Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Ooh Media (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.27 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
7/2
2
0.5
Flop (1)
9/4
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
9/4
5m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (55)
5/1
4
1.4
7/4F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Gary Lo (52)
7/4F
4m Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (51.5)
15/1
6
7.0
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Wolf Blass Wines (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
3f Danerich x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/4F
3
1.3
2/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
2/1
3f Atomic x Athena (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
3.4
Vinco (1)
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.4
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
3f Barbados x Mega Queen (Comet )
Race 3 - Claude Haigh Memorial (Rs2ly) (1250m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.84 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: B D Brook
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/4
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
1.0
11/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
11/2
6r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
3
1.8
2/1F
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
2/1F
4
2.0
Benz (4)
7/2
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56)
7/2
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
15/2
T: W P Bencic
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
15/2
Race 4 - Tab (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.64 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Nasifa (6)
2/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56)
2/1F
5m Barbados x Cumquat (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Extreme Value,
2
0.2
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
10/1
3g Reward For Effort x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.5
6/1
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (57)
6/1
7g Wanted x Kanpeki (Lion Hunter )
4
2.2
7/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Maund (58)
7/1
5g Clangalang x Flying Foxtrot (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
8/1
6
2.6
3/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
3/1
5g Rebel Raider x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (59)
30/1
4g Red Element x Stox And Blondes (Show A Heart )
8
3.9
11/1
T: S P Gower
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
11/1
4g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
9
14.7
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (54.5)
100/1
5g Your Song x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Ooh Media (Bm80) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.92 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
9/4
4g Zoustar x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
6/4F
5g Ambidexter x Ready Made Devil (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.7
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
6g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
4
2.3
6/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Gary Lo (58)
6/1
6g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.5
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (54.5)
10/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
8.4
Marina (7)
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
Race 6 - Zonte's Footstep (Rs0mw) (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.04 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Liam Riordan (60)
6/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chowne, Mitali Assa Vedo,
2
0.8
20/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (Canny Lad )
3
3.1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: W Lau (51.5)
4/1
4
3.6
30/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g Savabeel x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.8
3/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
3/1
6g Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.7
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
6/1
7g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
7
7.1
60/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
60/1
11m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Gary Lo (61)
20/1
9
9.6
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m Helmet x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Wedding Day Steven/ Tessa-Bm70 (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.59 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
11/4F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Family Portrait (Excellent Art (GB))
2
1.3
5/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: S Cahill (58)
5/1
6m Rebel Raider x Du Quoin (Prince Echo (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57)
8/1
5m Al Maher x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
4
2.8
7/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
7/2
5
4.1
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (60.5)
15/2
6
4.2
Sasun (10)
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
7g Haradasun x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
7
4.4
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54.5)
11/1
7m Blevic x Exalted Halo (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
7.2
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
5/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
Race 8 - Twilight Races At Morp. (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/2
4m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Disobedient,
2
0.1
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.2
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
13/2
5g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.0
Zarace (6)
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Liam Riordan (55)
9/1
5g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
5
2.4
20/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (59)
20/1
7g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
6
3.0
9/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (61)
9/2
5g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
7
4.4
11/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/4F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Done Deal (Good Journey (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort x Roxit (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.7
30/1
T: Scott Westover
R: S Cahill (58)
30/1
5g Denman x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.6
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
7/1
3g Danerich x White Swallow (Mudaahim (USA))