Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Pirtek Muswellbrook Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.48 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4F
4m Albrecht x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Baiyka (7)
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.0
Upside (14)
3/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: A Bullock (57.5)
3/1
4m Sidestep x Upinahms (Brahms (USA))
4
4.0
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
7/1
4m Eurozone x Light My Fire (Myboycharlie (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
3f Magic Albert x Jali (Commands )
6
4.8
60/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (56.5)
60/1
4m Wandjina x Oh Ay Bee (Excellent Art (GB))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
3f Casino Prince x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
9
7.0
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (57)
11/1
3f Sidestep x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
7.4
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
11
7.6
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
100/1
12
9.7
30/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Holy Opera (Oratorio (IRE))
13
10.4
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
150/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ducks (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Team Thoroughbred Nsw Mdn Hcp (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.73 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ellia (9)
13/2
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (56)
13/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dalaayill (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ben Blay
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
9/2
3
0.3
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
4
0.6
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
15/1
3g Vancouver x Helford River (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.4
Surf (2)
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
9/4F
4m Hallowed Crown x Tide (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.6
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (56)
12/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Atlantis Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: J A Berry
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
60/1
8
4.9
Gloraya (11)
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (56)
10/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Lichen Moss (Mossman )
10
5.7
5/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
5/1
5m Eurozone x Liza (Strategic )
11
10.6
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
7m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
12
10.7
Miler (12)
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (56)
40/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
13
11.0
Pianosa (13)
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (56)
20/1
3g Kermadec (NZ) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Race 3 - Bj's Workwear Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.00 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/2
3g Nicconi x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Paulo Pace, San Vittorio,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
4.5
15/2
T: C K Martin
R: G Buckley (56)
15/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bevan Laming
3
5.0
5/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
3g Dissident x Ravissant (Falbrav (IRE))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Avesta Hype Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
5.2
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: G M Ryan (55)
8/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Track (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher x Chammelle (Dehere (USA))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.0
7/4F
T: Stephen Meyer
R: A Bullock (58)
7/4F
8
9.4
50/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
50/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
9
12.2
10/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (Secret Savings (USA))
10
13.7
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
6g Trusting x Shaye Spice (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Allweld Services Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.57 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
11/8F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
1.3
6/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (58.5)
6/4
5m All American x Milanesa (Snitzel )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.1
Gossip (6)
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
4
3.3
Torrid (3)
13/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
13/2
5
4.5
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
25/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Raneen (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
6
4.8
10/1
T: John Bannister
R: A E Denby (56.5)
10/1
7m Toorak Toff x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
7
7.6
60/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55)
60/1
3f Headwater x Praiano (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.0
Laranta (10)
100/1
T: M Boland
R: G M Ryan (55)
100/1
7m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Retirement G Frazer Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.46 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cobia (9)
2/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
2/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
3.5
5/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (59)
5/4F
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Aromania (Husson (ARG))
3
3.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
5.7
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.6
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (59)
50/1
7
8.7
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: A E Denby (57)
100/1
8m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
8
8.8
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55.5)
50/1
3f Office Bearer x Glad You're Mine (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.1
9/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
5g Albrecht x Little Emily (Sequalo )
10
10.2
15/1
T: B J Kelly
R: C Reith (59)
15/1
11
10.6
Ogrim (17)
150/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
150/1
3g Smart Missile x Cianara (Tailings (USA))
12
12.1
Rar Rar (18)
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
50/1
13
14.2
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
150/1
6g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
Race 6 - Coastline Pool & Spa (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.90 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (59.5)
20/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: A Gibbons (57)
20/1
4g Albrecht x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58)
12/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Leica Mirage (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
3.3
Hardyo (10)
11/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
11/2
5g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
5
5.4
Leeward (12)
11/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: G Buckley (56)
11/8F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
30/1
6g Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
7
5.7
30/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
7m Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
5g Duporth x Fairytale Ending (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.0
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
50/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.7
Paavo (5)
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (59)
9/1
4g Sidestep x Lonrose (Lonhro )
11
7.1
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
30/1
9m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
12
9.4
4/1
T: Darren Egan
R: A Bullock (59)
4/1
13
12.0
80/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Liam Blanch (57)
80/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 7 - The Tab.Com.Au Rusty Spanner (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: C P Porter
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
9/1
4g Polarmore x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Eiredom, Loading,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
5/4F
4g Rubick x La Remlap (Choisir )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith
3
1.5
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
6g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
1.6
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
7g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
5
2.1
Omar (2)
12/1
T: Patrick Cleave
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Ichihara (General Nediym )
6
3.4
100/1
T: M K Mason
R: C Reith (57.5)
100/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
7
4.4
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: G Buckley (61)
25/1
7g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
8
4.5
Somals (8)
5/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (56)
5/2
4m Helmet x Somaly Miss (Al Maher )
9
6.3
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
10
13.2
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: A E Denby (55)
150/1
10g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Wallerawang Engineering (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.24 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59)
5/1
5m Pierro x Mafia Miss (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Serriano,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
0.8
15/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (60)
15/4F
3
4.3
20/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: B Griffiths (58)
20/1
4m Wandjina x Ice Creme (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
10/1
5g Shamus Award x Hiragana (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58.5)
9/2
3g Shamus Award x Star Of Lace (Danehill Star )
6
4.4
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
50/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (60.5)
12/1
5g Shamus Award x La Bellamour (Danasinga )
8
4.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
4g Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
10
5.7
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55)
9/2
4m Denman x Limitation (Show A Heart )
11
6.3
100/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (58)
100/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
12
8.5
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )