Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/4
6g Commands x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6m Barbados x Star Contessa (Dash For Cash )
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $20000
3
2.3
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
11/8F
3c Unencumbered x Lovemelikearock (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$85,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
4
3.4
13/2
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (60)
13/2
6m Barbados x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
5
4.7
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (54)
80/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Cybercyn (Staaraq )
6
5.5
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
14/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
6g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.9
15/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
15/1
4m Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 2 - Dominant Handicap (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.75 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
10/9F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Hello (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.0
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (57)
9/1
112014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
3
2.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
4.0
9/4
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/4
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
5
4.5
25/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
8g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (60)
10/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Lantano (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
10.4
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
16.9
200/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
Race 3 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.54 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
16/1
3c Trust In A Gust x Bikini Dancer (NZ) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Reard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$18,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
3
0.4
Naleigh (11)
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/2
3f Nostradamus x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$47,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Will Clarken/David Jolly
4
1.3
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
6/1
5
1.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
20/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
6
1.8
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Caboche (54)
30/1
7
2.2
11/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
11/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Snowgums (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.4
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
20/1
9
6.8
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
3g Oamaru Force x Fasliyev Dancer (Fasliyev (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
100/1
3f Rubick x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
11.0
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (55.5)
40/1
3f Shamus Award x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Aami (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.63 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
6/1
7g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Del Rios, Sybarite,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
12/1
4g Deep Field x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
25/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (59)
25/1
6g Keeper x Merinda (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: D Caboche (58)
30/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (54.5)
11/1
6
4.3
15/2
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
15/2
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Antiquorum (NZ) (Nicolotte (GB))
7
4.5
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
13/4
4g Stryker x Celestial Gypsy (Ladoni (GB))
8
6.2
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
8/1
9
9.8
15/8F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
15/8F
7g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Furphy Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
8/1
4m Salade x Rocchetta Miss (Aussie Rules (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
7/2
4g Kuroshio x Bee In Her Bonnet (Green Perfume (USA))
3
3.0
10/9F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
10/9F
4
4.8
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit x Blue Light (Lago Delight )
5
5.5
Magno (1)
7/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (59)
7/1
4g Magnus x Lady Orio (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.2
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56.5)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
11.0
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
15/1
8
42.0
100/1
T: B C Mueller
R: P Gatt (54.5)
100/1
6m Kaphero x Nelcitus (Adam )
Race 6 - Chris Young's 50th (Rs2ly) (1950m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.59 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59.5)
7/2F
6g Rebel Raider x Reliability (Kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Punk, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
15/4
5g Shinzig x She's A Pleasure (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
3
1.0
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
16/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
5/1
5
2.7
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/1
11g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
6
3.7
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/2
7
4.9
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
7g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5g Niagara x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
6.7
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/2
5g Shamus Award x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.9
15/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
15/2
6m Atomic x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
8.1
60/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (57.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Tab Create Your Calendar-Rs1ly (1250m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.04 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
2/1F
T: P L Seater
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
2/1F
7m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushiano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (57)
3/1
5g Ambidexter x Chomp (Flying Spur )
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
3
1.3
3/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
3/1
5m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
4
1.7
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
10g Churchill Downs x Pure Ananda (Centre Stalls (IRE))
5
2.0
25/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
6
2.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.0
14/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (55.5)
14/1
8g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
8
4.1
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
8/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.0
200/1
T: G P Moody
R: K H Zechner (54)
200/1
10g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: P Gatt (54.5)
60/1
4g Epaulette x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 8 - Leconfield Viddora Final-Bm76 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.98 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Trip (5)
7/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.2
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: P Gatt (54.5)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
3
1.2
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
5/1
4m Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/2
5m Sepoy x Morning Cloud (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.6
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
6/1
6m Niagara x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke )
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (60)
20/1
7m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.7
3/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
3/1F
4m Deep Field x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
8
7.2
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
25.0
200/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
9m Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Heart (Real Cash (USA))
Race 9 - Accolade Wines (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
1.0
Akkacan (11)
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
9g Akhadan x Becant (Marwina )
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Sareeb (De Beers (NZ))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Holder (55.5)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort x Roxit (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.6
5/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
5/2
4g Deep Field x Uncommon (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.7
Viduka (3)
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
9/10F
5g Stryker x Holy Connection (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Taylahmade (Golden Lake )
8
3.5
60/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms C Jones (57)
60/1
9
5.5
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
10/1
6g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )