Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, July 8

Race 1 - Life Member R McKay (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:03.55
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
45/10
5m Von Costa De Hero x Vontastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Vonconi,
2
0.1
28/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (55)
28/10F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57.5)
11/1
6g Oamaru Force x Paula's Gift (Spartacus )
4
1.3
28/10F
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
28/10F
4g Denman x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
5
2.4
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
3/1
4g Kuroshio x Jillheroo (Von Costa De Hero )
6
5.3
25/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
7m Lonhro x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
7
5.4
Fergie (3)
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
4m Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Life Member R Steen Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.34
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
55/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
55/10
Winning siblings: Mackie,
2
0.2
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
8/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Mitchell Beer
3
1.5
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (56)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.5
50/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
50/1
5g Americain (USA) x Loves Long Journey (Good Journey (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
6g Golden Lake x Lanema (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Tourneur (56)
7/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
35.4
Lucian (6)
15/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/10F
Race 3 - Life Member V Harvie Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:03.73
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
22/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
22/10
2g Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Magna Bella, Perfect Quality,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$27,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: J Hickmott
2
0.8
15/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
15/10F
3
3.1
5/1
T: S R Turner
R: D Tourneur (58)
5/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Galactic Honour (Honours List (IRE))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
12/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Eran Boyd (56)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.6
Unsure (8)
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
20/1
4m Kuroshio x Amandine (Tertian (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
7
7.3
10/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.7
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
25/1
3g Purrealist x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
9
10.8
25/1
T: S R Turner
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
25/1
4m Unencumbered x Actors Guild (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
13.0
100/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
3g Regal Shot x Symbolero (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Life Member P Ludwig (Bm66) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.36
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: J Dodgson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
9/10F
4g Red Element x Stox And Blondes (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Philip Cole
2
5.0
Marina (6)
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
65/10
3
5.4
16/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Sophie Logan (52)
16/1
5g Mulaazem x Solamina (Scenic (IRE))
4
8.0
Pewter (4)
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.3
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
6/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
10.2
Temeyez (10)
30/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Silent Heir (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
13.2
66/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Libby Halliday (51)
66/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.3
10/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
10/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Nous (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - R Atkinson & B Jaensch Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.47
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: P Gatt (59.5)
10/1
2
1.8
45/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
45/10
4m Dark Valley x Break The Dry (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
3.1
15/2
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
15/2
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.4
10/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
10/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
4.7
35/10F
T: Scott Irlam
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
35/10F
6
4.8
7/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (52)
7/1
7
4.9
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
8
5.7
5/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (59)
5/1
4m Ambidexter x Peony (Twig Moss (FR))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
12/1
10
9.2
30/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
30/1
5g All American x Non Stop Rock (Fastnet Rock )
11
10.4
15/2
T: Garret Lynch
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
15/2
7m Krupt x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Life Member C Richardson-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
6/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Lassie Mactavish (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlotte Square, Platinum Balos,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
0.1
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (61.5)
45/10
5g O'Lonhro x Giggling Girl (Happy Giggle )
3
0.5
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
8/1
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
0.8
5/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
5/1
4g Moshe x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
5
3.6
40/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
40/1
6
3.7
22/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
22/10F
6g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile x Katiet (Mossman )
8
5.3
16/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
7g Blevic x Gahela Baby (Monongahela (USA))
9
10.4
5/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Life Member D Wray (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.24
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
5/1
4m Americain (USA) x My Caper (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hasta La Devega,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
7.3
25/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
25/10F
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cor Corz (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sue Murphy
3
11.6
Shots (1)
9/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (60)
9/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Detox (Golden Snake (USA))
4
11.7
Athos (4)
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
15/2
8g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
12.2
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
11/1
4m Domesday x Dashalot (Dash For Cash )
6
12.3
6/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
6/1
4m Bullbars x Perfect Set (Reset )
7
12.4
35/10
T: J R Searle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
35/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Sunflame (Jeune (GB))
8
16.8
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/1
7g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
9
22.2
15/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Vista Lady (Testa Rossa )
10
24.1
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
50/1
8g Not A Single Doubt x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))