Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, November 20

Race 1 - Mvrc M'ship On Sale Now (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (60)
8/11F
3f Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Motown Lil, Talladega Knight,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
11/2
3f Super One x Martika (Stratum )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Graebar Park
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: S Seamer
3
1.6
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Currie (60)
5/1
3f Eurozone x French (Nadeem )
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Du Plessis / Epona Park
4
3.0
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
3f Nostradamus x Elleandee (Snippets )
5
3.5
80/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
80/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Chevaleresse (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Sensational Jewel (All Chatter (USA))
7
4.3
Wit (4)
50/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
8
5.6
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3f Nostradamus x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
9
7.3
60/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
60/1
3f Outreach x Leyenda (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - Renew Your Mvrc M'ship Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.98 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/4
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
2
0.8
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4F
3f Shamus Award x Aunt Mimi (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
5.6
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
4
5.7
Kwahadi (13)
60/1
T: R F Donat
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
60/1
4g Redente x Paramytha (Tuscany Flyer )
5
6.2
Goldeva (11)
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
4m Anacheeva x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.2
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
40/1
5m Ilovethiscity x So Super Quick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.3
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2
3g Pride Of Dubai x Morganza (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
7.5
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
16/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
9
8.7
50/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: L Currie (57.5)
50/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
16.7
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mvrc Club 100 Membership-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.74 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (59)
5/1
4g Delightful Choice x New Horizon (Good Journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Prism (9)
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5m All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.3
12/1
T: J S Bull
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith x Airflow (Danewin )
4
0.4
7/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
7/2F
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
0.7
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
4/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
6
0.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
9/2
4g Australia (GB) x Caserta (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
1.0
20/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (59)
20/1
5g Denman x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
1.7
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (60)
15/2
4m Casino Prince x Turf Times (Floral Pegasus )
9
2.2
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Lachlan King (56)
16/1
5m Americain (USA) x Running Royal (Royal Academy (USA))
10
2.3
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.74 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Will Price (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Claro El Banco, Kednelly, Steve's Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
1/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
1/2F
4g Deep Field x Draw Forward (Charge Forward )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock / McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
3.5
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
40/1
7g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
4
4.2
11/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/4
Race 5 - Mvrc Corporate Membership (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (61.5)
7/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Baize (Commands )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
11/4
4g Kuroshio x Bee In Her Bonnet (Green Perfume (USA))
3
2.1
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
14/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Court Pastoral (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
2.2
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
5
2.8
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (62)
2/1F
4g Zoustar x Best Yet To Come (Econsul (NZ))
6
3.3
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (62)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
7
3.8
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (61)
12/1
4g Moshe x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Defrock (Canny Lad )
10
7.8
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Heartkids Hero (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.3
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/1
4m Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
0.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
25/1
5
0.6
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
4/1
7m Saxon x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
5
0.6
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
7
0.7
Tragic (8)
13/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
13/8F
4m Reset x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
0.7
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54)
8/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
9.7
40/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
40/1
9m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.07 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
5m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aniceta, Glory Days,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
5/1
5m Skilled x Crimson Abbey (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
4m Atomic x Athena (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
0.6
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (60)
8/1
6m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
0.9
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (61)
7/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Hold Me Closer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.9
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
5g Bullbars x Ishiarose (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
7m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
8
5.8
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
100/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
6.1
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
6m Barbados x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
10
10.9
80/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
80/1
5g Foxwedge x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Blended Multi (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
4/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Melissa Julius (61.5)
11/2
7g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
3
4.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (59.5)
20/1
7g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
4
5.0
12/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Will Price (54.5)
12/1
5g Widden Valley x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.1
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
14/1
3f Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.2
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
11/1
4m Unencumbered x Heart Of Thrills (Show A Heart )
7
5.7
16/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (61)
16/1
5g Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
8
7.7
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))