Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Radio 5mu Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.64 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
9/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/10F
4g Wanted x Polka Dot (Kingston Rule (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
2
2.5
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: S Cahill (58)
15/1
6g Murtajill x She's A Pleasure (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
3
2.8
5/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
5/2
4g Savabeel x Hiragana (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
5.4
20/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Jelly Baby (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
8.8
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Tiona (Blevic )
6
11.6
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (56)
12/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (Redoute's Choice )
7
14.6
Soumah (7)
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
4g Pierro x Anatina (Fastnet Rock )
8
20.3
66/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
66/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Dreamtime Blue (Racer's Edge )
Race 2 - Melb Cup Lunch @ Bridges Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.28 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
7/4F
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (56)
7/4F
4m Deep Field x Miskish (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Knockoura, Safe Landing,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Searle Racing / S Vandermyle
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
20/1
4m Zebedee (GB) x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.3
40/1
T: S G Padman
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
3g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Alsariaa (Street Cry (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$28,000
Vendor: Honeysuckle Farm Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Stuart Padman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Jones
4
5.4
Sparkup (16)
11/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/4
3g Magnus x Blue Collar Jill (Perugino (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Vorster (58)
40/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Marina Del Rey (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
3f War x Catchline (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
8.6
Caralue (11)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Monica Kate (Face Value )
10
9.3
30/1
T: R J Stokes
R: Scarlet So (53)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
11
9.7
11/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (52)
11/2
3f Squamosa x She's Gun (Final Card )
12
10.4
66/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
66/1
4g Legion x Circadian (Reset )
13
23.7
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
50/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Bluzar (Murphy's Blu Boy )
Race 3 - Beachy's Mannum Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
Zoist (12)
4/5F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
4/5F
3g Zoustar x Hoist (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Hills, Nuke, Winch,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Muffla (8)
10/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
3g Free Eagle (IRE) x Ambolene (Bellotto (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
4.1
Biarchi (13)
11/4
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/4
3f Free Eagle (IRE) x Ransom Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.2
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
3g Sweynesse x Drusilla (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
5.3
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
30/1
4m Brazen Beau x Bowerbird (Catbird )
6
6.0
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Vassallo (56)
16/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
4g Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
8
10.1
150/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
150/1
3g Spill The Beans x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
9
10.4
150/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Caboche (58)
150/1
9g Testa Rossa x Wakey Wakey (Hussonet (USA))
10
10.9
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (56)
16/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Pincoya (Bernardini (USA))
11
15.3
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
12
16.4
60/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Margaret Collett (56)
60/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eureka Reign (Jeune King Prawn )
13
16.8
150/1
T: Ms R Day
R: K H Zechner (56)
150/1
6m Sharkbite x Rangeraja (Devaraja (NZ))
14
22.1
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
150/1
4m All Too Hard x Lazuli Blue (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Red Dragon Embroidery (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.12 (32.03)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/4
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
7/4
6g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
Winning siblings: Sun Formation,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
2.3
13/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (59)
13/8F
6g Lonhro x Isle Royale (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (59)
9/1
7g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
4
7.1
5/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
5/2
Race 5 - M Bridge Gold Cup 16/10 (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.68 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/1
5m Ambidexter x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalo Taxithi, The Kununurra Kid, Zalmona,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
2
1.0
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
6/1
5g Foxwedge x Super Lacuna (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: P L Seater
R: B Vorster (60.5)
3/1
4g Host (CHI) x Brimarvi Rose (Danewin )
4
2.5
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
60/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jake Toeroek (61.5)
12/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
7m Dr Doute's x Blazing Archway (Archway (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
8/1
4g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )
8
4.0
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (57)
16/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
8g Nicconi x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.7
9/4F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
9/4F
5m Domesday x La Carmencita (Rancho Ruler )
11
15.4
20/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
99
0.0
40/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (57)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 70th Lil Van Dijk (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (54)
15/1
6g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$11,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
2.8
Fergie (11)
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
5/1
5m Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.0
8/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Potter (59)
8/1
7m Moshe x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
4
3.8
150/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
150/1
6m Americain (USA) x Windarra Place (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.1
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
150/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
4.8
11/4F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (61.5)
11/4F
6g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
7
5.0
60/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Libby Halliday (51)
60/1
10g Choisir x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
50/1
4g Ustinov x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.0
9/2
T: David Tootell Snr
R: S Cahill (59)
9/2
5g Zoustar x Crystal River (Bernardini (USA))
10
7.4
15/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/1
5m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Desiree Stra (57)
25/1
8g Savabeel x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
14.0
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (55.5)
30/1
10g Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
13
16.2
Gede (17)
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60.5)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon x Rocking Rhonda (Redoute's Choice )
14
17.1
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
60/1
7g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
15
18.7
Saduka (8)
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
11/1
7m Reaan x Hill Sea (Mustin Lake (USA))
16
20.3
50/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
50/1
6g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Halidon Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.43 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Stan The Caddy,
2
0.4
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
15/2
11g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
3
0.9
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (59)
6/1
5g Niagara x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
2.4
13/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
13/4
5
3.8
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (54)
12/1
7g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.0
15/2
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/2
5g Rebel Raider x Forcryingoutloud (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.1
150/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
150/1
9g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
99
0.0
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
7/2
Race 8 - Ridley's Plumbing (Bm56) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.79 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
20/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
6g Mulaazem x Solamina (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.8
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Vorster (58)
5/1
5m Ambidexter x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: M Dower Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
0.9
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Souffle (At Talaq (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
4
2.7
13/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
13/2
5g Frankel (GB) x Deedra (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
9/2
6
5.1
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
8g I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Margaret Collett (60.5)
10/1
5g Sebring x Epona Princess (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.6
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
12/1
6g Anacheeva x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
9
10.4
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
40/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Tropicana Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
11
12.2
Azdaja (12)
20/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Libby Halliday (52.5)
20/1
5m Domesday x Mahogany Room (High Rolling )
12
17.5
Halimae (13)
150/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Sophie Logan (53)
150/1
13
21.7
100/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (58.5)
100/1
14
26.1
7/2F
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (61)
7/2F
15
32.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
9g Blevic x Miss Echuca (Dolphin Street (FR))