Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, September 25

Race 1 - Lloyd Williams Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/1
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (56)
7/1
3g Unencumbered x Canhill (Dangerous )
Winning siblings: Bizarre, Brunchilli,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: K Keys
2
0.3
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
3g Headwater x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.4
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
3/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hazard (Flying Spur )
4
1.1
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
3g Pierro x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.9
Loca (6)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3c Zoustar x Shakeira (USA) (Freud (USA))
6
2.9
2/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
2/1F
3g Shooting To Win x Gwynethanne (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
Race 2 - Msc Signs Lockdown Legend-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
4/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Iron Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
2/1F
4g Wandjina x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: JJ Consultants / Nick Ryan Racing
3
2.5
Kazio (4)
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
20/1
7g Foreplay x Winslet (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
3.5
Yeldarb (11)
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
6g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
5
4.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
5m Pins x My Locket (Any Suggestion )
6
4.9
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
7g Moshe x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
8
5.3
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
30/1
7g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
9
8.1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (60)
4/1
5g Zoustar x Jester's Girl (Commands )
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chal.-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.90 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (60.5)
9/10F
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
2.3
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (56)
11/4
3
2.6
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (56)
12/1
4m Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
4
2.7
Lesage (8)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
9/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
7m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
6
5.5
100/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Egan (56)
100/1
4m Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Arrogant Cat (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
5.6
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
25/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (Break The Vault )
8
9.3
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Liam Riordan (59)
30/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - E.J. Whitten Stutt Stks (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.61 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
6/4F
3c Fastnet Rock x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolemm,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
2.0
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
13/4
3
2.2
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
13/4
3c I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle (Dane Shadow )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
4.2
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (57)
14/1
3c Foxwedge x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
7.2
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Wonderment (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
20/1
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Purple (Commands )
Race 5 - Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.80 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: My Sweet Fish,
2
2.0
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.1
13/8F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/8F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
3f Headwater x Little Evie (Al Maher )
5
4.9
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
15/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Abduction (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
7
5.8
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (56)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa x Reconstruct (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
8
7.5
Mileva (6)
14/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: J Mott (56)
14/1
3f Headwater x Lady Einstein (Magic Albert )
9
8.3
Diala (4)
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (56)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Jra Cup (2040m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.94 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
11/4F
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
2.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (55.5)
7/2
8g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
3
4.6
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
6h Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Manny Gelagotis
4
4.9
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (60.5)
13/2
7h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
6
6.4
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
8
7.9
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
4g Helmet x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.0
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: W Pike (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.39 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Pippie (7)
11/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
2
0.8
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
6/1
6m Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$22,500
4
1.1
16/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
5
2.0
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (56.5)
15/2
5m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
7
2.7
Ashlor (4)
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
8
2.8
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
7g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
9
3.2
6/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (52)
6/1
3c Street Boss (USA) x Itameri (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.0
50/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
10g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.7
9/2F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
9/2F
6m Maschino x Miss Razyana (Danzero )
12
7.5
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Yendall (50)
20/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Bella Orfana (Star Witness )
Race 8 - Four'n Twenty Stocks Stks (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.62 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: L Currie (57)
11/2
5m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
0.2
6/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
6/4F
3
4.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
6
6.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
5m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
8.4
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: W Egan (57)
80/1
5m Americain (USA) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.5
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
8.6
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Mott (57)
100/1
6m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.7
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/4
5m Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
11.4
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (56.5)
30/1
4m Pins x Miss Bling (NZ) (Golan (IRE))