MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, March 11

Race 1 - Quayclean (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.42 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
25/10
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 10 - Flemington 9/06/2018, Ron Taylor Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
Lot 43 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
Lot 228 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Paul & Amanda Thompson
2
1.8
45/10
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (54)
45/10
5m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 392 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Michael Buckley
3
2.3
8/1
Will Clarken
M J Walker (54)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 894 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
2.5
7/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
7/1
5
3.0
5/1
Grant Young
J Holder (56)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
M S Minervini
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
8
4.2
25/1
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (57.5)
25/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
6.2
25/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (54)
25/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.2
Barood (1)
12/1
Ms S Murphy
Justin Huxtable (57)
12/1
6h Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
10.3
100/1
S R Turner
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Hit107 (Bm82) (2004m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.10 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Lieder (6)
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Chris Caserta (53)
6/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 16/02/2019, Happy Engage. Josh&Lisa (Bm70), 2040m
Winning siblings: Microphone, Radcliffe,
2
0.5
Lostarc (14)
55/10
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (54)
55/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
3
2.0
35/10
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (55.5)
35/10
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.4
35/10
Peter Hardacre
Raquel Clark (54)
35/10
5m Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
Michael Hickmott
Teodore Nugent (51)
9/1
6
3.1
16/1
D K Carrison
C J Parish (54)
16/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Maund (54)
14/1
8
4.4
35/10
Aaron Purcell
D Dunn (54)
35/10
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
9.1
Mihany (2)
50/1
D C Saxon
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
50/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 3 - Leconfield Wines Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
65/10
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (55.5)
65/10
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 28/02/2019, Bet365 Racing Cash Back (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Allied Power,
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
0.8
3/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (54.5)
3/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Any Destination (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 41 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
3
1.3
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
Grant Young
D Dunn (57)
8/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.4
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
C Newitt (54)
20/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
45/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58)
45/10
7
4.3
11/1
J F Macmillan
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
11/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.9
55/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54.5)
55/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
10
5.8
40/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (52)
40/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
100/1
Ms S Williams
Chris Caserta (52.5)
100/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Trapeze Star (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 4 - M.M. Adelaide 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
6/1
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 2/02/2019, Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes, 1000m
Lot 406 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.5
35/10
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (54.5)
35/10
2f Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 99 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
Vinco (2)
30/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 175 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
3.4
45/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54.5)
45/10
2f Rock Hero (AUS) x Speed Queen (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Holder (56.5)
3/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
2c Time For War (AUS) x Shadow Grande (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
6.8
60/1
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
60/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (54.5)
60/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Hydrodynamic (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54.5)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
7.4
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
25/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
10.4
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (54.5)
16/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
25.0
Redzeb (5)
60/1
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (56.5)
60/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
D Yendall (56.5)
18/10
5m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Gawler 12/01/2019, Z Wines (Bm82), 1500m
2
0.2
32/10
Michael Hickmott
Teodore Nugent (51)
32/10
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 905 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 248 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
1.0
8/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 354 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
4
1.4
Oh Mo (10)
8/1
S Burford
Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
B J Jones
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
16/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
7
3.0
15/1
Jamie Opperman
Ms C Jones (57.5)
15/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
Grant Young
C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
4.8
55/10
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (59)
55/10
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
Datura (12)
66/1
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (54)
66/1
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Desert Gardens (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
12/1
Last start: 8 - Flemington 16/02/2019, Japan Racing Association Hcp, 1400m
2
0.1
35/10
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
35/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 334 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.5
15/2
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (54)
15/2
4
0.9
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.2
10/1
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
2.4
65/10
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (59.5)
65/10
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
Amberdi (10)
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Dunn (54)
3/1
8
2.6
16/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (56)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
3.1
40/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (54.5)
40/1
10
5.3
11/1
M G Price
C Newitt (60)
11/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Adelaide Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:25.94 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
35/10
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (53)
35/10
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 16/02/2019, Lawn (Bm84), 2000m
Lot 746 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 91 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
1.8
9/1
M D Moroney
W Pike (53)
9/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 180 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
2.6
35/10
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
35/10
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
4.9
35/10
C Maher and D Eustace
J Winks (54)
35/10
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
5.2
5/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (53)
5/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
6
6.8
66/1
Aaron Purcell
Fred W Kersley (53)
66/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
7
6.9
Aagas (11)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (53)
100/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
7.0
50/1
Aaron Purcell
Jye McNeil (53)
50/1
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
9
7.1
200/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (53)
200/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
7.2
15/1
Michael Hickmott
Jamie Kah (53)
15/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
11
9.2
150/1
Michael Hickmott
Chris Caserta (53)
150/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
12
11.0
40/1
Matthew Cumani
D Tourneur (53)
40/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
12.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
12/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
14
13.5
30/1
E V Musgrove
J Holder (53)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
15
17.4
200/1
K and H Frew
Patrick Moloney (53)
200/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
16
20.5
60/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (53)
60/1
17
22.7
60/1
Nick Smart
Kayla Crowther (53)
60/1
18
23.9
200/1
M A Faust
Sairyn Fawke (53)
200/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
19
69.3
100/1
Matthew Cumani
D Yendall (53)
100/1
Race 8 - Aami Matrice Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
55/10
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
55/10
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 19/01/2019, Kensington Stakes, 1000m
Winning siblings: Vienna Power,
Lot 812 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $300000
2
0.2
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (59)
10/1
3
1.7
Zalmona (10)
10/1
P F Blanch
Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
2.0
Stragun (11)
30/1
Grant Kluske
D Dunn (56)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.1
Kabini (13)
7/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (54)
7/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
4.6
5/1
L A Creek
J Holder (58.5)
5/1
7
6.5
25/1
J A McLean
Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
8
12.6
25/1
Grant Young
W Pike (56)
25/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
14.7
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (56)
7/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
99.9
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
300
0.0
9/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
300
0.0
Embley (8)
100/1
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (56)
100/1
400
0.0
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Yendall (58)
4/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.54 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (54)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Hillside 20/02/2019, Ladbrokes Live Streaming-Bm70, 1400m
Lot 477 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.5
6/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
6/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 689 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/1
Travis Doudle
Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 359 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
4
1.3
65/10
Michael Hickmott
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
65/10
5g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
1.4
20/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.6
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
3/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
2.2
25/10
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Kayla Crowther (52)
25/10
8
5.7
100/1
Grant Kluske
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
R J Wilson
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Nikita Jane (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
10
11.1
Sagaab (7)
100/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (56)
100/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))