Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Riverview Hotel Hcp (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.84 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
2/5F
2c Deep Field x Words Are Weapons (Dubawi (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
4.8
15/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
15/4
2f Rich Enuff x Excepts (All Bar One )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Bryan Guy Racing
3
8.3
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (56)
13/2
2f The Factor (USA) x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stephen Lee Racing
Race 2 - Williams Town & Ctry Crt Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bush Honey (Woodman (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Malcolm Johnston
2
0.5
13/8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/8
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Sledmere Stud / Cangon Stud Farm
3
1.8
6/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
6/4F
3g Testa Rossa x Lady Schiller (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
T: P G Randall
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
11/2
5g Bradbury's Luck x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: F Adams
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.6
30/1
T: S W Golinski
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
7
11.6
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
100/1
3g Your Song x Turn East (Orientate (USA))
Race 3 - Lismore Xmas Cup 20th Dec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
5/4F
3f The Factor (USA) x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2
1.3
Kareno (5)
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3f Deep Field x See The Music (Flying Spur )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
3
3.6
6/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
6/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Fahey
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.7
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
4m Written Tycoon x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
6.8
Elysia (7)
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Alex Patis (53)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
9.6
13/8
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
13/8
7
10.4
60/1
T: D J Graham
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
60/1
3f Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
8
11.0
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
9
11.8
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
40/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Candara (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 4 - Sutto's Floor Coverings-Bm58 (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.92 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
4/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
4/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
9/4F
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (56)
9/4F
4g Falvelon x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
4
2.7
11/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
Amuthon (10)
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6
4.5
14/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
14/1
5g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
7
12.3
25/1
T: F Dichiera
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
25/1
6g Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))
8
20.7
30/1
T: Julian Tant
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
Race 5 - Hayes Toyota Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.41 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
20/1
5m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Anzus, Euphemism, Tickets To Ride,
2
0.2
Guest (6)
2/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
2/1F
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
1.7
Hayate (8)
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
4/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.0
80/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
80/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.0
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: M Hellyer (55)
13/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (God's Own )
6
7.0
2/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
2/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
7
7.2
Onset (3)
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.8
25/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: J L Taylor (57)
25/1
5m Rothesay x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
9
13.7
Keyhole (11)
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: W D O'Connell (54.5)
100/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
14.1
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zenada (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
11
19.9
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
60/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
20.8
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Marrison Hydraulics (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.61 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Madeleine Wishart (60)
13/2
6m Snippetson x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2
1.5
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
9/1
6m Helmet x Stammer (Viscount )
3
2.0
Ooshe (3)
13/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: A Mallyon (60)
13/4
5m Time Thief x Monkey Business (Key Business )
4
2.5
11/2
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58.5)
11/2
6m Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.9
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jayden Barrie (56.5)
11/1
6
4.2
3/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
3/1F
5m Time Thief x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
7
5.0
16/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
5m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
5m Falvelon x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )
9
10.0
66/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: W D O'Connell (55)
66/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.7
5/1
T: D J Graham
R: G Colless (57)
5/1
Race 7 - Desire Contr Twilight Cup-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.82 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
4/6F
2
0.2
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/1
3g Snitzel x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
3
2.0
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
20/1
6g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.2
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56)
50/1
6g Foreplay x Misdeeds (Marwina )
5
5.0
9/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Sophie Wilcock (58)
9/1
6
5.2
Mecum (2)
15/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Jayden Barrie (57.5)
15/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
Nakanai (13)
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Alex Patis (52)
40/1
11g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
7.7
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Actress (Snippets )
9
7.8
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/2
10
8.3
25/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
25/1
5g Denman x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.2
50/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
50/1
4g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
11.6
Bayendi (10)
25/1
T: D J Graham
R: G Colless (57)
25/1
3g Onemorenomore x Rose Of Malmaison (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Cudgen Leagues Club Hcp (C1) (1530m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.57 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/2
4m Rothesay x Jeopardy (Lonhro )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.8
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Rainbow Express (Success Express (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (59)
6/4F
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.8
12/1
T: T Button
R: G Colless (59)
12/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.4
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
150/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
150/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
8
7.3
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (56)
15/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Alex Patis (52)
150/1
6g Drumbeats x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
40/1
6m Casino Prince x Mumbai Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
12
11.0
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: R Plumb (58.5)
8/1
4g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))