin (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
38.6
25/10
Annette Harder
Gary Lo (54)
25/10
4g Typhon (AUS) x Outspoken Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
54.4
Tassie (7)
45/10
D K Carrison
R J Hurdle (58)
45/10
6g Reaan (AUS) x Sharpfield (USA) (Woodman (USA))