Breednet Results

MURTOA - Monday, July 13

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.46 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
3g Shooting To Win x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Yu Long Investments / Mick Price Racing
2
3.5
8/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
3
3.6
60/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (56)
60/1
3f Helmet x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.6
5/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Bowditch (56)
5/1
3f Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
5
7.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Denicious Smith (56)
30/1
3f Stryker x Izba (Commands )
6
7.8
13/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (58)
13/2
3g Reset x Blevic's Belle (Blevic )
7
7.9
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
9/4F
3f Reward For Effort x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Samuel Payne (58)
30/1
9
8.8
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
10/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Nakusha (Fastnet Rock )
10
13.8
10/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Declan Bates (56)
10/1
11
14.6
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56)
200/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
14.8
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
3f Fighting Sun x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Shannon Bros Cartage Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.06 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
4/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/10F
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
4/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
4/1
5g Real Jester x Miss Regal (Regal Shot )
4
5.5
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
50/1
4m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.6
60/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
60/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
6
7.1
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
30/1
5g Atomic x Picnic Belle (Picnicker )
7
8.8
Venga (9)
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
60/1
8
9.6
7/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
100/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Tamarindon (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
12.5
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Neil Farley (57)
25/1
2g Nostradamus x Matignon (Lonhro )
11
12.7
66/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
66/1
5m Atomic x Pedantic Miss (Blevic )
12
15.0
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.00 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
3/1F
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
3/1F
5m Keep The Faith x Airflow (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Villopoto,
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57.5)
3/1F
3f Helmet x Bardego (Barathea (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
3.1
20/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
20/1
3g Toorak Toff x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: K Harris
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Matt Lindsay Racing
4
4.0
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
5
5.7
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
4/1
6
6.7
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/1
4m Atomic x Picalero (Picnicker )
7
6.9
Kore (8)
13/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
13/2
3f Magnus x Encosta Grace (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.2
30/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun x Zarilly (Commands )
9
8.7
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
50/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Wozniacki (Bel Esprit )
10
10.0
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
10/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
11
10.1
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
66/1
10g Niello x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
12
13.6
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.06 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
5/2F
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.4
15/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Gale Force Sun (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: M Roche
3
0.9
15/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
15/4
3g Sebring x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.4
11/4
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/4
4g Galileo (IRE) x Queen Of France (USA) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
3g Elvstroem x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
6
9.9
8/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
8/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sophie's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
11.4
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
80/1
8
11.6
Adie (8)
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
13.9
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
3g Helmet x Goon Serpent (Reset )
10
20.4
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
60/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
21.1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
100/1
4g Reset x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - Scott Smith Landscaping Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.90 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2F
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
5/2F
7m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
8.8
7/1
T: D S Archard
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (Street Cry (IRE))
3
9.6
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
4
11.2
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
5g God's Own x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
5
14.0
Zag (7)
20/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
6g Shinzig x Rantic Design (Rancho Ruler )
6
15.2
10/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
10/1
5g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (Moment Of Glory )
7
16.7
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
11/1
3c Rebel Raider x Highland Mary (Hussonet (USA))
8
19.0
80/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
80/1
9
19.1
Cicilo (2)
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Koizora (Snitzel )
10
25.3
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57.5)
11/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
11
43.3
66/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
66/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Chs Group Horsham (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.29 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (61)
7/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: O'carol, Odeon, War Critic,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wilde Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
4.5
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62)
5/1
4g Reset x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
3
5.0
14/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tayla Childs (54.5)
14/1
8m Testafiable x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE))
4
5.2
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (62)
13/4
6g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.4
10/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
10/1
6
7.6
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Emily Brown (59)
30/1
7
9.4
15/2
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (62)
15/2
6g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
8
11.1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
9
11.3
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
10
17.1
80/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
80/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Emerged (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 7 - Ecycle Solutions (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.45 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Komodo Blue (Hidden Dragon )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
11/1
4m Nadeem x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
3
2.1
Faolan (6)
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
7/1
5g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
4
3.2
3/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
4m Turffontein x Composure (Flying Spur )
5
5.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
8/1
6
5.8
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
100/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61.5)
40/1
4g Rebel Raider x She's A Monty (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.6
6/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Yendall (59)
6/4F
5m Clangalang x Mount Light (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
7.9
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
12/1
4g Domesday x Swooper (Black Hawk (GB))
10
11.1
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Dean Holland (59)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
11
11.5
16/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (60)
16/1
3g Hurdy Gurdy Man x Honourable Miss (Honours List (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.02 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
5/2F
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Alliterate,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
13/2
4g Therock x Ginera Grand (Grandera (IRE))
3
1.3
5/2
T: S V Gebert
R: W Gordon (61.5)
5/2
4
3.0
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
6
5.5
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Madison Park (Perugino (USA))
7
6.0
Toojay (16)
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
4g Kaphero x Dhammasara (Umatilla (NZ))
8
6.5
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
4m Reward For Effort x Maid In Secret (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
30/1
10
9.0
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (60)
9/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Murtoa Big Weekend 2021 (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.08 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
7/4F
2f Super One x Manhattan Angel (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Late, Young George,
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Alana Kelly (60)
13/2
4g Reward For Effort x Gigantamiss (Shamardal (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooke Barker Bloodstock, Curlewis
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
60/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
60/1
5m Written Tycoon x Huon Cry (Telesto (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
25/1
5
3.2
11/4
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
11/4
6
4.0
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
7/1
3f Your Song x Space Odyssey (Stratum )
8
4.7
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
9
5.9
80/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
6m Written Tycoon x Golden Lasso (Spectrum (IRE))
10
9.2
30/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: John Allen (59)
30/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Tillzaway (King Of Brooklyn )