Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, November 13

Race 1 - Team Poly Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
4/7F
3f Choisir x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
2
1.8
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
4/1
3
3.3
9/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/2
3f Helmet x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
4
4.2
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
100/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Possum Pie (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
T: P Huserot
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/2
3g Moshe x School Of Turin (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
66/1
3f Toorak Toff x Big Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
8.4
Stelae (8)
100/1
T: David Tootell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Veracruz (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Airr & Magill Grain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Alex Stra
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
9/2
4g Ambidexter x Saeta Rose (Fraar (USA))
2
2.5
9/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (58)
9/1
5g Nicconi x Secret Weekend (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.5
4/11F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56)
4/11F
4m Star Witness x Don'tbreakmyheart (Show A Heart )
4
4.4
66/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jerry Chau (54)
66/1
4m Reward For Effort x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
5.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
5g Reaan x Marana Majic (Scenic (IRE))
6
12.3
Joanna (7)
50/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Ms C Lions (56)
50/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Macchia (Dash For Cash )
Race 3 - Dab Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.98 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/4
3g Master Of Design x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2
0.4
10/9F
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (56.5)
10/9F
3
1.2
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
25/1
4m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
5
4.5
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Gary Lo (56)
30/1
4g Nicconi x Wicked Dreams (Key Business )
6
4.6
15/4
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
15/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Witchuponastar (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
66/1
8
6.7
Hiero (1)
15/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: S Cahill (58)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Snow Spell (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
7.0
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sophie Logan (56)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Instinctive (Naturalism (NZ))
10
7.3
Ngaire (10)
40/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff x Gossips (Stratum )
Race 4 - Coonara Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.36 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
4/11F
3f Fastnet Rock x Rabsha (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Rageese, Winning Feeling, Wrecking Crew,
2
4.5
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
3
5.0
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (59)
20/1
4g Pierro x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
4
5.6
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
5
6.6
9/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (57)
9/2
4g Rebel Raider x Al Juman (Al Maher )
6
6.8
80/1
T: P Huserot
R: R J Hurdle (57)
80/1
4m Atomic x Shiawase (Happy Giggle )
7
7.8
80/1
T: Michael McClean
R: P Gatt (59)
80/1
5g Reset x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.1
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms C Lions (59)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Bikini Star (Starcraft (NZ))
9
10.4
Maglev (7)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
10.8
66/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (59)
66/1
5g Written Tycoon x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
11
13.1
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
25/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Oh What A Song (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
5/2
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Jerry Chau (54)
5/2
4m Magnus x Zerprise Us All (Dubai Destination (USA))
1
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
2/1F
4g Smart Missile x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Oh So Hot, Saint Hugo,
2
1.5
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
7/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.7
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (57)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit x Star Peril (Staaraq )
5
2.9
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (57.5)
11/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
6
3.0
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (57.5)
11/1
7
3.8
13/4
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
13/4
Race 6 - Aap (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible x Sacred Hill (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bassillique, Montana Sagrada, Song Shan,
2
1.0
Rushwa (9)
11/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/2
5g Krupt x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.8
Vietti (4)
9/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
9/4
4m I Am Invincible x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.1
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
2/1F
5g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
5
2.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
15/2
6
2.9
11/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Gary Lo (58.5)
11/2
8g Akhadan x Becant (Marwina )
7
4.0
20/1
T: J A Glatz
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
9
6.9
30/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
T: P L Seater
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Philmac (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
6g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Meteora Miss,
2
1.8
7/2
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
7/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
2.0
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Star Of The Stalls (Centre Stalls (IRE))
4
3.5
3/1F
T: G Karayannis
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
3/1F
9g Excites x Quaglino (Rory's Jester )
5
5.3
25/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Sophie Logan (53)
25/1
4m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
6.0
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Gatt (59.5)
14/1
6g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
11/1
4m Rebel Raider x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.2
15/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B Vorster (57)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zenada (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
10
7.4
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: W Lau (55)
20/1
11
7.9
5/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
4g Mahisara x A Tad Apart (Tristad Ruler )
Race 8 - Orange Pumps (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (56.5)
9/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
2
1.8
11/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zabillie (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
25/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/1
7g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (57)
20/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
11/2
7
3.5
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: S Cahill (59.5)
11/1
5g Reward For Effort x Maid In Secret (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.9
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/1
3g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )
9
8.5
5/2F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
5/2F
5g Toorak Toff x Doubtful Diva (Not A Single Doubt )
10
10.8
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6g Stryker x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
11.4
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g Nicconi x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
12
12.3
80/1
T: Michael McClean
R: J Maund (56)
80/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
13
14.0
100/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (55)
100/1
6m Foxwedge x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))