Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Support Legend Horses' B'day (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.20 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
5/2
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
1.8
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
2.3
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (56)
40/1
6m Reward For Effort x Hold The Lion (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
7g Workforce (GB) x Song Bird (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
5
4.5
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (56)
7/4F
6
6.0
13/4
T: C W Little
R: Jamie Kah (60)
13/4
5g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.40 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Saas Fee,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
2
0.5
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (56)
15/4
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
1.0
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (54)
20/1
3c Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
11/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/4F
3g Carrara x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
5
2.0
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun x Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.8
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (57)
15/2
3g Jabali x Single Princess (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.0
Tanker (2)
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
11/2
3g Pride Of Dubai x Calcatta (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3g Nostradamus x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.5
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Andrew Gilbert/ Gavin Lisk Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.18 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
3f Super One x Manhattan Angel (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Late, Young George,
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
30/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$170,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.3
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Yendall (57.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: GPI Trust No.2 / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Makybe
4
0.4
3/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (56.5)
3/1
3f Brazen Beau x Cleanse (Lonhro )
5
0.5
Seeress (11)
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
3f Nostradamus x Elleandee (Snippets )
6
0.7
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56.5)
2/1F
3f Rubick x Star Salute (General Nediym )
7
1.9
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (56.5)
25/1
3f Written Tycoon x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
12/1
3f El Roca x Camouflaged (Strategic )
9
4.2
Geist (2)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wraith (Exceed And Excel )
10
5.4
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59)
10/1
Race 4 - Mark Goring/Adrian Ledger-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.58 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
2
3.5
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2
5m Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.7
7/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
7/1
7g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
4
5.4
Fight (2)
13/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
5g Fighting Sun x Glamena (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.8
100/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
6g Danerich x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
6
5.9
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.9
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
8
8.2
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
30/1
9
9.5
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58)
7/1
4g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - Roger Booth/Donna Philpot-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.20 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
3/1F
5m Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Cosmic Charm,
2
1.0
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
7/2
5m Pins x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga )
3
1.3
11/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (60)
11/2
5m Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59)
14/1
5
2.1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (56)
9/1
5m Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
6
2.5
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
5m Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak (Starcraft (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
20/1
5m Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
9
5.9
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
6m Jungle Ruler x Debecca (Archway (IRE))
10
8.1
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (Starcraft (NZ))
11
8.9
9/1
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (57)
9/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
Race 6 - M Claridge & M Tyndall (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.67 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
20/1
6g Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Ashton Downing
2
0.2
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/2
5g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
0.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
11/1
5g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock
4
1.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
15/1
5m Savabeel x Discreet Evening (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
5
1.5
11/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/8F
4g Rubick x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (56.5)
4/1
4g Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
15/2
6g All Too Hard x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (56.5)
25/1
7g Moshe x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
Race 7 - Vale Rob Gaylard Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.49 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
7/2
6g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: King's Men, Magic Is Might,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Trinder
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
6m Azamour (IRE) x Allanah (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
3
0.7
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing & Tim Scales
4
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
6g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
5.9
11/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Mott (57)
11/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
12/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
6g Savabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
8
7.4
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/2
7g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (59)
40/1
8g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
10
10.2
50/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lewis German (56)
50/1
12g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.89 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Alsvin (10)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
20/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
2
0.1
15/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (58)
15/4F
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54)
8/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
6g Savabeel x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
2.4
Skelm (1)
8/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (61)
8/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
8
2.5
9/2
T: R F Donat
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/2
5g Redente x Paramytha (Tuscany Flyer )
9
4.7
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
20/1
6g Commands x Silent Surround (Face Value )
10
4.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (General Nediym )
11
5.2
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
5g Niagara x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
12
7.0
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
8/1
8g Passenger x War Zone (Laranto )
13
9.5
200/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
200/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 9 - Chandler Macleod (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.05 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
2
0.1
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
4/1
4g Snitzel x Fairly Feline (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
3
0.9
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (60)
16/1
5g Zoustar x Any Destination (Jet Spur )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
4
1.3
Reard (16)
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (58.5)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort x Bikini Dancer (NZ) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (58)
30/1
5h Polanski x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.3
Raktoff (14)
16/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
16/1
7
4.8
Rossman (10)
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
66/1
6g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.0
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
15/2
4g Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
9
5.1
Almas (5)
200/1
T: Tim Davies
R: J Maskiell (60)
200/1
6g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
10
5.2
60/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
60/1
7g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
11
7.2
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (58)
6/4F
4g Brazen Beau x Bella Jewel (Rory's Jester )
12
7.3
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
8g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
7.8
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (61)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
14
9.8
Saorsa (18)
16/1
T: R W Harrison
R: D Dunn (58.5)
16/1