Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, October 15

Race 1 - S.H. Tait & Co Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
4/1
3g Drumbeats x Ideal Sin (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Fleur De Laura, Sinberg,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2
1.3
8/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
8/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BR Shears
3
2.3
13/8F
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/8F
6m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: JP Bloodstock
4
4.6
13/8F
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (57.5)
13/8F
4g Tycoon Ruler x Donostia (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
5.1
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
40/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
6
7.4
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
6m Bawaardi x Graciosa (Snowland )
7
8.2
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (55.5)
60/1
4m Bawaardi x Secret Bel (Bel Esprit )
8
9.2
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
200/1
4m All Too Hard x Testalimit (Testa Rossa )
9
10.0
Drogon (2)
50/1
T: K McGovern
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
50/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Altissimo (Show A Heart )
10
12.8
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
4m Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (Danehill (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
100/1
6g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Repetitious (All Chatter (USA))
Race 2 - McDonald Murphy Machinery Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.43 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: Michael McLellan
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/4
3g Hvasstan x Flying Essgee (Easy Rocking )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
6/4F
3g Mahisara x Foxyness (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Clinton Taylor Racing
3
0.7
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (59)
7/2
3g Whittington x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN))
4
4.5
Zeblan (3)
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (58)
13/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Miss Milan (Testa Rossa )
5
4.9
15/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
15/1
3f Better Than Ready x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
10.2
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1
3f Denman x Strutter (Jet Spur )
7
14.7
60/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
3g Altius x Hydeefleish (All Chatter (USA))
8
18.0
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
12/1
3f Hemingway (IRE) x Miss Goody Goody (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (55) (1560m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.28 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
5g Pierro x Southern Venture (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
2
0.8
9/2
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms T Bannon (58.5)
9/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
3
1.0
11/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56)
11/4F
7g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Ronald Leemon
4
1.1
11/2
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (59)
11/2
7g Drumbeats x Showreel (Show A Heart )
5
1.3
20/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: P Romeo (55)
20/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon x Dexcellent (Dexter (GB))
7
3.2
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
14/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Bahama Chica (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
12/1
5m Murtajill x Hirviente (Iglesia )
9
5.1
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
T: K McGovern
R: C Whiteley (56)
30/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (Danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Smartstate Rentals Plate (C4) (1560m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.72 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/1
7g Tobique x Chatter Box (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Winning siblings: Chitter Chat,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.5
9/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
9/4
4m Stratum x Stellaglacier (Northern Meteor )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
5.0
20/1
T: R M Adair
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Rousey (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
5.2
150/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Zoe White (56)
150/1
9g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
5
5.7
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
5/4F
6
5.9
40/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (59)
40/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
6.7
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (54)
80/1
4m Love Conquers All x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
7.5
Doom (3)
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/1
7g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
9
7.6
14/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
14/1
10
8.9
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
100/1
6g Savabeel x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins )
Race 5 - Book Now For Melbourne Cup-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.81 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/11F
4g Hallowed Crown x Jehannedarc (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.8
5/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (55)
5/1
5g Mossman x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
5.0
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
8g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.1
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
15/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Military Bride (General Nediym )
6
5.4
Begin (9)
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: Emma Bell (54)
100/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
7
7.4
Jackoh (10)
100/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
100/1
7g Foreplay x Spritzer (Woodman (USA))
8
9.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
4m Dutch Harry x Alberta (Magic Albert )
9
12.2
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
7m Master Of Design x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Make A Date With Play (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
3/1
4m Sepoy x Light Touch (Charge Forward )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Springdale Stud
2
3.8
12/1
T: C G Russell
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
6g Sebring x Pay Off Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.9
Tokarev (11)
30/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
6m Drumbeats x Pavlichenko (Danewin )
4
4.3
15/4
T: Ms R Binder
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
15/4
4g Trusting x Clover Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.4
10/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (54)
10/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
6
6.2
20/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
20/1
5m Reset x Tres Vite (Choisir )
7
7.6
5/2F
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
5/2F
8
8.1
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (55)
9/1
4g Snitzem x Gold Bender (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
9.1
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x My Zazou (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Book Event For Function (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.42 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/13F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (59)
4/13F
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gracie Rose, I Do, Iggi Pop, Kazemi, Phoebe Snow,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
7.0
15/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (61)
15/1
6g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
7.8
30/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
30/1
5g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
8.0
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (57.5)
8/1
4m All Too Hard x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.8
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
25/1
5g Sebring x Stellar Vinia (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.9
40/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
6m I Am Invincible x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
9.0
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Marnu Potgieter (61)
25/1
7g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
8
9.2
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
9
13.7
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (60)
25/1
Race 8 - Book Now For Xmas Party Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.07 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
4/1
7g Written Tycoon x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
11/1
7g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
Brad (2)
8/11F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/11F
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
4
3.1
Proane (4)
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
5/1
8g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.6
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
6
7.7
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (54)
150/1
5m Warhead x Stellar Wind (Westbridge (USA))
7
9.5
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
8g Shamoline Warrior x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
11.3
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (58)
14/1
8g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
9
11.6
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
150/1
Race 9 - Blacks Real Estate (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
14/1
4g Whittington x Just For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
15/2
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (61)
13/8F
5g Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing
4
1.6
9/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
9/4
5
2.4
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: Emma Bell (57)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (58.5)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
T: J M Bell
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
60/1
9g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
8
9.0
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
40/1
7m I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.5
7/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x Rattletattat (Bellotto (USA))
10
10.3
Visavis (12)
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
100/1
6g Domesday x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))