Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - Godolphin Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.24 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Seawise (10)
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (57)
3/1
4m Sepoy x Waterwise (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.3
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/2F
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$28,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: A & A Patterson
3
1.5
Miler (9)
80/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (57)
80/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.4
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
5/1
3f Star Witness x Yamba's Dream (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
2.9
Spo Dee (13)
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
8/1
3g Rubick x Decantered (Flying Spur )
6
3.9
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (59)
5/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: K Jennings (59)
8/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54)
66/1
9
4.5
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
5g Choisir x Astradiym (General Nediym )
10
6.3
25/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
11
7.0
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: A E Denby (59)
100/1
7g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
12
10.3
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (55)
100/1
6m Commands x Written By Xaar (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Zousain New To Widden (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.02 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
5g Zariz x Freebe (Crazy Moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince John, Slate On Edge,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (56)
4/1
6g Moshe x Carneggan Angel (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.9
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1
6g Dream Ballad x Magic Emerald (Magic Albert )
4
2.0
9/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
9/4F
5m Star Witness x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
5.2
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/1
6
5.8
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: S Lisnyy (55)
5/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.5
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: C Waddell (59.5)
12/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (Danehill Star )
8
16.4
40/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Reece Jones (57)
40/1
7m Sepoy x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.87 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon x Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Auckland Beauty, Fritz's Factor,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lees Racing
2
3.0
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
15/2
3g Exosphere x Wokpool (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.2
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (59)
9/4F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Stratakate (Stratum )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.3
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
3f Wandjina x Tweet (Magic Albert )
5
3.5
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: C G O'Brien (57)
10/1
4m Albrecht x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.8
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/1
3c Fast 'n' Famous x Palliate (Commands )
7
6.3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/1
3g Va Pensiero x Valar Morghulis (Henrythenavigator (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.5
50/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55)
50/1
3f Sidestep x Sunny Orders (Haradasun )
10
9.3
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: A Gibbons (59)
11/1
4g Swiss Ace x More Assertive (Zeditave )
11
9.4
Clogs (2)
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
30/1
12
9.5
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
4m Albrecht x Irish Hope (Marwina )
13
11.0
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (57)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Love And Fear (Magic Winner )
14
12.7
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Calyx @ Coolmore Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.38 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
5m Duporth x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Christo, Mackellar's Love,
2
0.8
9/4
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
9/4
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
3
3.1
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
30/1
3g Scissor Kick x Street Groove (Street Cry (IRE))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Nicolas
4
6.2
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/11F
3f Headwater x Chaste (Lonhro )
5
9.9
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (57)
20/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous x La Famiglia Ruby (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
10.1
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
4g Benfica x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
11.6
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
8/1
5m Mossman x Jolie Blonde (Testa Rossa )
8
18.3
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
8m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
9
21.9
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Mira Chavali (General Nediym )
10
24.1
50/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
5g Time Thief x Alley Miss (Murphy's Blu Boy )
11
35.2
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
25/1
5m Your Song x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
99
0.0
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
4m Benfica x Judem (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - M.M Queen Of The Valley (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.74 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5m Foxwedge x Palia (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Derwent, Fury, Onemorenomore,
2
2.3
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
7/4F
4m Your Song x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
3
3.3
Tinai (8)
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
5m Magic Albert x Mary's Grace (Twining (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
11/2
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Maddi Jayne (Sir Debonaire )
5
3.7
8/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: C Waddell (60)
8/1
6
5.2
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (60)
12/1
5m Star Witness x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.7
13/2
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Ms M Weir (57)
13/2
4m Wandjina x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.2
Denace (7)
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
7/1
4m Denman x Strace (Stratum )
9
8.5
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Star Turn @ Vinery (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.25 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (59)
11/4F
6m All Too Hard x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Thetruthisoutthere,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
2
0.4
9/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/1
8g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Gallaher
3
1.2
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
4
2.1
7/2
T: M S Minervini
R: A Bullock (62)
7/2
5m Barbados x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: D Northey (58)
20/1
7g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
7m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.2
16/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
6g Redoute's Choice x French Alliance (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.8
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
13/2
4m Dane Shadow x M'lady's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
5.2
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
7m Snippetson x Exabaa (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.6
10/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
10/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
6.7
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (53.5)
14/1
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
Race 7 - Unite And Conquer @kingstar-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.71 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/4F
4m Epaulette x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eminent Duke,
2
1.0
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
4g Choisir x Sheer Fantazee (Testa Rossa )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2019 Inglis 2019 May Monthly Online Sale
$1,500
3
2.5
5/2
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
5/2
4
4.0
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (53)
20/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.6
Ursula (7)
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55)
6/1
3f Panzer Division x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
6
7.3
60/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
8g All American x Bella Costa (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.4
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (61.5)
15/2
8
8.4
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
40/1
6m Mulaazem x I'm All Class (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 8 - Viatek Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.87 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
5/2F
3c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Be Shy, Set The Tone,
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: S Brem
2
3.5
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: K Jennings (57)
7/1
3g Casino Prince x Cyclone Annie (Hurricane Sky )
3
3.6
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1
4g Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
5.1
60/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
60/1
5
6.1
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
6
7.3
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
25/1
7
8.6
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (57.5)
11/1
5m All American x Milanesa (Snitzel )
8
9.3
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
5m Time Thief x Judem (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.6
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
7/2
4m Star Witness x Explosive Charge (Break The Vault )
10
11.1
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (58)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.6
80/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
12
17.2
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
6g Trusting x Shaye Spice (Dolphin Street (FR))