Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Peninsula Home Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.27 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon x Singapore Sling (Starcraft (NZ))
3
3.3
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort x Marleesand (California Dane )
4
3.4
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4F
3f Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: John Robertson (56)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Encrypted (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
25/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
6.9
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (58)
15/4
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ooroo (5)
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
15/2
2
0.2
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
3
1.0
10/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
7/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Winks (57)
7/4F
3f Sebring x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (57)
8/1
6
5.0
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.5
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
8
11.0
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Teebo (10)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (53.5)
5/1
4m Stryker x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
1.8
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Wokpool (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
7/4F
3g Zoustar x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Casino Prince x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.6
Stinga (6)
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/4
3c All Too Hard x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
7
6.4
11/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: P J White
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia x Rainhill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (2045m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.29 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
2
2.0
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2
5g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g Azevedo x Chosen Flyer (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (General Nediym )
4
2.5
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
60/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
100/1
7
3.1
150/1
T: Simon Lee
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g Polanski x Music World (Spinning World (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Monga Mist (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
4h More Than Ready (USA) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
10
5.6
Byalip (1)
9/4F
T: R W Harrison
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
6g Kempinsky x Street Glances (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.1
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
12
7.1
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
50/1
4m Polanski x La Bahia (Grey Swallow (IRE))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.79 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
5/4F
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Persan,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.8
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
3
4.3
13/8
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/8
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
4
5.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
15.5
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (61)
30/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.80 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
6g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Top Rock,
2
1.0
3/1F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
5g Americain (USA) x Pooties (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
5g Shocking x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (60)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
15/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: W Gordon (56)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.2
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (59)
30/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.8
3/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
3/1F
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.04 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61.5)
11/2
4m Sebring x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5m Snitzel x Maneater (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Jack Martin (59)
10/1
4m Therock x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
6m Snippetson x Schianto (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Will Price (57)
12/1
4m Magnus x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
3/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
3/1F
6m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (59)
50/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5m Savabeel x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
5.3
Do It (3)
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59)
7/2
4m Domesday x Melancolia (Hard Spun (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (61)
15/1
7m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
5/2
5g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosscon, Setcon,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (59.5)
12/1
5g Skilled x Our Princess Mir (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
2/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1F
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
4
2.4
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
4/1
5m Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (51.5)
11/2
6
2.6
20/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
7m Kaphero x Serendipity (Rory's Jester )
7
2.7
Irubi (10)
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (53.5)
12/1
3f Turffontein x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
8
2.8
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
25/1
6g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))