Breednet Results

MOE - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Local Cups&Community R'day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.31 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (57)
13/2
3f Al Maher x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Indernile, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/9F
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R Mc Leod (57)
15/1
3f Sizzling x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
25/1
3f Helmet x She's Gifted (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.2
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
3f Shamus Award x Suemori (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.6
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Will Price (55)
4/1
3f Rubick x Seonia (Sebring )
9
4.4
66/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (57)
66/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake (Dubawi (IRE))
10
12.4
80/1
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (57)
80/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
17.4
80/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
80/1
3f Moshe x Bahar Belle (Elvstroem )
Race 2 - Bass Strait Beef Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.45 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (58.5)
6/1
4g Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Influential Girl,
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
13/4F
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
4
2.8
Robme (5)
8/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: John Robertson (58.5)
8/1
5
2.9
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
16/1
6
3.0
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
5/1
3g Squamosa x Heart's Hope (Mookta )
7
4.0
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle (Sports Works )
8
4.2
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
9
5.7
11/2
T: I R Jones
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
11/2
3f Kaphero x Riverina Magic (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
6.5
15/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Fiveundred (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
Race 3 - Moe Parklands Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.58 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/15F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
2
3.5
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
3
3.7
50/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
50/1
4
8.2
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
8/1
5m Rebel Raider x Jeune Magic (Jeune (GB))
5
8.7
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (58)
100/1
7m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
9.1
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Prebble (58)
40/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Hill Part (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.1
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
30/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (Archway (IRE))
9
14.3
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
150/1
10
16.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
3f Reset x Inflection (Shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.05 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (55)
13/8
2
2.5
9/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: John Robertson (58.5)
9/1
3
3.3
1/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Zac Spain (55)
1/1F
3f Reset x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
12.2
100/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g All American x Accomplishment (Flying Spur )
5
13.0
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
6
13.2
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
20/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
7
13.9
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
8
16.7
50/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Al Maher x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
8
16.7
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
10
28.7
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.34 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (61)
5/4F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2
4.0
7/2
T: B R Fox
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
7/2
4m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
4.9
9/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (59)
9/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (Mister Frisky (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
6
7.5
15/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/2
7
8.0
40/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
8
13.5
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Zac Spain (59)
20/1
4g Epaulette x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
9
15.8
50/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Moe Optical Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.45 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (59.5)
4/1
4g Sebring x Leica Light (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beirut, Furnish, Our Starlight,
2
1.0
6/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/4F
3c Deep Field x Zelsnitz (Snitzel )
3
1.8
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (59)
5/1
4
1.9
25/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Will Price (53)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (58)
10/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Demandz (NZ) (Lonhro )
6
4.1
13/4
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
13/4
3f Magnus x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
50/1
6g Dash For Cash x Filouka (Guiscard )
8
5.0
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Zac Spain (57)
30/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
9
8.3
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (60)
50/1
6g Shinzig x Bellistic Miss (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
30/1
7m Reset x Lady Of Prague (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Christine Sexton
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
11/4F
4m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
3
1.8
13/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Will Price (59.5)
13/4
4m Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (60)
5/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Emanday (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
20/1
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (60)
20/1
7m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.4
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
7/1
3f Magnus x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
3.4
100/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
25/1
9
4.6
12/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.0
5/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
5/1
6m Master Of Design x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
11
11.0
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (59.5)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Harvey Norman Moe (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/1
5g Strategic x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
Winning siblings: Barocha, Paghman,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Michael Trotter
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/4F
5g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
2.4
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (60.5)
11/4
4
2.5
12/1
T: A L Douch
R: A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
6m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.7
6/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (57)
6/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
12/1
6m Strategic x Alpharari (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
8g Niello x Who's Ya Missus (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
20/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
9
8.7
5/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
5/1
5g Reward For Effort x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
10
16.7
Tangara (10)
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R Cuneen (57)
100/1