Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Lk Accounting Services 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.30
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
45/10
2f Spirit Of Boom x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beauty Secrets, Too Hot To Hold,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.5
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
10/1
2c Shooting To Win x Gwynethanne (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.8
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
22/10F
2f All Too Hard x Trickett (General Nediym )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
11/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/1
2g El Roca x Zakelina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
22/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
22/10F
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Scandiva (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.1
15/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
15/1
2f Shamus Award x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
8
18.2
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Chaste Away (Blevic )
Race 2 - Zilzie Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/10F
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (59)
12/10F
3f Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Amazing Story, Coby Oppa, King Victor,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
16/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
4
1.7
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
3g Danerich x White Swallow (Mudaahim (USA))
5
2.1
22/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (58)
22/10
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
3g Magic Albert x Matignon (Lonhro )
6
2.8
50/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
50/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (Mossman )
Race 3 - Furphy (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.96
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kabini (3)
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (57)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
1.0
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
3/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
3
1.3
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
35/10
3g Star Witness x Cosmic Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.9
40/1
T: W P Bencic
R: P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
5
2.4
14/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
14/10F
4g Ambidexter x Chomp (Flying Spur )
6
3.2
Barood (1)
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Vorster (60)
14/1
7h Choisir x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
16/1
7g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
8
4.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
20/1
7g Magnus x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 4 - Metal-Link (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Enki (7)
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
6g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.8
25/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/10
5m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
18/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (58)
18/10F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (Desert Prince (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.2
35/10
T: S G Padman
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
35/10
5g Time Thief x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
6
3.0
55/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
55/10
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
5m Barbados x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm75) (2019m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: C J Parish (54)
10/1
5m Americain (USA) x Cislunar (Redoute's Choice )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
2
0.5
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: P Gatt (54.5)
6/1
3
1.3
45/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Bowditch (58)
45/10
5g Rebel Raider x Reliability (Kurofune (USA))
4
1.8
35/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10F
5m Al Maher x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
20/1
10g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
6
4.4
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
7/1
6g Wanted x Miss Stone (Rory's Jester )
7
5.3
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
35/10
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.8
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/1
7m Al Maher x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
T: B D Brook
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
8/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm66) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
9/1
7m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Corcovado, Surpass Natural,
2
0.8
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
12/1
3
0.9
4/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
4/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
6g Wanted x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
3/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59.5)
3/1F
4m Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
6
1.4
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.4
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
35/10
4g Written Tycoon x Crimson Tide (Marju (IRE))
8
2.7
Zarace (6)
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
5g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
9
12.9
30/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Gary Lo (60)
30/1
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising Xmas Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
14/10F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Citrain, Muchas Coronas, Nuclear Summit,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
2.8
12/1
T: P L Seater
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.9
30/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
4g Supreme Class x Regalina (Regal Shot )
6
4.7
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.8
Benz (3)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
28/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
28/10
5g Denman x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.4
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )
10
6.5
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
6r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (59)
40/1
8g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
12.1
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
4g Epaulette x Cicarelli (Rubiton )
Race 8 - Twilight Races At M'ville-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.74
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Naseeb (3)
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Fallen One, Triple Six,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.8
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/10F
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
2.5
Bwuva (11)
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (At Talaq (USA))
5
3.1
22/10
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (58)
22/10
4g Bradbury's Luck x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
6
4.9
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
7g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
7
5.6
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
7/1
5g Rebel Raider x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))