Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
14/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
2/1F
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
2/1F
6m Raheeb x Leica Shandy (Clang )
3
5.3
9/4
T: Kym Afford
R: Chris Meehan (58.5)
9/4
4g Rocker x Derrycarna (Woodman (USA))
4
6.3
5/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
5/2
4m Skilled x Jessie Cango (Real Jester )
5
7.8
9/2
T: Shane Parsons
R: Shannyn Stephan (58)
9/2
6
11.8
25/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
25/1
5g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet (USA))
7
14.3
7/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Rebecca Wilson (54)
7/2
4m Love Conquers All x Albertina (Magic Albert )
Race 2 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
15/4
T: L F Mawn
R: J Missen (57.5)
15/4
6g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
2/1
8g Kaphero x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
3.5
5/4
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
5/4
7g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
4
6.8
10/9F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (64.5)
10/9F
7g Lonhro x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: R Drysdale
R: Chris Meehan (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Sunup, Tide,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.0
7/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
7/4
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x So Sharp It Hurts (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Heran Racing
3
5.0
14/1
T: P McEwan
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
14/1
4
7.3
5/1
T: S Essery
R: R Faehr (56.5)
5/1
5m Publishing x La Bird (Bluebird (USA))
5
18.3
5/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
5/1
4g Moonlark (USA) x Mrs Shine (Marquetry (USA))
6
33.8
7/4F
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
7/4F
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
Race 4 - Bttv (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
5/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (59)
5/2
8g Red Element x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
112014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
2
0.8
13/4
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
13/4
10g Thunder King x Marine Rose (Sea Road )
3
2.6
2/1F
T: David Reynolds
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
2/1F
6m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.9
15/4
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
15/4
5
9.9
7/2
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
7/2
6
18.9
7/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Tessa Townsend (53.5)
7/2
5g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
9/4
5g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
Winning siblings: Craiglea Wandoo,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
9/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
3
15.8
7/4F
T: R W Murray
R: R Faehr (60)
7/4F
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
4
20.8
9/4
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
9/4
6m Bon Hoffa x Dynomitella (Hidden Dragon )
5
21.1
7/2
T: G E Dempsey
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
7/2
6g Drumbeats x Alberta Lane (Magic Albert )
6
28.4
7/1
T: E R Singh
R: J Missen (55.5)
7/1
7
40.7
14/1
T: R F Chessher
R: Rebecca Wilson (52)
14/1
8g Domesday x Jig Time Lady (Zeditave )