Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, November 19

Race 1 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (1114m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.30 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (57.5)
2/1F
4m Magnus x Little Artist (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Chalcidian, Faerie Whisper,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: J Williams
2
0.4
8/1
T: A & J Williams
R: M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
4g Swiss Ace x Lunada (NZ) (Pins )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
3
2.2
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon x Jubilant Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.4
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
12/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Spining Arrow (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
7.4
Tedas (13)
50/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
50/1
4g Kuroshio x Fair Look (Bianconi (USA))
6
9.1
11/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (56)
11/4
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Arrogant Cat (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
9.9
50/1
T: B & J Purcell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
50/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
4g Sharkbite x Lady Planchet (Planchet )
Race 2 - Hall's Plumbing Mdn Plate (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.51 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: A & J Williams
R: M J Dee (58)
25/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
3f Dissident x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody / Phillip Stokes Racing
3
0.4
3/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1
3c Rubick x Epsilon (Sequalo )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: L Kavanagh
4
0.8
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/9F
3c Rubick x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
60/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (58)
60/1
3g Fighting Sun x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
6
4.5
4/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
3c Stryker x Vanity Sky (Mossman )
7
7.0
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (58)
50/1
3g Redente x Choice Dawn (Choisir )
8
9.0
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58)
100/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Tenacious Miss (Dash For Cash )
9
18.0
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Wave Rider (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Butchers On George Mdn Plate (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.81 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (58)
16/1
4m Fighting Sun x Cataphract (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostile Lily,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/8F
3f Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.7
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/4
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.9
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Kohili (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
5
2.6
Ex Lady (10)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
3f Exosphere x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
4m Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
4.4
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
100/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.8
Fresca (2)
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
4m Fighting Sun x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.0
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
10
5.4
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1623m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.31 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
20/1
6g Skilled x Zakuska (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Rezak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
5.5
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/2F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Exact (Marauding (NZ))
3
7.0
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
7/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
8.0
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
9.2
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (57.5)
40/1
4m Reset x Pooties (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.6
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Key To Dance (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
7
9.9
100/1
T: C F Butcher
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Sarawak (Hussonet (USA))
8
11.9
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russian Empress (Fastnet Rock )
9
15.2
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Lewis German (59.5)
150/1
4h Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gypsy Whisper (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
15.6
15/2
T: Susie Wells
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
16.3
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
100/1
12
25.3
150/1
T: B Stockdale
R: Harry Grace (58)
150/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Reussir (Choisir )
Race 5 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm64) (1623m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.99 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/8F
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
2
0.2
Locko (6)
7/1
T: P E Kramer
R: J Benbow (58)
7/1
6g Magnus x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.5
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
7/2
4g Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.8
15/1
T: M T Binney
R: Jack Martin (58)
15/1
10g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
5
2.8
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
6g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.3
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
8
4.1
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
9
4.3
7/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (56)
7/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (61)
20/1
7g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
11
9.6
9/1
T: L Xuereb
R: M J Dee (58)
9/1
6g Sharkbite x Slight Dilemma (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 6 - Latrobe Electrical (Bm64) (1114m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.79 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
7/2
4m Deep Field x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Sebring Express, Tammany Hall,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.1
4/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (59)
4/1
5m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
3
0.2
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Orphan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
0.7
Zimowy (3)
2/1F
T: K & K Keys
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
2/1F
5m Polanski x Winter Dawn (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.9
15/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
15/2
6m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (59)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
50/1
7m Keeper x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
7.1
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
20/1
6m Volitant x Lady Serendipity (Fomalhaut (USA))
9
7.9
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1014m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.01 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/2
4g Foreplay x Caribbea (Happy Giggle )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
11/1
3
1.2
4/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
4/1
6m Oamaru Force x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.7
Raysim (8)
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
9/1
4g Squamosa x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.2
7/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
7/2F
3g Zoustar x Rosie Quadrille (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.3
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
20/1
3g Outreach x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
11/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
5m Starspangledbanner x Belalaya (Bel Esprit )
8
4.1
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Lewis German (56)
60/1
7g Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
8.4
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (60)
15/2
Race 8 - Moe Racing Garden Bar (Bm64) (2082m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.08 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/2F
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/4
4g Sebring x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (59)
5/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Anna Kaye (NZ) (Ustinov )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.7
8/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
8/1
8m Delightful Choice x Forever (Pasakos (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/1
7g Viscount x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.0
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
8/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
7/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/1
8g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
8
5.2
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
9
9.0
60/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lewis German (59)
60/1
10
10.0
Ruzaton (15)
150/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Randy Tan (56)
150/1
7g Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )