MACKAY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Triple M Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.87 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
Ms Z Hohn
B Pengelly (57.5)
8/11
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Ailish (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eejay Style, Nuncius, One Standout,
2
2.3
13/8
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (58)
13/8
2g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Sonador Rose (AUS) (Captain Sonador (AUS))
3
12.1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Emma Kate (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 250 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
4
13.6
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Latina Belle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hot Fm Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (59)
5/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2153 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
Lot 986 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
13/2
I D Shaw
C Whiteley (54)
13/2
7g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: R Cluning
3
3.3
5/2
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
5/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (57)
7/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Oil Slick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
J Wehlow
L Dillon (59.5)
8/1
7
11.4
40/1
Joao Campeao
Zoe White (54)
40/1
8
15.9
25/1
Terry McGovern
C Mc Iver (54)
25/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
J T Wigginton
L Dillon (60.5)
10/9
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
2
2.0
15/8
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
W N Pomfrett
B Pengelly (58)
7/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rosmerta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.2
16/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (58)
16/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
10.7
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
13.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch (AUS))
7
15.8
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Me A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Seven News Mackay Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.09 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
J Wehlow
L Dillon (59)
11/4
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2
0.1
9/2
I D Shaw
C Whiteley (54)
9/2
4g Bawaardi (AUS) x Etoile Vitesse (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
0.3
Music (4)
10/1
Georgina Bourke
Q Krogh (56.5)
10/1
5m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.5
16/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (54)
16/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.3
11/4
Tim Cook
Zoe White (56)
11/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
1.8
13/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57.5)
13/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.8
5/1
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (54)
5/1
5m Power (GB) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
I D Shaw
Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
10g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Dari Creek (AUS) (Jacobs Creek (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
Clinton Taylor
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Taylors Solicitors Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.58 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
100/1
B J Ryan
Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x So Cuddly (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Petley,
2
0.5
Llano (2)
9/2
G R Green
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
Lot 16 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
3
1.0
50/1
Vic Heading
Elyce Smith (56)
50/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Saclaye (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
4
3.0
14/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
14/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
Attard (8)
10/1
Clinton Thompson
C Mc Iver (54)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
Chris Attard
D Simmons (56)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.4
1/1
J T Wigginton
N Day (55)
1/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.2
16/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (54)
16/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Crystal Lane (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
32.7
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (59)
100/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Mm Electrical Mackay (Bm55) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.01 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (57)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
2
1.3
14/1
Michael Jokic
S Sheargold (58)
14/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 55 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
2.6
14/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Zoe White (59.5)
14/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 22 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
7/1
K J Miller
B Pengelly (63)
7/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (58)
15/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
Ms R Binder
C Whiteley (56)
9/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Clover Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
16/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
8
6.0
7/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (59)
7/2
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (55.5)
14/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
6.6
Rosover (14)
25/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55.5)
25/1
7m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
11
10.6
Kanui (10)
13/2
Terry McGovern
P Romeo (56.5)
13/2
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
12
13.4
13/2
Trinity Bannon
M Haley (62.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Mojo's (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (59)
25/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Faithful Love (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.1
100/1
K J Miller
Ms T Chambers (59.5)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
K J Miller
Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
G R Green
C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
W N Pomfrett
S Sheargold (57)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
R Stagg
F Edwards (58)
16/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (57.5)
4/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
2/1
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (57)
2/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.5
7/2
W N Pomfrett
B Pengelly (61)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
Clinton Taylor
N Day (60)
14/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
150/1
Bill Dale
P Romeo (54)
150/1
12
5.1
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
13
6.6
60/1
Clinton Thompson
C Mc Iver (60)
60/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))