Breednet Results

MACKAY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Triple M Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.87 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
8/11F
2g Sidereus x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.3
13/8
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (58)
13/8
2g Bagger Vance x Sonador Rose (Captain Sonador )
3
12.1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/1
4
13.6
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Latina Belle (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Hot Fm Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
5/4F
4g Mossman x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.5
13/2
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
13/2
7g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
5/2
4g Tickets x Dyemadolla (Captain's Gold (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (57)
7/1
4g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
4m Sizzling x Umanova (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: L Dillon (59.5)
8/1
7
11.4
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (54)
40/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Formermissuniverse (Carnegie (IRE))
8
15.9
25/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: C Mc Iver (54)
25/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (Alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Wigginton
R: L Dillon (60.5)
10/9F
5g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
2
2.0
15/8
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/8
4g Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
3
2.2
7/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rosmerta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.2
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
16/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
5
10.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (Archway (IRE))
6
13.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5g Golden Archer x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch )
7
15.8
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4g Real Saga x Dubai Me A Star (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Seven News Mackay Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.09 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: L Dillon (59)
11/4F
5g Love Conquers All x Mal De Mer (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2
0.1
9/2
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/2
4g Bawaardi x Etoile Vitesse (Face Value )
3
0.3
Music (4)
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
10/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
16/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
16/1
5m Drumbeats x Pavlichenko (Danewin )
5
1.3
11/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56)
11/4F
5m Magnus x Miura (Rubiton )
6
1.8
13/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
13/2
6g Snippetson x Quite Right (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (54)
5/1
5m Power (GB) x Aninspiration (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
10g Bagger Vance x Dari Creek (Jacobs Creek )
9
7.6
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
7g Stratum x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Taylors Solicitors Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.58 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
3f Dreamscape x So Cuddly (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Petley,
2
0.5
Llano (2)
9/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Meagher Racing
3
1.0
50/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Elyce Smith (56)
50/1
3g Show A Heart x Saclaye (Nadeem )
4
3.0
14/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
14/1
3f Golden Archer x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
Attard (8)
10/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (54)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All x Beffy (Danehill (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
T: Chris Attard
R: D Simmons (56)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All x Suite Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Military Bride (General Nediym )
8
10.4
1/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (55)
1/1F
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.2
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54)
16/1
3f Warhead x Crystal Lane (Waterford Road )
10
32.7
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (59)
100/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Oh Best Beloved (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Mm Electrical Mackay (Bm55) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.01 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
2
1.3
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (58)
14/1
4m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (59.5)
14/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: K J Miller
R: B Pengelly (63)
7/1
6g Sebring x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58)
15/1
9g Casino Prince x Haughty (Viscount )
6
4.6
9/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (56)
9/2
3g Trusting x Clover Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
8
6.0
7/2F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
7/2F
5g Sidereus x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
14/1
4g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
10
6.6
Rosover (14)
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
25/1
7m Over x Rosita's Gem (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
11
10.6
Kanui (10)
13/2
T: Terry McGovern
R: P Romeo (56.5)
13/2
5m Real Saga x Kahui (Jet Spur )
12
13.4
13/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: M Haley (62.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Mojo's (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (59)
25/1
6g Sidereus x Faithful Love (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.1
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.1
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
5m Duporth x Beaucoup (Choisir )
5
2.4
25/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: S Sheargold (57)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
16/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (58)
16/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
4/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Silks (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
2/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57)
2/1F
4g Your Song x Discretion (Canny Lad )
9
4.5
7/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (61)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
10
4.7
14/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Day (60)
14/1
5g Sepoy x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
150/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
12
5.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
13
6.6
60/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (60)
60/1
6g Smart Missile x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))