MT PERRY - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $7,800
1
9/10
T Moloney
Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
9/10
4g Equiano (FR) x Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
2
2.8
13/2
Ms L Petersen
M Gray (57)
13/2
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mia Madre (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 60 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
3
3.1
6/1
B C Gill
R Faehr (58.5)
6/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.2
3/1
R W Murray
Sally Sweeney (56.5)
3/1
4m War Stories (AUS) x Dancing Sound (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
R W Murray
Ms K Gates (56.5)
8/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
8.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
M F Crawford (57)
20/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Platinum Hussy (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
10.1
11/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (58.5)
11/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
11.1
6/1
R W Murray
Louise Dillon (56.5)
6/1
4g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Jivochka (AUS) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55)
7/2
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Strada Lodge,
Lot 1018 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Leith Wanless
2
4.8
7/4
Damien Rideout
M Gray (60)
7/4
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Fieryflirt (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
5.6
14/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
14/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
B J Hudson
Louise Dillon (54.5)
11/4
5g Immovable Option (IRE) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.0
14/1
R W Murray
Sally Sweeney (55)
14/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
7.5
9/4
Krystle Johnston
Ms K Gates (59)
9/4
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 3 - Bttv Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
7/4
R W Murray
Sally Sweeney (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Marcada, Off The Bottom, Rampage, The Faith,
Lot 193 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
Lot 289 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer:
Lot 25 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
4/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
4/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1535 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.3
7/1
Damien Rideout
M Gray (55.5)
7/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
4
3.0
3/1
W Melvin
Ms K Gates (56)
3/1
5
3.2
7/4
Cherie Vick
Gregory Hayes (56)
7/4
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
L D Wanless
Louise Dillon (53.5)
4/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.3
10/1
Jemimah Forde
M F Crawford (56)
10/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Medina Mist (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
2
1.8
2/1
G J Banks
Sally Sweeney (57.5)
2/1
3
6.6
9/10
Damien Rideout
M Gray (57.5)
9/10
8m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
7.5
Dansu (5)
5/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
5/1
6g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
10.5
8/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (55)
8/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Mt Perry Cup (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Pipiana,
2
2.5
3/1
B J Hudson
Sally Sweeney (58)
3/1
5m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.3
9/1
Jemimah Forde
Louise Dillon (57)
9/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
8.0
9/4
L C Anderson
R Faehr (59.5)
9/4
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
11.5
7/1
Ms L Petersen
Gregory Hayes (58.5)
7/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
12.0
5/4
Debra Corbett
M F Crawford (61.5)
5/4
7
16.5
5/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms K Gates (56)
5/1
9m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
18.0
20/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
20/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Fantastic Carat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
18.3
10/1
W Melvin
M Gray (55.5)
10/1
8g Furio (AUS) x Heavenly Haze (AUS) (Integra (AUS))