Breednet Results

MORUYA - Tuesday, August 4

Race 1 - Moruya Country Markets Mdn Hcp (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.42 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fox Tales, Shores Of Avalon,
2
0.1
50/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
50/1
3g Shaft x Salander (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
3
2.1
11/8F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/8F
3f Deep Field x Chatham House (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W & K Scrap Metal P/L
4
2.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5
4.2
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Ford (55)
16/1
3f Panzer Division x Gaily Mill (Alamosa (NZ))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: S Pollard (58)
50/1
5g Roadhog x Charlie's Angel (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
14/1
7m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (Raise A Grand (IRE))
8
6.3
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
13/2
9
7.6
25/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: N Souquet (58)
25/1
5g Foxwedge x Symileo (Galileo (IRE))
10
11.9
10/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Moruya Motel Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.64 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pahang (5)
9/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
9/4F
4g Dissident x River Vixen (Hard Spun (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$27,500
2
0.2
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
0.4
11/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (59)
11/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.9
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
5g Shamus Award x Intergalactic (Astronomer Royal (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
6
1.1
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/1
3f Headwater x Real Pleasure (Octagonal (NZ))
7
1.2
Toretto (11)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
8/1
3c Press Statement x Airways (General Nediym )
8
1.3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
3g Magic Albert x Miss Meteor (Northern Meteor )
9
2.8
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
25/1
5m Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
3.8
50/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
50/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Vaziri (Oratorio (IRE))
11
4.1
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
4g Dane Shadow x Rock On Rockall (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
4.3
150/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (54)
150/1
4m Sidestep x Play Of Light (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
6.3
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
20/1
3f Press Statement x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
14
10.6
60/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
60/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Kartini (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Riverbreeze Holiday Park Mdn (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/8F
4m Sidestep x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cyclone Charli,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Bateup
2
1.0
4/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brodie Loy (56)
4/1
5g Smart Missile x Russian Classic (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (58)
3/1
4g Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
4
2.3
Icksta (8)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
4g Unencumbered x Bang On (Not A Single Doubt )
5
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Perfect Tempo (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (58)
16/1
4g Curata Storm x Our Prezier (Valixir (IRE))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
4m Stryker x Hoybell (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
Kelava (9)
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
50/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jackirby (Quick Score )
9
6.8
100/1
T: S W Coady
R: Q Krogh (56)
100/1
5m Foxwedge x Foxy (Canny Lad )
10
8.3
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Bensley (56)
30/1
5g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Elle Elle Bee (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Scaffold Steel Direct Hcp (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.55 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Ford (56)
9/4F
3g Shamus Award x Command More (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kharisma, Moscini,
2
1.0
5/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$80,000
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
2.8
13/4
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
13/4
4g Choisir x Wedgetail Eagle (Lure (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
6.6
30/1
T: S W Coady
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
4g Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace x Ballyalla (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.9
15/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Brilliance (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.4
12/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: B P Ward (56)
12/1
5g Dream Ballad x Grand Strike (Grandera (IRE))
8
11.2
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
14/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Skysoblue (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Harrison's Horse & Rural-Bm58 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.52 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (61)
6/1
5g All Too Hard x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bewildering, Kooweerup, Zaheeb,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.3
Delude (6)
5/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
5/1
3
0.6
11/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4F
5m Pierro x Sonoma (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.1
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (62)
12/1
5
2.3
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Perisher Valley (USA) (Devil's Bag (USA))
6
2.5
Shrug (10)
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon x Sellout (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.9
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58.5)
9/1
9
3.7
12/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: B P Ward (61)
12/1
7g Snitzel x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
10
5.2
60/1
T: S W Coady
R: Q Krogh (55)
60/1
Race 6 - River Restaurant Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
7g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
2
2.8
11/4
T: K J Parker
R: Heni Ede (57)
11/4
7g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
3
3.0
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
5/2F
6m Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Giotas
4
3.5
7/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (59)
7/2
5g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.3
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (55)
60/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
7m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
13.0
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
7m Hinchinbrook x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
10
21.0
50/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
50/1
6m West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (Double Income )
Race 7 - Moruya Bedding&Furniture-Bm58 (930m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.65 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: S A Stephens
R: R Brewer (60.5)
13/2
6g All American x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Genius, Treaty Of Seville,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.3
7/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: N Souquet (57.5)
7/2
2018 Inglis 2018 March Monthly Online Sale
$3,250
3
0.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
2/1F
4
1.0
8/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
5m Duporth x Wolfsburg (Husson (ARG))
5
1.5
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
9/1
4m Eurozone x Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit )
6
1.6
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
9/1
7g Moshe x Deciphered (Strategic )
7
1.9
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58)
10/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
8
2.3
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
9
2.8
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
5m Albrecht x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
10
10.8
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
100/1
9m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (Redoute's Choice )