MORNINGTON - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.99 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
D R Brideoake
N Callow (57)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 243 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
2
1.0
2/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (57)
2/1
Lot 1790 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
2.0
3/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
K L Corstens
J Maskiell (57)
7/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
Tim Hughes
Carleen Hefel (54)
30/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
6
13.5
30/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Racetrack Veterinary Servs Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.89 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58.5)
3/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallant Defender,
2
1.5
6/4
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 485 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.3
7/2
Brett Scott
N Callow (58.5)
7/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Grand Zee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
5.7
6/1
Steven Pateman
R Mc Leod (58.5)
6/1
5
15.7
30/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Olimpica (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
18.2
100/1
Simon Lee
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Music World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
25.2
9/1
Jason Warren
M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
40.2
20/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Musk Creek Farm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.12 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Logan McGill
Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 46 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
Lot 39 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
0.4
8/1
D R Brideoake
N Callow (57)
8/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Amazing Trace (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
R T Cleaver
M J Allen (58.5)
13/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 48 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 70 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Ray Cleaver
4
0.8
7/2
M C Kent
Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
5
0.9
150/1
P J White
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.6
9/1
Shane Stockdale
J Bowditch (57)
9/1
7
1.9
30/1
John McArdle
Zac Spain (55)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.9
100/1
Mark Sues
A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
9
3.9
7/2
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (57)
7/2
10
7.9
60/1
Mark Stephenson
Rose Pearson (55)
60/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
P Stokes
Chris Symons (57)
10/9
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Serenely Discreet,
Lot 816 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/8
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
15/8
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Eloisa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 59 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
25/1
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (58.5)
25/1
4
2.7
11/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.2
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (57)
6/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.0
25/1
J Leek Jnr
J Baldock (56.5)
25/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
7
7.1
50/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (56.5)
50/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
8
7.4
30/1
Brett Scott
Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
14.9
200/1
D J Cave
Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
200/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
19.6
150/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (57)
150/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Our Teneriffe (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
22.4
66/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (55)
66/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.54 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (58.5)
10/9
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 46 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
2
1.5
5/2
John McArdle
Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
5/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
2.8
16/1
K J Fythe
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
6g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
Brett Scott
N Callow (58)
5/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
M J Mehegan
J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ruby Doll (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
N G Eades
Carleen Hefel (51)
40/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
Ms M Cid
Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.1
50/1
Malcolm Leys
Chris Symons (59)
50/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
R Gillahan
Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
Ms R Kelly
J Noonan (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Awm Seaford (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.21 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
S McCusker
John Robertson (59)
5/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (63)
12/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.4
7/2
Brett Scott
N Callow (58)
7/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1275 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MB Scott
4
1.5
6/1
Shane Stockdale
J Bowditch (59.5)
6/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
C F Butcher
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
2.9
7/1
B R Fox
Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
4m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
Jarrod Robinson
R Mc Leod (58)
40/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
9
3.8
15/4
Ms R Kelly
J Noonan (60)
15/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Modtech (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.61 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
M M Laurie
J Noonan (59.5)
7/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
Lot 737 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
2
0.3
16/1
M W Ryan
Chris Symons (59)
16/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
F G Finnegan
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
6/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
1.0
11/1
Lisa Jones
A Tomita (60.5)
11/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Landuc (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
1.4
Kaplic (3)
11/4
Sarah Zschoke
Laura Lafferty (57)
11/4
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.4
9/4
Jason Warren
Matthew Cartwright (55)
9/4
7
3.1
40/1
D J Walkley
J Maskiell (58.5)
40/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
D J Walkley
Alana Kelly (55.5)
40/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
A J Vasil
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Riona (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
F G Finnegan
Laura Lafferty (57.5)
7/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Lot 347 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.2
13/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
13/2
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 3 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.2
5/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
11/4
Shea Eden
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
11/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
3.0
11/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (56)
15/1
7m Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
Ms S Naylor
M J Allen (59)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
Ms R Kelly
Alana Kelly (53.5)
16/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (56.5)
12/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
10
5.7
14/1
J F Moloney
J Bowditch (57.5)
14/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.5
Replay (8)
16/1
J Leek Jnr
Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
16/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))