Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Waikato Branch Farriers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.81 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
3/1F
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaheim, Fiftyshadesofgrey, Kandari,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
4.1
25/1
T: G N Richardson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
4.3
9/2
T: G F Brick
R: J L Waddell (57)
9/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Alberta (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (55)
20/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Azkoolaz (Kaapstad )
8
5.9
15/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Cellist (Stark South (USA))
9
6.5
7/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
7/1
10
6.7
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Mystically (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
3g Alamosa x Cross Quarry (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
10.6
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T D Thornton (57)
30/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (57)
25/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Hameeda (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
14
12.8
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma x Affirmed Lane (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
15
14.2
40/1
T: G F Brick
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
4g Zed x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
16
19.1
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R Kozaki (57)
60/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (O'Reilly )
Race 2 - A P Gollan Regist. Valuers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.54 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/1
4g Power (GB) x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dayton, Full Fuel,
2
1.8
7/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.9
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock x Evenaduchess (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
4
2.1
11/8F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/8F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Donelmi (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
150/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
150/1
6
2.5
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (57)
9/1
7
3.2
100/1
T: K Hinton
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
100/1
4g Rios x Poppy Rose (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
3g Sacred Falls x Barbara Ann (Elusive City (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
25/1
3f Ocean Park x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.5
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: R Kozaki (58.5)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
50/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
40/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Sky Music (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Broadway Motel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.06 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ihu (2)
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Ribollita (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Benarllen Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
1
Eridani (13)
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
50/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
11/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Pokuru Boxer (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.6
25/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (58)
25/1
4g Castledale (IRE) x Army Girl (Captain Rio (GB))
5
0.8
13/4F
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4F
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kilderry (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
10/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
6
2.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
10/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
9
4.5
100/1
T: G J Lord
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (Danasinga (AUS))
10
4.7
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54)
4/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.3
Choctoc (10)
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
10/1
4m Shamexpress x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Xmas At The Races 18/12 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.94 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/4F
3f Power (GB) x Romantic Time (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7m Man Of Power (AUS) x Miss Strategy (Strategic Image (AUS))
3
5.1
Marija (11)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
4
5.3
11/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (56)
11/2
5
5.4
Bruzo (1)
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
12/1
4g Ego x Sophia (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
7.9
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Cassie May (Red Clubs (IRE))
7
9.1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4
8
10.0
12/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (56)
12/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Genaffair (Generous (IRE))
9
12.1
40/1
T: T & M Carter
R: A C Schwerin (54)
40/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Thompson Family Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.31 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Levante (13)
7/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (55)
7/2
3f Proisir (AUS) x Island Doy (GB) (Doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
2
1.5
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Ottavino (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
2.0
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
4m Super Easy x Atonement (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
3.0
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: V A Colgan (55)
11/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Rosearia (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Moniette (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
7
7.3
2/1F
T: J & B Vance
R: S T Collett (58.5)
2/1F
5g Align (AUS) x Elusive Lady (Elusive City (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Anakalinka (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
3g Falkirk x Quest (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Volks Princess (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.6
150/1
T: T Devcich
R: G B Swann (58.5)
150/1
5g Burgundy x Sing In The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
12
8.8
100/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T D Thornton (55)
100/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (Sir Percy (GB))
Race 6 - Tower Road Investments (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.59 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (54.5)
25/1
2
1.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (56)
12/1
5m Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Vision (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Shannon Taylor
4
2.3
Taree (11)
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
5
3.1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58)
20/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
10/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
7
4.1
4/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S T Collett (59.5)
4/1
8
4.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tiz Kate (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: M Kareem (52)
100/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.2
15/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/1
5g Guillotine x Roman Charmer (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
10.5
9/4F
T: S C Tierney
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/4F
5m Ego x Bonavia (Bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.81 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Soda (12)
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Gentry, Giocchino,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: RBC Racing
2
0.1
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A J Calder (60.5)
40/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fru Ju (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
0.3
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C M Burdan (58)
25/1
7g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (Keeper (AUS))
6
2.8
Vichy (14)
8/1
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (56)
8/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Vercors (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
Zenvo (16)
16/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: R Kozaki (55.5)
16/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Shehad (Falkirk )
8
3.8
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J L Waddell (58)
30/1
7m Tavistock x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.4
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
14/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Nicole Amy (Le Bec Fin )
10
4.9
Ladylax (13)
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
4m Ferlax x This Is Your Life (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.7
20/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
6.7
5/2F
T: K & B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (58)
5/2F
4g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (Pompeii Court (USA))
13
8.9
60/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
60/1
14
10.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58)
40/1
7g Tavistock x Esprit D'Garde (Keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Mbs Advisors (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.55 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57)
7/2
4m Pivotal (GB) x Quenelle (GB) (Nayef (USA))
2
0.5
Malik (1)
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2F
4g Makfi (GB) x Millenium Star (Octagonal )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
0.6
4/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58)
4/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Lafleur (Zabeel )
4
1.9
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (55)
11/1
5
2.7
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/2
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.0
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (Star Way (GB))
7
5.1
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (58)
15/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (Zabeel )
8
6.5
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
5m Darci Brahma x Double Image (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.6
60/1
T: J K Mason
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
10
10.9
12/1
T: J A Price
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
Race 9 - The Redoubt Bar & Eatery Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.44 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kajino (3)
20/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: M Kareem (54.5)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Aluminium Bikerack (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
3/1
5g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m Tavistock x Zendaya (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
5g He's Remarkable x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.6
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
6
2.0
66/1
T: K G Harrison
R: D J Danis (54.5)
66/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bindi Girl (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
2.2
1/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
1/1F
4m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (Pentire (GB))
8
2.9
50/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
50/1
3g He's Remarkable x Stargino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
3.0
30/1
T: J J Steffert
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
3.5
150/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
150/1
11
4.0
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
4m Roc De Cambes x Letspraisekate (Prince Of Praise )
12
5.2
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
4g Gorky Park x Katinka (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: R E Scott (53.5)
100/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Shezapearla (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
10.3
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55)
60/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Brown Bella (One Cool Cat (USA))
15
23.2
100/1
T: T Devcich
R: G B Swann (58.5)
100/1
5g Burgundy x Yellow Moon (Volksraad (GB))