MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Muswellbrook Workers Club Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.30 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
S C Jones
J Innes Jnr (56)
10/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x World Joy (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 5/04/2019, Shay Brennan Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
0.8
11/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (58)
11/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 995 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
9/2
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Clenton (58)
9/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
5
1.6
14/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55)
14/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Roman Sandals (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
1.7
Midi (5)
25/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (58)
25/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Relaxingly (AUS) (Nice Balance (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/1
8
2.9
80/1
P H Bloomfield
C G O'Brien (55.5)
80/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
9
3.0
30/1
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
3.3
5/2
Angela Davies
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
4.0
8/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
12
4.1
30/1
T S Howlett
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
13.5
100/1
P M Farrell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 2 - Star Kingdom Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.70 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
P M Farrell
D McLellan (56.5)
20/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 7 - Wellington 7/04/2019, P Fisher Mem. Wellington Boot, 1100m
2
0.2
5/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
5/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Yosei (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 216 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
4.0
100/1
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (56)
100/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x More Precise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 538 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Mitchell
4
4.3
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57)
6/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Princess Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.6
7/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (57)
7/1
6
5.9
Spilt (13)
5/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
5/2
2g Choisir (AUS) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
9/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
6.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sound Advice (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.0
25/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
2g Verrazano (USA) x Doubtfilly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
16.6
150/1
Ms A Rahn
Ashley Morgan (57)
150/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Miss Finland Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.61 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
4/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granny Red Shoes, Live To Dream,
Lot 305 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Alan Bell Racing
2
3.0
13/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
13/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 206 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
4.5
100/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55)
100/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 33 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
6.3
9/4
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (55.5)
9/4
2f Denman (AUS) x Limitation (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
7.6
14/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
14/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
30/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
8
9.0
6/1
Brett Thompson
R Thompson (59)
6/1
9
9.2
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
3/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
100/1
11
11.4
100/1
P M Farrell
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Painted Gold (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
11.9
150/1
P M Perry
Reece Jones (53.5)
150/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
13
12.7
100/1
Tim McIntosh
C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
14
15.6
80/1
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (56)
80/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Let's Frolic (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 4 - A Corp Computers (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.21 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 8/04/2019, Horsepower (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
2
0.1
7/1
A Newing
Ms S Clenton (58)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Estancia Rios (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 968 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Realrosy P/L
3
1.6
10/1
R P Hartley
Reece Jones (55)
10/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 412 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
11/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
R P Northam
C Lever (56.5)
7/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
Smith (2)
11/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59.5)
11/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (58)
16/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.0
100/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Muswellbrook Rsl (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.46 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
S J Dixon
B El-Issa (59)
11/8
Last start: 6 - Canberra 10/03/2019, Canprint Communications (Bm65), 1400m
2
1.0
12/1
J R Gask
C Lever (59)
12/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
1.8
Arleta (11)
9/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
9/2
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
4
1.9
20/1
R P Northam
D Northey (56.5)
20/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.0
40/1
P H Bloomfield
G Buckley (54)
40/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (55)
8/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.7
8/1
P M Perry
Reece Jones (52.5)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.8
6/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (57)
6/1
9
3.7
Ayham (6)
14/1
Michelle Fleming
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
10
4.6
150/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (57.5)
150/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
9.1
40/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Brookes (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Lone Pine (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.11 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/9
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (57.5)
4/9
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 29/03/2019, Horsepower Skellatar Sprint, 1000m
Winning siblings: Bird Of Night, Delaval,
2
0.8
13/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
13/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 607 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
3
3.3
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 887 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$125,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.8
12/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (59.5)
12/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
G McFarlane
A Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
5.2
14/1
T S Howlett
C Lever (58.5)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.5
30/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
Ms S Grills
Jake Hull (58)
100/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
9
9.1
50/1
S J Gleeson
Liam Blanch (58)
50/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
9.4
Tabbing (10)
15/1
Zach Hatch
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
10.8
60/1
John W Ramsey
Reece Jones (52)
60/1
Race 7 - Keldan Commercial Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.36 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Scone 4/12/2018, The Cottage Hcp (C2), 1600m
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
0.2
15/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (59)
15/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2071 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
3
0.5
11/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
11/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
Tanya Randell
D McLellan (55.5)
30/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Sixty Watt (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
0.7
8/1
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (56)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spirited Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
0.9
20/1
P M Perry
Reece Jones (52)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton (62.5)
6/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.5
66/1
John Bannister
Jake Hull (57.5)
66/1
9
3.7
7/2
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (56.5)
7/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
10
5.1
150/1
L K Roberts
G Buckley (54)
150/1
6g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.1
25/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
25/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
7.0
All Day (13)
80/1
J A Sylvester
J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
13
9.3
150/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1