MOE - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Local Cups&Community R'day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.31 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
J W Price
A Lynch (57)
13/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Poco Gusto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Indernile, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
Lot 157 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: J Price
Lot 14 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.1
10/9
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57)
10/9
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
N J Harnett
R Mc Leod (57)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 699 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
20/1
P & C Hyland
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
5
1.4
25/1
G Eurell
Laura Lafferty (54)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x She's Gifted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
Mitchell Beer
Jack Hill (57)
15/2
7
3.2
9/1
J F Moloney
Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Suemori (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.6
4/1
M A Kavanagh
Will Price (55)
4/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Seonia (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
9
4.4
66/1
J W Bridgman
B Higgins (57)
66/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
12.4
80/1
R Pecora
R Cuneen (57)
80/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
17.4
80/1
Adele Garraway
Ms J Da Rose (57)
80/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bahar Belle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Bass Strait Beef Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.45 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
R D Griffiths
B Prebble (58.5)
6/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Influential Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Influential Girl,
2
1.5
13/4
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
13/4
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
4
2.8
Robme (5)
8/1
Michael Trotter
John Robertson (58.5)
8/1
5
2.9
16/1
Gavin Bedggood
J Maskiell (58.5)
16/1
6
3.0
5/1
G Eurell
Laura Lafferty (54)
5/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Heart's Hope (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
7
4.0
15/4
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
M Farrugia
B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
9
5.7
11/2
I R Jones
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
11/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Riverina Magic (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
6.5
15/1
M Farrugia
Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Fiveundred (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Moe Parklands Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.58 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/15
3f So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
Lot 26 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
3.5
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
7/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 1925 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
3.7
50/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
50/1
4
8.2
8/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58)
8/1
5
8.7
100/1
Simone Walker
John Robertson (58)
100/1
7m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
9.1
40/1
E V Musgrove
B Prebble (58)
40/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.1
30/1
J T Conlan
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
30/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Maskiell (58)
25/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
14.3
150/1
C Gafa
Ms J Da Rose (58)
150/1
10
16.8
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
N Callow (56.5)
8/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Inflection (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.05 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (55)
13/8
Lot 189 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Penfold As Agent
2
2.5
9/1
Julius Sandhu
John Robertson (58.5)
9/1
Lot 885 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 244 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
1/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Zac Spain (55)
1/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
12.2
100/1
Malcolm Leys
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
13.0
100/1
Susie Wells
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
13.2
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
20/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
7
13.9
20/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
8
16.7
20/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
16.7
50/1
Cameron Templeton
J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
16.7
20/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
16.7
50/1
Cameron Templeton
J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
28.7
30/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.34 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R D Griffiths
N Callow (61)
5/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
2
4.0
7/2
B R Fox
J Maskiell (57.5)
7/2
4m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (59)
9/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 17 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
4.9
9/1
S Georgios
B Park (59)
9/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
20/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
6
7.5
15/2
Ms A Bennett
Damien Thornton (56)
15/2
7
8.0
40/1
D M Noonan
Matthew Cartwright (56)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
8
13.5
20/1
Matthew Brown
Zac Spain (59)
20/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
9
15.8
50/1
Ms B Simpson
Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Moe Optical Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.45 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
K L Corstens
B Prebble (59.5)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Leica Light (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beirut, Furnish, Our Starlight,
Lot 164 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
6/4
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58)
6/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 464 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)
3
1.8
5/1
Patrick Payne
R Mc Leod (59)
5/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Spanski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
Levi Kavanagh
Will Price (53)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (58)
10/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Demandz (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
13/4
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
13/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
50/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Filouka (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
Paul Worthington
Zac Spain (57)
30/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Jen Jen (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
8.3
50/1
Mark C Webb
John Robertson (60)
50/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellistic Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
30/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Lady Of Prague (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.8
11/4
Christine Sexton
J Maskiell (61.5)
11/4
4m Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 41 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
3
1.8
13/4
Levi Kavanagh
Will Price (59.5)
13/4
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Sea Terrace (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Lot 262 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
5
2.1
20/1
R Pecora
R Cuneen (60)
20/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.4
7/1
P Stokes
Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
3.4
100/1
J B Carstein
Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
8
3.6
25/1
D M Noonan
Matthew Cartwright (59)
25/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rocket Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
Susie Wells
Campbell Rawiller (59)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.0
5/1
M Farrugia
Ms G Cartwright (58)
5/1
6m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
11.0
25/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (59.5)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Harvey Norman Moe (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
D J Walkley
J Maskiell (59.5)
15/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paghman,
Lot 4 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: D Larsson
2
0.1
9/4
Michael Trotter
Zac Spain (58)
9/4
5g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
2.4
11/4
D T O'Brien
J Watson (60.5)
11/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 255 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
12/1
A L Douch
A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
Ms S Trolove
B Werner (57)
6/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
12/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Craig Anderson
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
Jackson Pallot
Laura Lafferty (55)
20/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
8.7
5/1
Ms R Kelly
Dylan Dunn (59)
5/1
10
16.7
Tangara (10)
100/1
E V Musgrove
R Cuneen (57)
100/1