Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Longmire Nar. Horse Of Yr Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.71
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56)
35/10
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Margaret Collett (53)
9/10F
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
12/1
5m Sweet Orange (USA) x Loominsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud Hamilton NZ
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
3.8
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
14/1
5g Wanted x Isolation (Strategic )
5
4.8
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
6m Red Arrow x Ebbtide (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (56)
11/1
5m Magnus x Missy Memoirs (Rubiton )
7
7.9
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
4m Keep The Faith x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (56)
20/1
4m Kaphero x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Naracoorte Cup 7/2 2021 (Bm66) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.13
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
5/1
5g Sebring x Epona Princess (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Acing Lead/Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bstock
2
0.1
2/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
2/1
5g Moshe x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57)
8/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Carter Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
4
5.4
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
45/10
6g Reaan x Marana Majic (Scenic (IRE))
5
8.8
18/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
18/10F
5g Written Tycoon x Crimson Tide (Marju (IRE))
6
11.3
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
80/1
7g Golden Lake x Lanema (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.36
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
10/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
10/1
2018 Inglis 2018 June Monthly Online Sale
$4,000
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.1
16/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
16/10F
3c Casino Prince x Tikal (Denman )
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.9
Soumah (4)
15/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (53)
15/1
4g Pierro x Anatina (Fastnet Rock )
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
4
4.8
35/10
T: S R Turner
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Galactic Honour (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
6
7.9
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
4g Turffontein x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
7
10.3
Pivot (11)
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Vassallo (54)
7/1
4g Rubick x Blessingindisguise (God's Own )
8
10.4
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
40/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Dreamtime Blue (Racer's Edge )
9
10.8
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: K H Zechner (54)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Foscat (Catrail (USA))
10
15.3
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Caboche (54)
16/1
6g Dr Doute's x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
11
56.9
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Astrogal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Se Motor Company (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.09
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
35/10
2
4.5
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
5/1
5g Moshe x Never Imagine (Orpen (USA))
3
5.0
15/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
15/10F
7g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
4
7.0
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (54)
7/1
5g Kuroshio x Jillheroo (Von Costa De Hero )
5
9.4
Kepta (9)
40/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
40/1
7m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
6
9.5
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
10g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.9
15/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/1
8g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
12.5
15/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
15/2
4g Unencumbered x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Coopers (Bm62) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.93
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: Ned Walker
R: Sophie Logan (56)
18/10F
5m Americain (USA) x My Caper (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hasta La Devega,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
5.5
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5m Domesday x Dashalot (Dash For Cash )
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$3,500
3
5.8
32/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
32/10
5m Bullbars x Perfect Set (Reset )
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
6.4
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55)
9/1
9g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
10.5
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: K H Zechner (60)
35/10
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Cor Corz (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
13.2
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
16/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
7
17.0
14/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
14/1
7m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (Racer's Edge )
8
18.1
Athos (2)
12/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/1
9g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Nrc Committee (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.06
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
4/1
5g Dr Doute's x La Dreamer (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
22/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
22/10F
7g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
2.3
Pewter (2)
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
9/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.0
25/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Potter (59)
25/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
16/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (Perugino (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Scarlet So (56)
15/1
7
7.8
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
30/1
6g Anacheeva x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
8
8.5
10/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (55)
10/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE))
9
10.4
40/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (56.5)
40/1
5m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
10
14.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Vassallo (55)
40/1
4g Host (CHI) x Bojani (Face Value )
11
15.1
60/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
60/1
12
20.1
100/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: Ms C Lions (55)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Lucky Luciana (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))