MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - T Howe Printing Grand Nat Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:11.16
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
B D Brook
R Cully (65)
11/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 6 - Gawler 5/06/2019, Coopers Dry (Bm64), 2138m
2
0.5
55/10
T and K O'Sullivan
Thomas Sadler (64)
55/10
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 353 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
2.3
12/10
E V Musgrove
S Jackson (65.5)
12/10
4
6.1
50/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (64)
50/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
5
15.0
12/1
Grant Young
J Lynch (65)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
15.1
65/10
Grant Young
T Ryan (71)
65/10
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
17.2
25/1
B D Brook
Ronan Short (61)
25/1
11g Montjeu (IRE) x Carlitta (USA) (Olympio (USA))
8
19.8
3/1
Patrick Payne
Adam Roustoby (62.5)
3/1
8g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 2 - Heineken 3 Grand National Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:01.58 (40.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
Aaron Purcell
S Jackson (64)
2/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Lakeside 26/05/2019, Ladbrokes Odds Hrdl (Bm120), 3400m
2
0.2
4/1
Archie Alexander
R Cully (64)
4/1
3
8.0
100/1
B D Brook
Ronan Short (61)
100/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
12.9
30/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (64)
30/1
100
0.0
20/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (64)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
100
0.0
11/10
C Maher and D Eustace
J Lynch (65.5)
11/10
6g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
300
0.0
66/1
T T Oxlade
Thomas Sadler (64)
66/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
400
0.0
12/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (61.5)
12/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Eddy Nunn's 60th Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.82 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55)
11/10
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Factor, Vibrance,
Lot 762 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Newgate Farm
2
1.8
Garner (1)
18/10
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (59)
18/10
2g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
D T O'Brien
A Darmanin (57)
5/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 17 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.5
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
2f Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ava's Delight (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
7.3
66/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (57)
66/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Ekkareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
6
7.6
80/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (55.5)
80/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Aami (Bm86) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.63 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Vieira (6)
35/10
Ms L Conlon
Ms G Cartwright (52)
35/10
5g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 8/06/2019, Tab (Bm75), 1250m
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
2
0.2
2/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55)
2/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.5
9/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
9/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 80 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
1.7
55/10
J E Hickmott
A Darmanin (54)
55/10
5r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
5
2.1
35/10
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (59)
35/10
6
3.3
11/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Kayla Crowther (56)
11/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
11.3
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (57)
16/1
Race 5 - Adelaide Image Printing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.81 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 8/06/2019, James Boags Mdn, 1000m
2
2.0
25/10
G V Richards
Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/10
Lot 50 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.0
65/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 732 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 83 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
4.0
3/1
Patrick Payne
S Price (57)
3/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Calypso Dream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (55)
15/2
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.7
La Vita (11)
66/1
S P Gower
J Maund (54)
66/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
8.3
45/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (52)
45/10
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
9.0
Jaamint (10)
80/1
G V Richards
A Darmanin (54)
80/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
12.2
55/10
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (54)
55/10
3g Moshe (AUS) x Lady Rohlon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
17.0
Ardeeo (7)
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
W Lau (51.5)
30/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 6 - Red, Rock And Ribs (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.24 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (58.5)
20/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Last start: 8 - Morphettville Parks 8/06/2019, Hughes Limousines (Bm86), 1000m
Winning siblings: Green Grass, Schooner Won, Value As,
2
1.0
10/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (52)
10/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 204 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Butcher
4
5.0
6/1
Jon O'Connor
K J Cowan (55.5)
6/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
5.4
18/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (60)
18/10
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Andretti (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
5.6
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (55.5)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (54)
20/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Bleventine (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Lions (55)
20/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (52.5)
20/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
10
9.4
35/10
Peter Nolan
Raquel Clark (58)
35/10
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - West Adelaide F C Salary-Bm86 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.77 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
28/10
Patrick Payne
K J Cowan (51)
28/10
4m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/06/2019, Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78), 2100m
Winning siblings: Down The Middle,
Lot 302 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.5
9/1
P A Preusker
J Potter (54.5)
9/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
Archie Alexander
Todd Pannell (55.5)
5/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Cherryxma (FR) (Linamix (FR))
4
2.2
16/1
R J Wilson
Raquel Clark (54.5)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (57)
4/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.2
25/10
P Stokes
Justin Huxtable (59.5)
25/10
7
5.0
16/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
M J Williams
P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
7.2
66/1
M J Williams
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
66/1
8g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
10
10.8
Danouli (13)
150/1
J E Hickmott
W Lau (51)
150/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.6
66/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
12
13.7
66/1
Grant Young
Ms C Jones (56.5)
66/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
L A Jarvis
J Potter (56)
7/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 15/06/2019, Aami (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
Lot 300 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
2
0.5
2/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57.5)
2/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 333 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Ashton Downing
3
2.3
80/1
Scott Whittle
W Lau (51)
80/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.6
5/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (56.5)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.7
4/1
D T O'Brien
A Darmanin (54)
4/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
5.5
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
6/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
8
8.5
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (57)
15/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Old Fashioned Lock (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.7
16/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (52)
16/1