MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising (Rs2ly) (1250m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.40 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Beauty (7)
13/4
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (54)
13/4
2
2.0
Runson (1)
9/2
L & T Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
9/2
7g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 288 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
3
2.1
4/1
P F Blanch
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
4/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
4.3
7/2
Richard Laming
Lucinda Doodt (52.5)
7/2
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.0
6/1
Dean Krongold
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.9
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
7
17.2
11/1
B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
J Maund (56.5)
11/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bludog (1)
50/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Rose Of Lincoln (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.4
9/4
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/4
3f Barbados (AUS) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.8
Sellix (11)
14/1
Alex Stra
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
14/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Natural Disaster (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
4
1.0
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (52.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Ekkareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
P Stokes
K H Zechner (57.5)
9/1
7
1.7
6/1
L & T Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
6/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
3.1
16/1
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
16/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
5.0
40/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55.5)
40/1
10
5.1
30/1
Anthony Webster
Gary Lo (52.5)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
5.8
9/2
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
8.1
14/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (57.5)
14/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
13
8.7
10/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
10/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.58 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
11/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Future Baby, Nordic Empire, Old Worlde,
Lot 36 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
2.3
15/1
Anthony Webster
J Holder (58.5)
15/1
8g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 419 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
2.4
5/1
Steven Schrader
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 366 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.5
5/2
Logan McGill
Thomas Stockdale (54)
5/2
5
2.6
11/4
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
11/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (55)
4/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Demure (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Happy 40th Lynda (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.79 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T T Oxlade
Ms G Cartwright (52)
15/4
5m Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
2
1.8
15/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/1
9g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
P Huserot
Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.3
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (54)
4/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.7
Matas (10)
20/1
Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainfalls (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.6
13/4
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
13/4
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
9
10.1
9/2
Ms K Huxtable
Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
S P Gower
Gary Lo (52)
50/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.8
10/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Tony (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
2
1.3
13/2
C Curtis
Gary Lo (57)
13/2
3
1.5
Salome (9)
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Lachlan Neindorf (51)
9/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 743 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
1.8
8/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (59.5)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
D K Carrison
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
15/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Taylahmade (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
G D Searle
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.4
Mihany (7)
80/1
D C Saxon
D Tourneur (54.5)
80/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
Richard Laming
Lucinda Doodt (52)
20/1
4g War (AUS) x Magic Of Melbourne (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.7
2/1
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
2/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Metal-Link (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.02 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
R W Huxtable
R J Hurdle (59)
6/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Idealism (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Idealistic Moment,
Lot 68 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
2
1.3
8/1
Will Clarken
A Tomita (58)
8/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 163 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
8/1
P F Blanch
P Gatt (55)
8/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 237 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
3.0
5/2
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (60)
5/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (58)
12/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Fine Dimple (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
6.9
16/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
16/1
8
7.5
40/1
R A Campbell
Jerry Chau (51.5)
40/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
14.4
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
27.1
14/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
14/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm68) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.04 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
6/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elettra, My Giddy Aunt, Satchmo, Spalato,
2
0.5
14/1
C Curtis
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
14/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 490 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 152 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
11/2
Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
11/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
4
1.5
5/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (58)
5/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
P Stokes
Gary Lo (53)
11/2
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
7
2.4
La Vita (12)
7/1
S P Gower
Ms G Cartwright (52)
7/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
3.0
14/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.2
6/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (60)
6/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
5.4
16/1
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
11
9.8
40/1
B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
J Maund (55.5)
40/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Adelaide Cup Day 9/3-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (51)
11/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Cosmic Strike (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.2
15/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo (53)
15/1
Lot 195 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
3
0.6
3/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56)
3/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 905 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 248 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
0.7
30/1
J E Hickmott
Thomas Stockdale (54)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
1.1
14/1
Brent Stanley
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
14/1
6
2.1
11/2
G V Richards
Jerry Chau (54.5)
11/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.2
5/1
M W Lewis
Ms G Cartwright (53)
5/1
8
6.4
20/1
Grant Young
J Holder (60)
20/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
7.5
7/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Aami (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.29 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
B J Jones
Jerry Chau (56)
10/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Predecessor,
Lot 392 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
2
0.5
6/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
6/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
9/4
P Stokes
Gary Lo (56.5)
9/4
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 98 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: RJH Racing Morphettville SA
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel & Roy Higgins Racing
4
4.1
40/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (55)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.8
50/1
P Huserot
Ms C Puls (54.5)
50/1
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.9
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Todd Pannell (58.5)
7/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.3
16/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (57)
16/1
8
7.4
10/1
Peter Hardacre
Teagan Voorham (56)
10/1
9
7.5
12/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
12/1
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Perfect Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
J & K Frew
Thomas Stockdale (57)
40/1
8g Sharkbite (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.6
14/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
14/1
7g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
11.0
11/1
Ms M Smith
J Holder (57)
11/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))