Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Graetz Family Memorial (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.55 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
3/1
8m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Corcovado, Surpass Natural,
2
1.3
4/6F
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
4/6F
3
3.1
Rushwa (7)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (54)
10/1
6g Krupt x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Balfour
4
3.2
11/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
11/2
4g Magic Albert x Matignon (Lonhro )
5
4.3
Mihany (6)
16/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
9g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 2 - For Ken & Fay Kempe Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.56 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
7/4F
3c Sebring x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry, Sunlight,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
3.8
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/4
3g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
3
3.9
6/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56)
6/1
3g Dedline x Courage Tattoo (Red Ransom (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
4.2
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Testalimit (Testa Rossa )
5
4.4
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
6
5.4
10/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
10/1
4m Brazen Beau x Bowerbird (Catbird )
7
5.7
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Desiree Stra (53)
40/1
5m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
7.9
Verses (11)
50/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: K H Zechner (56)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Suite Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.5
60/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Strawberry Bel (Bel Esprit )
10
9.5
60/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: M Vassallo (56)
60/1
5m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Brown Bella (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
10.2
30/1
T: S Burford
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
3g Casino Prince x Get Around (Xaar (GB))
12
13.4
100/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Scarlet So (53)
100/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Conceive (Strategic )
Race 3 - B & L Cox Electrical Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.49 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
11/4
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/4
4g Moshe x School Of Turin (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.4
Sellix (9)
10/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Desiree Stra (53)
10/1
3
0.7
Dantree (12)
25/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
3f Danbird x Rimu (Bel Danoro )
4
2.1
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
3f Zoustar x Oh Susannah (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.5
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
16/1
3f Brazen Beau x Sherrin (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
4.5
Zipadee (10)
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (56)
13/2
4m Zebedee (GB) x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (54)
11/1
3f Magnus x Indian Curry (Testa Rossa )
8
4.7
Koruto (6)
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
2/1F
9
4.8
14/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: S Cahill (58)
14/1
5g Reward For Effort x All About Kate (King Of Roses )
10
6.3
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (53)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
11
6.4
150/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (56)
150/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Star Of Tristeke (Danehill Star )
12
12.6
200/1
T: Annette Harder
R: D Caboche (58)
200/1
5g Clangalang x Go Blue (Ark Regal (NZ))
13
14.3
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (58)
150/1
4g Legion x Circadian (Reset )
Race 4 - B Foster & Jock Mobbs Mem. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.21 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
5/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
5/2
3c Golden Horn (GB) x Paper Round (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Rifa Mustang
2
0.5
Muffla (10)
10/9F
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/9F
3g Free Eagle (IRE) x Ambolene (Bellotto (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
0.7
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
3g Sweynesse x Drusilla (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
1.7
11/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (56)
11/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
5
4.0
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (52)
9/1
3f All Too Hard x Trickett (General Nediym )
6
4.5
66/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
66/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.6
80/1
T: P Huserot
R: K H Zechner (58)
80/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
3g Mongolian Khan x Rosaleen (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
4.8
150/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
150/1
3g Spill The Beans x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x Role Reversal (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
11
7.4
Hafu (3)
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
5g Fruehling (IRE) x Wasabi Punch (Haradasun )
12
7.5
Sarnia (12)
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
10/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Garden Island (Fasliyev (USA))
13
8.6
40/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58)
40/1
4g Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
14
19.5
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (53)
150/1
4m All Too Hard x Lazuli Blue (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - Allen Bryan Memorial Plate-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.48 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (55)
9/1
5m Atomic x Shiawase (Happy Giggle )
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (59)
25/1
6g Ambidexter x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
7/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tricia'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$700,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$22,500
4
2.4
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
16/1
4g Deep Field x Noor El Ain (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (53)
150/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: J Holder (59)
20/1
7
3.5
11/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (56)
11/2
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Pride Of Africa (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.2
13/2
T: Jake Stephens
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
13/2
9
11.6
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: K H Zechner (57)
14/1
10
13.6
50/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (57)
50/1
5m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
11
14.3
Nakheel (10)
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
4m Rubick x Al Nakhla (Redoute's Choice )
12
19.2
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
150/1
5m Al Maher x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
13
22.1
200/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms C Lions (54)
200/1
3f Niconoise x Une Momento (Barely A Moment )
Race 6 - Debra Hepworth Memorial Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.38 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (59)
15/2
6g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
Winning siblings: First Stimulus, Safety Peg,
2
1.8
11/4
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (60)
11/4
5g Barbados x Call Me Biscuit (Oratorio (IRE))
3
4.8
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Deedra (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.3
5/2F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
5/2F
5g Sebring x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.9
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
13/2
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Evidentia (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.9
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (54)
15/1
6g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
4g Host (CHI) x Bojani (Face Value )
8
9.1
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
25/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Bumbles (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
9.7
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sophie Logan (56)
20/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
10
10.1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (60)
12/1
4g Wanted x Polka Dot (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
14.0
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
16/1
5g Pierro x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 7 - Anne Harrison Memorial Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.14 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (57)
9/2
5m Sepoy x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Winning siblings: Earnhart, Maddilyn Rose, Yulong Xiong Ba,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: James Ruberry
2
0.1
Gravity (12)
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
16/1
6g Danerich x Festival Parade (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
Vindex (8)
15/8F
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (55)
15/8F
7g Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
1.1
5/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (59)
5/1
8g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
5
1.2
Fergie (10)
11/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (56)
11/2
5m Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.9
16/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
16/1
7g Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: Natasha Storr
R: Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
5m Unencumbered x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.2
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
5m Sizzling x Cameo Minx (Viscount )
10
5.1
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
11
7.1
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Maund (54)
100/1