Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Grapes & Gallops On Jan 17 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.44 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
4/9F
3g Snippetson x Zahelana (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: No Ordinary Girl, Quintaro,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
20/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Varella (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.1
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
4
2.2
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
12/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
60/1
5g Choisir x High Aims (Southern Image (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
7/2
4m Oratorio x I'm Here To Win (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (56)
14/1
4m Snippetson x Testa Magic (Testa Rossa )
8
15.5
60/1
T: N R Lee
R: C Nicoll (54)
60/1
3f So Secret x Catzilla (Bearcat )
Race 2 - Mount Barker Cup On 14/3-Bm58+ (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: M M Sheridan
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
2/1F
8g Cardinal Virtue x Twiggy's Luck (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: I See Luck, Steppin Weapon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
2/1
4m Safeguard x Adorara (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
3
5.8
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Nicoll (54)
3/1
7g Saxon x Quambatook (State City (USA))
4
6.2
9/2
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/2
5m Maschino x Columberdine Girl (Charge Forward )
5
9.5
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
16/1
6g Slater x Pack Your Bags (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
10.7
Babble (5)
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
60/1
7g Blackfriars x Twaddle (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - New Years Eve At The Races-C2 (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.21 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
8/1
7m Tickets x Dafydd (Canny Lad )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
15/4
5g Patronize x Versaint (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.5
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
11/4
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (Blackfriars )
4
2.7
5/2F
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (58)
5/2F
6g Big Brown (USA) x Can Time (Danetime (IRE))
5
3.8
14/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (55)
14/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
4/1
5m Pins x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
8g Blackfriars x Von Cittern (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Frost Park Racing Central Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
1/1F
3g Playing God x Recoverable (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Accelarometer, Jimmy's Toil,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.8
9/4
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/4
4m Sessions x Poetic Genius (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
1.9
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Verscene (Verglas (IRE))
4
2.0
60/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Ms J Gray (56)
60/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
20/1
4m Snippetson x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
6
2.2
80/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (58)
80/1
4g Blackfriars x True Charm (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.4
Aramat (11)
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
15/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Quambatook (State City (USA))
8
4.5
Xcavate (10)
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
15/2
3f Galah x Scottish Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
9
4.6
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Lady Lozen (Chief Mo Mo )
10
12.0
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
15/1
11
18.7
80/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
80/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Support Local Business (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/2
8g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Honorfic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2F
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
7/2F
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
1.2
10/1
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
10/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
6g All Too Hard x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (54)
10/1
6
4.0
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
8/1
9g Oratorio x Lungarno (Barathea (IRE))
7
4.9
7/2F
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
7/2F
8
5.5
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
6g Discorsi x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
9
10.2
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (59)
10/1
9g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
12.3
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
4/1
4m Unencumbered x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Wonderful Plantagenet Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.73 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
1/1F
5m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (Protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Hale Boy, Rio Dane, Ripper Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
20/1
3
1.4
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (56.5)
15/2
4g City Place (USA) x Colleges (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
7/1
5
3.4
5/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58.5)
5/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.5
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/1
5m Demerit x Alchemic (Tribu )
7
3.6
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Bella Diva (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
8
4.8
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Nicoll (58)
40/1
5g Heritage x Xaaffair (Xaar (GB))
9
5.7
Worzel (3)
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (57)
16/1
4g Safeguard x Royale Harvest (High Yield (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
50/1
11
9.4
30/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
30/1
4m Oratorio x Almachino (Al Maher )
Race 7 - Support Your Local Arts-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
5/1
7g Reset x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Apply, Booyah Boy, Supreme Hong Kong,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (56.5)
11/1
7g Oratorio x Snuglet (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms J Gray (59)
9/1
10g Secret Remedy x Simmo's Speedstar (Land Speed Record )
4
2.9
8/1
T: R D Bell
R: J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.5
6/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58)
6/4F
5g Star Witness x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
20/1
7
6.3
40/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
40/1
10g Kendel Star x Soft Wind (Medal Of Honor )
8
6.4
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (55)
40/1
9
7.9
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (60.5)
16/1
11g Hurricane Sky x Ruby 'n' Roses (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.9
Senso (8)
9/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
9/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Danza Doll (Dehere (USA))
11
11.3
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (62.5)
14/1