NANANGO - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.83
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
Donald Baker
Emma Macpherson (55.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Daddy,
Lot 251 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Peta Siebenhausen
2
0.8
3/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (60)
3/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.9
5/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57.5)
5/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.1
7/4
Luke Berger
Minonette Kennedy (59)
7/4
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
K J Sims
Isabella Teh (51)
16/1
6
3.2
15/1
Patrick Sexton
G Geran (59.5)
15/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (56)
15/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
3.8
4/1
S & A Barling
Sally Sweeney (55)
4/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Primera (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
7.3
14/1
Andrew Hayward
M F Crawford (56)
14/1
7g My Lad (ARG) x Romantic Storm (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
10
9.3
11/1
B J Hudson
Ms K Gates (56)
11/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Zakato (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
11
16.8
30/1
R W Connolly
Tessa Townsend (52)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/7
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57)
4/7
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miss Bam (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
2
3.5
8/1
Luke Berger
Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 162 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
4.0
5/1
Patrick Sexton
Kate Patch (56)
5/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 371 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 265 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
4
7.0
20/1
Des Trindall
Vishan Venkaya (58)
20/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
7.3
8/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55)
8/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.8
9/1
Ms J Crompton
Sophie Wilcock (62.5)
9/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.0
3/1
Brian Laherty
Isabella Teh (55.5)
3/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
9.0
Kruger (8)
20/1
D W Gardiner
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.2
4/1
P R Clarke
Tessa Townsend (56)
4/1
10
15.2
9/1
Glenn Richardson
G Geran (56.5)
9/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
11
15.4
16/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (55.5)
16/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
Des Trindall
Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
4/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Flinders,
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge / Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 197 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/1
B C Gill
R Faehr (58.5)
9/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Swift Cash (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
3
1.0
13/4
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
13/4
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 1930 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Patrick Tan
Lot 175 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Yat Hue
4
1.9
14/1
A & T Sweeney
G Geran (55.5)
14/1
5
3.2
15/4
Leanne Gore
Montanna Savva (56.5)
15/4
6
3.5
5/2
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (55.5)
5/2
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Miss Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
5.2
9/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
9/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Luminous Lucy (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
10.0
7/2
P Duff
Isabella Teh (51.5)
7/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Exclude (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
32.5
3/1
B J Hudson
Ms K Gates (57.5)
3/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Camino Moon (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
W Melvin
Isabella Rabjones (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Regatta Day, Salado,
2
2.5
13/4
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (53.5)
13/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
3
5.3
5/2
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (60)
5/2
7g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 213 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
Lot 162 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
4
6.1
15/2
R W Murray
Louise Dillon (58.5)
15/2
5
10.1
15/2
B Robinson
Ms K Gates (59)
15/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
10.2
3/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (57)
3/1
7
15.5
12/1
Kristy Best
P Hamblin (61)
12/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
23.3
12/1
S Mesken
Kate Patch (55)
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lokatem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
9/2
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 252 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: R Laing/Ray Montague
2
1.0
3/1
G R Schwenke
R Faehr (57)
3/1
3
2.3
6/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (56)
6/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
Des Trindall
Vishan Venkaya (58)
15/4
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.6
5/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (59.5)
5/1
6
5.8
9/1
P Duff
Isabella Teh (54)
9/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
8.1
5/1
J Livingstone
Minonette Kennedy (58)
5/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.3
5/1
B Robinson
Emma Macpherson (57)
5/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
17.3
9/1
B J Hudson
Ms K Gates (55.5)
9/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.98
Prizemoney: $7,450
0
0.0
13/2
Glenn Richardson
Melissa Cox (55)
13/2
5g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
1
10/1
B C Gill
R Faehr (57.5)
10/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
1.5
5/1
B J Hudson
Ms K Gates (55)
5/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Blood Angel (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
D W Gardiner
Angela Taylor (55)
9/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Jorson Farm
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm Wondai Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
4
4.7
Gambit (2)
3/1
Laura Cronan
Hannah Phillips (59.5)
3/1
5
7.0
13/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55.5)
13/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
B Robinson
Isabella Teh (52)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.7
4/1
W Melvin
Isabella Rabjones (52)
4/1
5m Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.7
12/1
R W Connolly
Tessa Townsend (54.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
17.2
9/2
L D Wanless
P Hamblin (61)
9/2
10
68.2
20/1
Jason Edwards
Minonette Kennedy (53)
20/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mumbai Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))