Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Paramount Liquor Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
11/1
5m Domesday x Good Honour (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Of Glory,
2
0.1
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible x Sister Madly (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
2.4
8/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
7g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/4F
4g Playing God x Speedo Sal (Oratorio (IRE))
5
3.6
2/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit x Graceland (Stratum )
6
13.6
30/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Opus Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
40/1
T: Mark Sues
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
7m Onemorenomore x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
1
4/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
4/11F
3f Wandjina x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Better Than Lego, Sort After, Vidaloca,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
6.0
9/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
9/2
3
7.0
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
4m Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
4
7.7
Mula (4)
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
40/1
5m Dash For Cash x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
7.9
Chorus (3)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
8.8
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
11/1
5m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Stoney's 40th Furlough Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.95 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (57)
6/1
2f Snitzel x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dresden Green,
2
0.2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Albanilla (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Busuttin Racing
3
1.7
13/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
13/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Fitna (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.0
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
2f Dissident x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
Pensato (10)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Prebble (57)
7/1
2f Lonhro x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
2.4
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
2f Squamosa x Random Act (Show A Heart )
7
2.5
Diala (4)
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.0
40/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
2f Smart Missile x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.2
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/1
2f Sebring x Bellevue Girl (Exceed And Excel )
10
5.4
40/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ethan Brown (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Presidents Cup (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
0.2
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/4
4m Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.2
9/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (60)
9/4F
4g Magnus x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.5
11/4
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/4
4g Zoustar x Crystal River (Bernardini (USA))
5
5.0
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (55)
80/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (Danasinga )
6
6.0
7/2
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (60)
7/2
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (Trotamondo (CHI))
7
7.2
Provan (5)
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: L Nolen (57.5)
16/1
4g Pierro x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
8
7.3
60/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
60/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
100/1
9g Chatline x North Angel (North Reef (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm64 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.31 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (57.5)
2/1F
4g Sepoy x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Kaluna, Mathieu,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Loburn Farm
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia
2
1.3
7/1
T: Dale Short
R: Ethan Brown (61)
7/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (Bel Esprit )
3
2.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
4/1
6m Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
3.0
15/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (55.5)
15/4
5
3.7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon x Show'em Bonne (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
Kapara (9)
40/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: J Maskiell (58)
40/1
6g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
8.2
13/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
13/4
4g War x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Sunbury Masters F'ball (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.30 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/4F
4m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aniceta, Glory Days,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.8
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
5m Snitzel x St. Katherine (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.0
Pina (5)
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/2
4m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
3/1
T: S McCusker
R: Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
3.3
Prism (1)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
8/1
4m All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.6
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
4m Reset x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
7
5.8
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (59)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
9
8.8
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (57)
30/1
6m King Of Prussia x Fall In Love (Bianconi (USA))
10
17.8
25/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
8m Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Adapt Australia (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
3f Kuroshio x Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
7/2
3f Shamus Award x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
11/2
3f Shamus Award x Soleil Royale (French Deputy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
3.1
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
Kuramae (12)
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/2
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.6
11/8F
T: C W McDonald
R: Michael Poy (60)
11/8F
3f Zoustar x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.8
Arigato (10)
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
3f Choisir x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
8
10.1
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
30/1
3f Keep The Faith x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
11.1
Jarm (4)
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
20/1
3f Danerich x New York Rain (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Leneva Park (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
9/4
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
7/4F
4g Squamosa x Parore (NZ) (Keeper )
3
1.1
Canelo (5)
16/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
16/1
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.2
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/1
6g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
6/1
4g Barbados x Eulogise (Oratorio (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (57)
9/1
5m Moshe x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
7
2.9
50/1
T: A H Parker
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
50/1
9g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
8
3.3
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: D Dunn (60)
50/1
7g Gonski x Queen Of Kintyre (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
9.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
30/1