MACKAY - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Tab (Bm69) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
C J McIver
Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, Summer Bright Plate (C2), 1300m
Winning siblings: Forest Gazelle, Selinora, Uncanny,
2
1.5
7/2
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (54.5)
7/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 24 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
1.6
7/2
Alby Molino
Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
3.6
Casta (1)
3/1
Trinity Bannon
R Wiggins (63.5)
3/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
Julieann Lancaster
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (54)
14/1
7
6.6
13/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
13/4
6h Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
7.3
14/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (58.5)
14/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
C J McIver
Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
8g Wonderful World (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
9.1
66/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (60.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Mackay Amateur R'day 25/5 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.20 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Yeppoon 5/05/2019, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Bon Courage, Just Call Me Louie,
2
1.3
3/1
Tim Cook
C Whiteley (57)
3/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Dane Blazer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 2039 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Acing Lead/Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bstock
Lot 137 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$46,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.7
16/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
5
5.0
4/7
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59)
4/7
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
6.0
40/1
Bill Dale
N Day (54)
40/1
7
8.7
Jars (2)
30/1
David Micallef
Hannah Phillips (57)
30/1
8
8.9
40/1
P D Dillon
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
40/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Stikumonice (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
13.7
66/1
R J Cussons
P Romeo (54)
66/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Yes She Can (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Blues Rock Sessions 6/7 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.18 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
13/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 26/04/2019, Thinkwater/Wandal Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Clout, Mustang Jack,
2
0.8
9/10
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/10
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 341 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.1
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (53.5)
12/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing
4
1.2
20/1
Damien Rideout
C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (55.5)
40/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
50/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (57.5)
50/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
7
4.6
60/1
I D Shaw
S Watkin (57.5)
60/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.1
15/4
Andrew Cameron
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
15/4
9
7.6
Paible (11)
20/1
Damien Rideout
D Simmons (55)
20/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (57)
150/1
3g Rapid Man (AUS) x Phoebe For Me (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
11.1
60/1
Lisa Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Mackay Cup Calcutta 12/7-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.37 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
2/1
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 26/04/2019, R'hampton Grammar R'day 4/5-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Delchuzy, Represent, Tucson Arizona, Valuchy,
Lot 693 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Elio Galante
2
0.8
11/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (62)
11/4
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
Ross Shannon
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
1.7
13/4
T Button
C Whiteley (56.5)
13/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
Goten (7)
66/1
Mick Attard
R Wiggins (55.5)
66/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.6
100/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7
5.3
20/1
I D Shaw
S Watkin (55)
20/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.6
Amron (9)
9/1
Amanda Marriage
N Day (54.5)
9/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Jamaican Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.3
7/1
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (56)
7/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 5 - Mackay Cup Sat 13th July-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.25 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (64)
2/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mackay 27/04/2019, Seven News Mackay (Bm55), 1050m
2
1.5
3/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58)
3/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 80 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$290,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
1.6
9/1
Adrian Coome
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.0
14/1
G D Fisher
D A Evans (55)
14/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
15/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (54)
15/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (55)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
8
4.9
11/2
Tim Cook
C Whiteley (60)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Elusiv Lady In Red (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
P J Duncan
S Watkin (55.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
14.6
30/1
Jade Doolan
R Oakford (60)
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 6 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.64 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Clinton Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, Tab Hcp (C1), 1050m
Lot 90 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 527 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.2
4/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (55)
4/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4
Ross Shannon
Hannah Phillips (57)
9/4
4g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Sascha's Spirit (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
4
2.9
Zloto (7)
20/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
20/1
5
3.0
15/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (57)
15/2
6
4.0
30/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
15/4
W N Pomfrett
Adin Thompson (55)
15/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
Bill Dale
S Watkin (59)
30/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (59)
16/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Seven Mackay (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.52 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59.5)
10/9
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 13/04/2019, Mayors Cup, 1200m
2
0.5
30/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56)
30/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.8
8/1
L A Wright
Ms C Jokic (57)
8/1
4
1.2
11/1
Mick Attard
N Day (54)
11/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
1.4
15/2
Ben Williams
Adin Thompson (56)
15/2
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
P J Duncan
S Watkin (57)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.6
11/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/4
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.9
100/1
Tim Cook
Hannah English (53)
100/1
10g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
K J Miller
Thomas Doyle (57)
25/1
7g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
Andrew Cameron
C Whiteley (56)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - McDonald Murphy Machinery-Bm60 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.51 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
Michael Jokic
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Atherton 27/04/2019, Cairns Hardware (Bm55), 1400m
Winning siblings: Snuffaluffagus,
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Randwick Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (51)
9/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
Proane (9)
5/1
Tracy Simmons
D A Evans (54)
5/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.2
100/1
Ms M Young
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
13/4
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (55)
13/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Adin Thompson (52)
40/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
Ms R Binder
Ms C Jokic (61)
15/2
8
5.3
9/1
Ricky Vale
Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (56)
40/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.2
7/1
William Kenning
N Day (56.5)
7/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.9
12/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
14.4
15/2
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (57)
15/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))