MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Muswellbrook Security Serv Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.05 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mapili (7)
6/4
John W Ramsey
R Thompson (57)
6/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 2 - Wellington 6/06/2019, Brennan's Welding Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
0.8
13/2
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (59)
13/2
Lot 362 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.3
14/1
B A Perrett
Ms R Murray (59)
14/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
4
1.8
6/1
L K Roberts
G Buckley (59)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (59)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
66/1
P J Eggleston
Ms S Clenton (59)
66/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tawfiq Valley (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
M J Dwyer
G M Ryan (57)
9/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.8
11/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
11/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - Greg Cribb Mem. Red Crown 2yo (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/11
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (58)
4/11
2f Dissident (AUS) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 8/06/2019, Winter Racing Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Grey Factor,
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 430 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
10/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 79 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.3
6/1
B F Cavanough
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
6/1
4
3.8
25/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Le Havre (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
9/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (54.5)
9/1
6
4.7
80/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Painted Gold (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.9
150/1
K T Dixon
Ms R Murray (55.5)
150/1
8
11.3
20/1
S C Jones
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
25.3
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Mrs Services Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.99 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57)
15/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sofie's Gold Class, Vein Choice,
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
2
1.5
9/2
K A Lees
R Thompson (55)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 701 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.0
9/2
Brooke Somers
Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
4
4.0
80/1
D Lane
Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
5
4.4
40/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (55)
40/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.6
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
4/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mightier (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.5
9/1
G McFarlane
Jake Hull (58.5)
9/1
8
6.6
9/1
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
6.7
150/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
7.0
50/1
Nicole Hudson
J Innes Jnr (55)
50/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
11
7.1
150/1
N F Boland
Billy Cray (55)
150/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 4 - Vinery Stud (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.86 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
D I Atkins
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 7/05/2019, Rydges Newcastle (Bm64), 1500m
Winning siblings: Caligo,
2
1.0
15/8
J R Gask
Ms M Weir (58.5)
15/8
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.8
9/2
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (58)
9/2
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 633 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
4
3.1
80/1
G L Andrews
Ms J Taylor (54)
80/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (59)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (56)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.0
5/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/1
8
5.6
15/1
John W Ramsey
R Thompson (56.5)
15/1
9
7.4
60/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55)
60/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
R J Davies
J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 5 - Snowden Racing Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.87 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
B F Cavanough
Jenny Duggan (55)
16/1
Last start: 3 - Moree 23/05/2019, Golden Triangle Picnic Ht Mdn, 1600m
Lot 2033 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
0.4
2/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
2/1
3g Battle Of Marengo (IRE) x Quail Landing (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
1.4
50/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
A E Denby (57.5)
50/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 74 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
4
1.6
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
1.9
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.0
9/1
T S Howlett
Ms S Clenton (59)
9/1
8
3.1
12/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
9
3.5
100/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
Ms K Outtrim
R Brewer (59)
30/1
11
6.6
80/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (55)
80/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
6.7
30/1
Brooke Somers
Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
8.8
20/1
M J Dwyer
K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
62.6
2/1
G M Brown
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
Race 6 - Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.08 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/11
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (56.5)
8/11
4g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 29/05/2019, Winter Racing (Bm70), 1100m
2
1.5
11/1
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan (54)
11/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
100/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
L C Morgan
G M Ryan (55)
25/1
8g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (57)
16/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
40/1
G McFarlane
Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
R E Ollerton
Jake Hull (64)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.7
Bezel (3)
30/1
David J Smith
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.9
100/1
R E Ollerton
A Gibbons (54)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.9
15/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (61)
15/4
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
6.6
14/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
14/1
13
9.4
150/1
N F Boland
J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Muswellbrook Cinema Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.05 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Neruda (1)
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (60)
9/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 13/04/2019, Brian Sheeley Memorial Hcp-C2, 1400m
Winning siblings: Laszlo, Sakhumzi,
2
1.0
7/2
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (56)
7/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
3
1.1
11/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
11/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Lot 120 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Bryant
4
2.8
4/1
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan (58)
4/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.6
20/1
M D Griffith
K S Latham (57)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
5.2
11/1
Wayne Seelin
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
11/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.7
3/1
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (59.5)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.3
150/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
6.5
150/1
R Lomax
D Pitomac (54)
150/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
6.9
Ducale (3)
7/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (59)
7/1
11
8.1
30/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
7m New Approach (IRE) x Star Fever (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
13.9
Allaru (16)
60/1
P M Farrell
Cejay Graham (54)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))