Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Mvrc M'ship On Sale Now (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/4F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/4F
3g Sebring x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
3.3
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
11/4
3g Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Nightingales (Street Cry (IRE))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Beremboke Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia Beremboke Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$67,500
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: T Luke
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
4
4.1
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
14/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
5
8.6
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
16/1
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Ivanovic (IRE) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
11.1
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
11.2
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Craig Williams (62)
9/1
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
Direct (4)
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
6/1
2c Siyouni (FR) x Upfront (USA) (War Front (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
4.0
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
2c I Am Invincible x Shaaheq (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.0
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57)
25/1
2c Squamosa x Spring Drinks (Falvelon )
5
6.5
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/1
6
8.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Silent Entrance (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
8.3
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
2c Wandjina x Ultima Carta (Choisir )
8
8.4
7/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2F
2g Brazen Beau x Cocoa Doll (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.9
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
2f Frosted (USA) x Mondial (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
10
12.2
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (57)
6/1
2c Your Song x New York Rain (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Jim Marconi (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Morse Code,
This nick: 38 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $35000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
3.3
14/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
4
3.6
Prism (10)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
5m All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4m Redente x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.4
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59)
11/1
5g Al Maher x Augathella (Bel Esprit )
7
7.6
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
11/2
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
8.1
Loe (13)
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
9
8.2
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
6g Skilled x Our Princess Mir (Testa Rossa )
10
11.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (Not A Single Doubt )
11
13.5
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
Race 4 - Tua's Qlty Half Century (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2F
5m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
2
0.2
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (55)
12/1
6m Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
0.3
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
6/1
4m Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
4
0.8
40/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
40/1
5
2.3
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.0
Palumbo (11)
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
4m Sebring x Charming Ruby (Rubiton )
7
5.3
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
8
6.3
4/1
T: J R Searle
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
4m Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (62)
12/1
5m Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - McKenzie Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Frankly Savvy, Matter Of Fact,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.5
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
3/1
3g Deep Field x Fast 'n' Witty (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glastonbury Farm
3
3.5
9/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
3g Unencumbered x Canhill (Dangerous )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: K Keys
4
4.2
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
6
4.7
6/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
6/4F
3g Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
40/1
3g Brazen Beau x Natural Swinger (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
6/4F
3f I'm All The Talk x Bantry Bay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
2.0
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
4m Nicconi x Brookton Heritage (Mujahid (USA))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Bennett Racing
3
4.0
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Star Leader (Galileo (IRE))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Hartley
4
4.1
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
30/1
7m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
5
4.2
9/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.1
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
6m Redente x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
4m Fighting Sun x Melting Moment (Barely A Moment )
9
6.3
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (53)
40/1
6m Duporth x Maktima (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.6
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
16/1
11
6.8
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
12
6.9
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
25/1
5m Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic )
13
7.0
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
25/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Rendr Delivery (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.10 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4F
6m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
10/1
6g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/2
7g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
5
1.6
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Will Price (53)
40/1
6g Commands x Silent Surround (Face Value )
6
1.8
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
60/1
10g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star )
7
2.1
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
13/2
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.2
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
13/4F
9
3.4
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56.5)
100/1
5g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
3.5
40/1
T: P A Jones
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
11
3.6
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (60)
11/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
12
5.6
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (58)
15/2
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Norman Carlyon (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Claro El Banco, Kednelly, Steve's Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1F
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
3
3.3
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/1
6g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
4
4.2
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
6/1
4m Sepoy x Just Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.3
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57)
12/1
6
4.5
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1F
6g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
5g Star Witness x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
9
7.1
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
4g Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.5
Runson (3)
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
8g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (57)
11/2
4g Casino Prince x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.3
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
13/2
5g Zoustar x Any Destination (Jet Spur )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
3
0.8
Housay (13)
11/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/4F
4g Zebedee (GB) x Taransay (Lonhro )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
11/4F
4h Fastnet Rock x Anabandana (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
5g Pins x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
5g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
7
3.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
7g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (60)
20/1
6g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.5
60/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
6g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
10
5.0
Leiter (1)
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
5g Wanted x Miss Octopussy (Lonhro )
11
5.7
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
12
8.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))