MACKAY - Tuesday, March 31

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.46 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
Tom Smith
Elyce Smith (59)
5/4
Lot 205 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Colin Bell
2
2.3
7/2
L A Wright
Ms T Chambers (57.5)
7/2
2f Carrara (AUS) x Champagne Kitten (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
Tom Smith
Dakota Graham (57)
25/1
4
7.2
12/1
F E Smith
Ms N Summers (57)
12/1
5
10.0
11/2
T Button
M Haley (55.5)
11/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
10.2
25/1
J C Pointon
Emma Bell (54)
25/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Crazy Mamma (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
12.9
6/1
J L O'Sing
Ms S Wiseman (57)
6/1
2f Hemingway (IRE) x Saharamar (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
8
14.4
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (56)
20/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
26.4
40/1
Jade Doolan
N Seymour (59)
40/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
10
29.7
150/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (58)
150/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Sousy Who (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Airless Spray Service Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.52 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Brad (1)
6/4
M A Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58.5)
6/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ayla's Angel, Kaarchi,
Lot 231 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
2
1.0
9/2
Ricky Vale
Ms T Chambers (58.5)
9/2
3
4.3
Azioc (5)
25/1
Ms O Cairns
Emma Bell (56.5)
25/1
4m Americain (USA) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
8.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Adelaide (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
9.5
10/1
Stephen Rundle
Dakota Graham (56.5)
10/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
6
14.7
2/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (58.5)
2/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Wild Manners (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
15.2
10/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
10/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Sussuro (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
8
17.2
66/1
Joao Campeao
Girish Goomany (56.5)
66/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Macdonald Murphy Machinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.98 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
M A Bannon
N Seymour (57.5)
5/4
3g Whittington (AUS) x Just For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.5
7/2
M A Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58.5)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
I D Shaw
Ms N Summers (56.5)
15/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Frienemy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.1
50/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Dakota Graham (55.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (58.5)
14/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Oil Slick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.3
8/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
8/1
7
4.4
8/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Elyce Smith (58.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (56.5)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.7
200/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (56.5)
200/1
5m Bawaardi (AUS) x Graciosa (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 4 - Apl Poker Mackay Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.98 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59.5)
9/10
3g Snitzem (AUS) x Gold Bender (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.2
11/2
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (59.5)
11/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 226 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
Lot 184 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
1.2
4/1
Adrian Coome
Ms T Chambers (60)
4/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Donostia (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
Mark Tonion
Girish Goomany (59.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Not A Singlemoment (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
Ms O Cairns
N Seymour (60)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Munbura Flyer (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
Tom Smith
Elyce Smith (58)
12/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Dakota Graham (55)
16/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.8
80/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (56)
80/1
3f Bawaardi (AUS) x Secret Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
21.0
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Bannon (60)
50/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Autobarn Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.07 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (60)
9/4
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Montaza, Overhaulin, Tycoon's Heart,
2
0.2
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (58)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Lot 264 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
Lot 35 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
3
0.4
6/1
W N Pomfrett
M J Barnham (60)
6/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 2017 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
4
0.5
16/1
Mark Tonion
Girish Goomany (60)
16/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
8/1
W E Winters
M Haley (57)
8/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Dulacca Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
4.7
15/4
Stephen Rundle
Ms T Chambers (59)
15/4
8
5.7
100/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (60)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
7.5
13/2
Joshua Manzelmann
Dakota Graham (58.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cancel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Next Accounting Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.75 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
J Wehlow
B Pengelly (60)
9/10
4g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Snitty,
Lot 874 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
2.8
15/4
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (60)
15/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 448 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 268 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
4.6
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (55.5)
20/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
5.5
5/1
M A Bannon
Ms N Summers (58)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tango's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (58.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
Ricky Vale
N Seymour (57)
10/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.0
Belzu (5)
11/2
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms T Chambers (58.5)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
12.0
80/1
Jade Doolan
Elyce Smith (60)
80/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Barcam Electrical (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.74 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
9g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Ninang (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
2
1.0
14/1
Ross Shannon
Ms N Summers (58.5)
14/1
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
1.4
1/1
J Wehlow
N Seymour (60.5)
1/1
Lot 301 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.8
20/1
Tracy Simmons
M Haley (58)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.0
7/2
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59)
7/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.2
16/1
W E Winters
Emma Bell (61.5)
16/1
7
3.3
6/1
Adrian Coome
Dakota Graham (55.5)
6/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.5
13/2
I D Shaw
S Watkin (57.5)
13/2
4g Bawaardi (AUS) x Etoile Vitesse (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Race 8 - Enlightened Fin. Services-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.51 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
Tracy Simmons
B Pengelly (57)
8/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Pic's Pearl,
2
5.0
5/2
Adrian Coome
Elyce Smith (59)
5/2
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
6.3
8/1
W E Winters
M Haley (55)
8/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 536 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
4
6.4
7/2
W N Pomfrett
M J Barnham (63)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.3
Tokarev (10)
9/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55)
9/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
8.6
15/4
Nick Walsh
N Seymour (57.5)
15/4
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
9.1
25/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (58)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
9.6
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (61)
15/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
15.1
10/1
M A Bannon
Ms T Bannon (62)
10/1
4g Tapit (USA) x Hour Glass (USA) (Petionville (USA))
Race 9 - Blacks Real Estate (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.59 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (63)
3/1
Lot 1341 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.0
6/1
I D Shaw
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
6/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
3.8
5/2
Adrian Coome
N Seymour (58)
5/2
4g Tobique (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
4.0
16/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms N Summers (59)
16/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Emma Bell (55)
12/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
5.8
Marzena (11)
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
6m Dreamscape (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.0
3/1
Ricky Vale
Ms T Chambers (61.5)
3/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
60/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
10.7
14/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (66.5)
14/1
10
12.2
100/1
Jade Doolan
Girish Goomany (59.5)
100/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 10 - Blue River L'scape Supp.-Bm69 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.93 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Alan Joseph Jones
Elyce Smith (57.5)
11/4
6g Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gracida,
2
0.2
5/2
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (60)
5/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59.5)
3/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Chambers (63.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (55.5)
8/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Dakota Graham (55)
30/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (55)
12/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
8
10.1
13/2
J C Pointon
Ms N Summers (55)
13/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
9
10.3
66/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (55)
66/1