MORNINGTON - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Peninsula Home Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.27 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Our Spirits Bay (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 563 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
1.5
7/2
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56)
7/2
3
3.3
9/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marleesand (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
4
3.4
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
Mark Sues
John Robertson (56)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Encrypted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (55)
25/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
6.9
15/4
Byron Cozamanis
W Egan (58)
15/4
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ooroo (5)
15/2
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (54)
15/2
2
0.2
9/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
9/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Stockpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 184 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.0
10/1
Joseph Waldron
Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 714 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
7/4
Ms W Kelly
J Winks (57)
7/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
Wayne Walters
J Maskiell (57)
8/1
3f Power (GB) x Olivia Ann (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.0
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
11.0
100/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Messy Times (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Teebo (10)
5/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (53.5)
5/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 202 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57)
15/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 451 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.8
7/4
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
7/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 482 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
2.9
25/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.6
Stinga (6)
13/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
13/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.4
11/1
J R Welsh
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
11/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
P J White
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (2045m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.29 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
C Vidotto & C Beasy
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnus Slipper, Miss Mumazara,
2
2.0
7/2
Wayne Walters
J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2
5g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1333 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.4
12/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 376 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: S Bottomley
4
2.5
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.5
60/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
60/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.6
100/1
Chris Diplock
Laura Lafferty (53.5)
100/1
7
3.1
150/1
Simon Lee
A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Music World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
10
5.6
Byalip (1)
9/4
R W Harrison
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.1
6/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
12
7.1
50/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (56.5)
50/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x La Bahia (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.79 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (57.5)
5/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream,
Lot 282 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $200000
2
2.8
3/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
4.3
13/8
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (59.5)
13/8
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 117 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
5.5
15/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (60.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
15.5
30/1
Wayne Walters
J Noonan (61)
30/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.80 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Ms R Kelly
Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Top Rock,
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
2
1.0
3/1
Jackson Pallot
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1
5g Americain (USA) x Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
Wayne Walters
J Noonan (59)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1301 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 266 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr AD Wilson
4
1.4
6/1
P A Banks
C J Parish (60)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
Shane Stockdale
M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
15/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
15/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
David & Coral Feek
W Gordon (56)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
G B Andrews
Campbell Rawiller (57)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
Wayne Walters
J Maskiell (59)
30/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.8
3/1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (59)
3/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.04 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (61.5)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1.3
4/1
John McArdle
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
2.1
10/1
Cheryl Weller
Jack Martin (59)
10/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
10/1
Craig Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
C W McDonald
Will Price (57)
12/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gemmas Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
3/1
Brett Scott
Matthew Cartwright (56)
3/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
Erin Maher
Zac Spain (59)
50/1
8
4.1
30/1
Wayne Walters
J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
5.3
Do It (3)
7/2
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (59)
7/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Melancolia (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
R Pecora
R Cuneen (61)
15/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (59.5)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Setcon,
2
1.3
12/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (59.5)
12/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Our Princess Mir (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1
Shea Eden
J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 30 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Eden Racing
4
2.4
11/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (51.5)
11/2
4
2.4
4/1
P G Carey
Campbell Rawiller (55)
4/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (51.5)
11/2
6
2.6
20/1
Cheryl Weller
Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.7
Irubi (10)
12/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (53.5)
12/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))