Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 23

Race 1 - Waharoa Industrial Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.78 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
8/1
5m Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (Commands (AUS))
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms T R Lomas
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Luckygirl (Keeninsky )
3
2.6
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
4g Adelaide (IRE) x Terroir (Danehill (USA))
4
3.0
2/1F
T: R C Lang
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
2/1F
6m Azamour (IRE) x Lassy Fox (Foxbay )
5
4.5
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
4m Sacred Falls x Capriella (GB) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.8
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
15/1
4m Roc De Cambes x Unbeknown (Traditionally (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Tanya Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g Zed x Hot Moss (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
7.3
3/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
3/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ruthless Lady (Keeper (AUS))
10
8.3
50/1
T: M R Blackie
R: A J Calder (58.5)
50/1
5g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Lady Gaga (Postponed (USA))
Race 2 - Gregory Equine Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.06 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/1
4m Tavistock x Tempranillo (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ming's Emperor,
2
2.8
Istina (9)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.0
Tarwyn (1)
11/8F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
11/8F
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ginger Gem (Danseur Etoile (FR))
4
3.5
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
7/2
3g So You Think x Dorabella (Postponed (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g Tavistock x Patsy O'Reilly (O'Reilly )
6
7.1
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Gwynedd (Elusive City (USA))
7
7.5
11/1
T: J K Mason
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Miss Danni (Keeper (AUS))
8
8.3
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/1
4g Ocean Park x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
15.2
40/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
40/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Miss Directional (Postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Super Liquor Matamata (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.44 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
5/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Vickichristina (Oratorio (IRE))
2
0.5
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58)
14/1
8m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (Volksraad (GB))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
3
1.0
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pierian (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.5
Kipling (11)
40/1
T: J K Mason
R: S T Collett (56)
40/1
7
5.6
9/2
T: N & T Elliott
R: T Yanagida (56)
9/2
4m El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (Sir Percy (GB))
8
7.5
Turret (10)
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: Callum Jones (54)
10/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T: R B Priscott
R: S C Spratt (58)
16/1
5g Darci Brahma x Doneze Girl (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.5
9/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
9/4F
4g Redwood (GB) x Luz (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
16.5
Taree (13)
20/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: M Hashizume (51)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
12
17.2
Kajino (8)
40/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: M Kareem (54.5)
40/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Aluminium Bikerack (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - One Agency Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.99 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/11F
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Colonel Klink,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables
2
0.8
13/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x The Nightingale (Stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr CL Chan
4
5.6
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
8/1
3f Dundeel x Pennacchio (Align (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
8/1
3c Exosphere (AUS) x Pentolite (Pentire (GB))
6
8.2
16/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
3f Ocean Park x Famous (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
9.2
80/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
80/1
3g Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Monte Karlo (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.5
50/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
50/1
3c So You Think x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
25/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Boogie Nights (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
27.5
60/1
T: T J Perry
R: S T Collett (55.5)
60/1
3f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
37.7
Lennon (8)
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Tsikory (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Paul Jones Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.02 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Hanukkah Gold, Nicconi's Boy, Strobes,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Richardson Racing NZ / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.3
20/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Opus Four (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Bulle De Champagne (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: D C Ellis
4
1.5
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
4h Zed x Melikah (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.0
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
14/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sheza Gem (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Tutusafore (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
4.9
Doha (10)
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
14/1
4m Ocean Park x Dosh (Danske )
8
5.1
40/1
T: J Hatton
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Starry Heights (Scaredee Cat )
9
5.2
11/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
11/1
4g Alamosa x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.5
7/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
11
7.4
40/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
4g Shamexpress x Kitri (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
7.5
40/1
T: M K Farmer
R: M Kareem (55.5)
40/1
5g Gorky Park x Rita Angus (Storm Creek (USA))
13
10.2
60/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
60/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 6 - Waikato Farriers Assoc. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.73 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/10F
4m Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Granite Ridge, Satin Belt, Welcome Back,
2
0.1
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
5/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
1.4
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
4
3.4
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
40/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x My Secret (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
5
4.7
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
16/1
4m Ocean Park x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.1
Showcat (12)
50/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Party Cat (Scaredee Cat )
7
5.2
Maasir (13)
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
40/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
8
5.6
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
9
5.7
66/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
66/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacred Vow (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.9
15/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
11
6.9
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
7.7
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Marveen (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
13
8.0
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Beauty (Stratum (AUS))
14
14.2
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53.5)
100/1
5m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Epsom (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 7 - Onsite Dairy Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.71 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
12/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Jawharaw (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AL & Mrs GF Tait
2
1.5
Cadeau (9)
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/8F
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Scattercat (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.4
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x On The Move (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
6
2.7
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Keep Eve (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.9
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
15/2
3f Darci Brahma x Mirth (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
8
7.4
Zendora (14)
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
12/1
9
10.0
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
3f Tavistock x Night Sky (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.1
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3g Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Pearl Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
12.0
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Empress Cixi (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
12
25.9
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x Commanda Dream (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.25 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (58)
6/4F
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Little Glo (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
2
2.8
11/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
4g Burgundy x Waitoki Flower (Pentire (GB))
3
3.0
16/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
16/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
4
5.3
6/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (57)
6/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
6
6.4
Cheers (10)
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Hashizume (54)
20/1
5m Align (AUS) x Tons Of Bubbles (Generous (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (59)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cobbley (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.4
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
8/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: D J Danis (55)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: J A Price
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
100/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
40/1
7m Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
11.1
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
13.9
150/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
150/1
6g Super Easy x Gilfinali (Blues Traveller (IRE))
14
15.4
7/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.62 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/4F
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Half Bak (Churchill Downs (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$152,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park x Caramellos (Pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.0
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/1
5g Guillotine x Artemesia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
5.8
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Appiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
7.6
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
6
8.6
50/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
50/1
4g Civics (AUS) x Painted Sister (Painted Black (JPN))
7
9.7
66/1
T: S Wright
R: A J Calder (56.5)
66/1
6m El Hermano x Entwine (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
11.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m Giant's Steps (ARG) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
9
11.5
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Anahita (Stravinsky (USA))
10
15.1
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Not A Jaffa (Iffraaj (GB))
11
19.8
7/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
7/1
12
23.8
Pango (15)
50/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
13
26.8
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Esquina (Darci Brahma )
Race 10 - J P Wills Bloodstock Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.49 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
2
0.8
7/1
T: M A Treweek
R: L G Innes (58.5)
7/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
1.0
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
30/1
6g Zed x Heather's Magic (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
4
2.5
Cuba (11)
5/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.0
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (Keeninsky )
7
5.1
20/1
T: G J Cameron
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Santa Teresa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
Cassio (3)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Y R Coonee (54.5)
30/1
6g Guillotine x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Richard Oliver (58.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Magic Memories (Istidaad (USA))
10
6.3
Husk (5)
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
30/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Enfadado (Librettist (USA))
11
7.6
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.9
Zinzan (7)
5/2F
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/2F
5g Roc De Cambes x Heather Lyn (Yamanin Vital )
13
8.9
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
6g Alamosa x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
14
14.0
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: R Simpson (58.5)
50/1
4g El Roca (AUS) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))