Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Eco Skip Hire (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.75 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Todd Pannell (58)
1/1F
6g Galileo (IRE) x Fire Lily (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
2
0.4
35/10
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
35/10
5m Ambidexter x Arayofgrey (Stargazer (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
8/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.0
32/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
32/10
5
2.4
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
7g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
6
2.5
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
25/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.69 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3f Exceed And Excel x I'm Discreet (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Brando, Serenely Discreet,
2
4.0
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (57)
20/1
3g Vancouver x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
3
4.2
4/5F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
4/5F
3c Shamus Award x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$160,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
4
5.8
45/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
45/10
3g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.2
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/1
3g All Too Hard x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.8
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (57.5)
7/1
3g Rich Enuff x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Furphy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.68 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
18/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58.5)
18/10F
5g Rebel Raider x Al Juman (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Pearl Raider,
2
1.3
Meehni (9)
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
35/10
4m Sebring x Caiguna (Dubai Destination (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.4
14/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (58)
14/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (Flying Spur )
4
1.5
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tricia'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (57)
6/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.8
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (Mossman )
8
5.9
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
6m Rebel Raider x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
7.8
65/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
65/10
7g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
8.0
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
20/1
5g Dr Doute's x La Dreamer (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.22 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
La Vita (11)
18/10F
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (58)
18/10F
5m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Lim's Battle, Sambuca Siren,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: A J Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd Smithfield SA
Buyer: Stuart Gower
2
0.5
Chucky (3)
28/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
28/10
5g Danerich x La Poupee (Dash For Cash )
3
0.9
Rizski (5)
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
9/1
5g Zariz x Priya (Covetous )
4
1.2
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
20/1
4g Magic Albert x Matignon (Lonhro )
5
1.4
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
9/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Dee Dee Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (58)
25/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
7
2.5
30/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Caboche (57)
30/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.1
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2
9
3.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
20/1
10g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
5/1
Winning siblings: Pop Star Princess,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Murray Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
15/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/10F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
3
3.3
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/2
5m Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (57)
40/1
6m Barbados x Star Contessa (Dash For Cash )
5
5.0
14/1
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (57.5)
14/1
6
5.3
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
35/10
3g Smart Missile x Best Of British (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/1
8
7.5
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
3g Outreach x Sherbet Bomb (Snitzel )
9
9.8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Spring Carnival At Morp.(Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.49 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (59)
4/1
2
0.2
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (56.5)
9/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
28/10
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57)
28/10
4m Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.0
25/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
25/10F
4m Choisir x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.2
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
60/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
6m Red Arrow x Second Dance (Second Empire (IRE))
7
2.9
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (59)
20/1
5m Ambidexter x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
8
4.1
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
11/1
5m Sepoy x Morning Cloud (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.4
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
16/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Vontastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.0
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
25/1
4m Shooting To Win x Trustam (Stratum )
11
9.3
Galcrum (11)
80/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: J Maund (58)
80/1
6m Barbados x Hushabye (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Zilzie (Bm68) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.69 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: J Holder (57)
8/1
5g Rebel Raider x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
Winning siblings: Baggins,
2
0.2
55/10
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
55/10
5g Shinzig x She's A Pleasure (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
3
0.6
28/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (60)
28/10F
4g Shocking x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
0.8
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (61)
15/2
6g Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
5
1.1
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
16/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
7
4.9
7/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
7/1
5m Casino Prince x Klatch (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: S Cahill (59)
8/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.7
40/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
40/1
6g Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.1
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (58.5)
14/1
7g Gorky Park (NZ) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab W H Wylie Qlty (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.41 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/2
6h Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Vienna Power,
2
0.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
5g Shamus Award x Elumino (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
10/1
4
3.1
Garner (5)
4/6F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
4/6F
4g Barbados x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
16/1
5g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.9
55/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
55/10
5g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
Race 9 - Pike & Joyce (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.14 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
35/10
6g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Jolly
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
11/1
T: P L Seater
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
11/1
7m Skilled x Silent Mode (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.2
32/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (60.5)
32/10F
5g Typhon x Husson Spirit (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.8
Aadelad (14)
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
6
1.9
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
7
2.0
32/10F
T: J R Searle
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
32/10F
4m Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
2.2
45/10
T: A J Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (59)
45/10
5m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
9
3.5
50/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (59.5)
50/1
10
3.8
60/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
60/1
7g Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill (USA))
11
4.1
Bellomo (13)
80/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
80/1
8g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (Rokosz (USA))
12
4.3
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: D Caboche (60)
30/1
6g Denman x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )