Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, June 30

Race 1 - Smartstate Rentals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5F
T: Darryl Johnston
R: W D'Avila (60)
2/5F
2g Bagger Vance x Sonador Rose (Captain Sonador )
2
3.8
5/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (56)
5/2
2f Star Witness x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
5.3
10/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (57)
10/1
2g Sidereus x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.6
Imali (6)
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55)
100/1
2f Domesday x Snip It Fast (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.0
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
2f Real Saga x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
6
35.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
2g Savabeel x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
6/1
4g Zoustar x Misstrum (Stratum )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (58)
9/2
3g Atlante x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
2.5
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
2.6
7/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
7/2
5m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
5
4.1
11/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
11/4F
3g Dreamscape x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m Charge Forward x Raweesha (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.0
30/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: G Watson (58.5)
30/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Ballet Slippers (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
12/1
5g Raheeb x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
10
19.6
15/1
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
15/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
11
22.4
100/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
100/1
3g Albrecht x Crowning Around (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Airless Spray Service (Bm50) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.06
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
13/8
T: T J Gollan
R: Ashley Butler (60)
13/8
3f Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
1
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
40/1
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (58)
20/1
4m Top Echelon x Vulcania (Falvelon )
4
0.8
9/10F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (61)
9/10F
3f Time For War x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
4m Warhead x Stellar Wind (Westbridge (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Frienemy (Mossman )
7
16.8
30/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55.5)
30/1
5m Encosta De Spoken x Aspiran (Bagger Vance )
Race 4 - Gina T Hair & Beauty (Bm50) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.63 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Brown Brown,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
0.5
5/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (60)
5/2
3
3.0
14/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
14/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Floria (Success Express (USA))
4
5.7
15/2
T: K J Miller
R: Zoe White (59)
15/2
4m Golden Archer x Monsheree (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
6.2
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
25/1
3g Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
6
9.7
9/4F
T: Neil Vagg
R: N Day (58.5)
9/4F
3f Instinction x Tabali (Delzao )
7
11.0
60/1
T: P J Duncan
R: W D'Avila (55)
60/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
20.2
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
100/1
4m Real Saga x Club Fugazi (Rubiton )
9
30.7
20/1
T: N J Heelan
R: S Sheargold (59)
20/1
5m Red Element x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 5 - Starcut Flowers (Bm69) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.44 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
13/8F
5g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: I Love It, Kiezer, The Unexpected,
2
0.5
11/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
11/1
4m Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
3
1.3
9/4
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/4
4m Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
1.4
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
25/1
6g Drumbeats x Jetling (Jet Spur )
5
3.6
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
100/1
8m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (60)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nanaja (Iglesia )
7
4.6
Frugal (2)
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (62)
4/1
5g All Too Hard x Hatton Garden (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (61)
20/1
6g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
30/1
7m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
Race 6 - Autobarn Mackay Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kahuna (11)
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Shogun Sun,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
3
1.0
11/4F
T: Gary Farrell
R: G D Kliese (59)
11/4F
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
1.1
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (58)
30/1
6m I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Zoe White (56.5)
10/1
4m Eurozone x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
5.4
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
7
6.1
9/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
9/1
5g Sebring x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
8
7.1
11/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Adam Sewell (60)
11/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.9
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (60)
20/1
6g Magnus x Embers (Al Hareb (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
40/1
5m Longhorn x Swiss Miss (Snowland )
Race 7 - Barcam Electrical Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (60)
11/1
3g Stratum x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kepi Blanc,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
2
0.5
2/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
2/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
3
3.0
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: W D'Avila (55)
10/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Palais Court (Court Command )
4
4.5
8/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.5
13/8F
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
13/8F
3g Sidereus x Massage (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.6
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x My Zazou (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
11/2
3f Magic Albert x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.5
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
150/1
3f Love Conquers All x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
12.3
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
200/1
3f Daunting Lad x Radio (Strategic )
Race 8 - Casu Jacks Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.09 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/1
8g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
5/2
4g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
3
1.5
11/8F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
11/8F
4
1.6
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (55)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
5
1.7
Proane (9)
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (55)
40/1
6g Pressday x Sheer Opulence (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: L A Wright
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
16/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: D J Durand
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
6g Strategic x Stella Thesis (Encosta De Lago )
10
12.6
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Cbg Partners Mackay (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.22 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: G B Boyd
R: Adam Sewell (56)
5/4F
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Thomas Aquinas,
2
0.8
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
9/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.7
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Beau Appo (55)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Malabar Rose (Not A Single Doubt )
5
11.0
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
5/1
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
6
11.5
16/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
16/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
7
14.7
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56.5)
11/1
8g Von Costa De Hero x Rasana (Redoute's Choice )