Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Tuesday, November 24

Race 1 - Redding Electrical Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
55/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: Scarlet So (53)
55/10
4m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
8/1
4m Zebedee (GB) x Dulcie Dee (Face Value )
3
5.0
15/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
15/1
4g Unencumbered x Blue Becky (Danehill (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
4
6.1
6/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
6/1
3f All American x All About You (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
6.3
16/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59)
16/1
4g Atomic x Keetimo (Akhadan )
6
6.4
7/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (56)
7/1
4m Ambidexter x Chicago Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Jones (58)
60/1
6g Real Jester x Regal Monty (Regal Shot )
8
8.3
45/10
T: J R Searle
R: R J Hurdle (57)
45/10
5g Supreme Class x Galliums Tabaret (Estambul (ARG))
9
8.6
100/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: D Caboche (59)
100/1
10
10.0
Allgo (4)
25/10F
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (55)
25/10F
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Ourhalo (Alannan (USA))
11
10.4
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Sears Electrical Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.89
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
50/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (58)
50/1
6g Americain (USA) x Loves Long Journey (Good Journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
8/1
6g Dr Doute's x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Ross Thomas
3
2.1
14/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (56.5)
14/10F
3g Trust In A Gust x Enchanting Waters (Dolphin Street (FR))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Rosebank Farm Congupna Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
4
2.2
7/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
7/1
5
3.6
35/10
T: Luke O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58)
35/10
4g Dissident x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Scarlet So (54)
14/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.2
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
12/1
3g Mongolian Khan x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (56)
100/1
5m Al Maher x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.6
7/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
7/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
10
12.7
Girido (7)
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56.5)
60/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Bourbondetta (Sippin' Bourbon (USA))
11
29.2
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53)
60/1
Race 3 - Myall Plumbing (Bm62) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.98
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
10/1
6g Anacheeva x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gilded Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
7m Dr Doute's x Blazing Archway (Archway (IRE))
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
3
0.3
28/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
28/10
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Cor Corz (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sue Murphy
4
0.7
22/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59)
22/10F
5
0.8
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54)
14/1
5m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
6
2.2
45/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
45/10
5g Frankel (GB) x Deedra (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.9
30/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
4m Atomic x Miss Occy (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.2
7/1
T: J R Searle
R: R J Hurdle (57)
7/1
4g Ustinov x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.8
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Naracoorte Refrigeration-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.80
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
20/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Magnesprit, Porky Pine,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
22/10F
3
0.4
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
4/1
6g Snitzel x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
4
0.6
12/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
5
2.8
Brobak (1)
4/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Libby Halliday (59)
4/1
8g Dane Shadow x Pure Fire (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (58)
25/1
7
3.0
Rodney (4)
10/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
10/1
8
3.1
8/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56.5)
8/1
7g Oamaru Force x Paula's Gift (Spartacus )
9
3.2
65/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
65/10
Race 5 - Donna's Electrical (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.68
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deema, Moozoon, Naadirr,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
28/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (62)
28/10F
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Ashford (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.1
Snaptof (12)
6/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
6/1
5m Toorak Toff x Not Broken (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.1
35/10
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
35/10
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Private Nancy (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
5.6
45/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (62)
45/10
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
7m Moshe x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
7
7.0
Saduka (13)
16/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
7m Reaan x Hill Sea (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
7.9
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (57.5)
10/1
8g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.9
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
16/1
4m Brazen Beau x Bowerbird (Catbird )
Race 6 - Kerkhof Concrete (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
45/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
45/10
6g O'Lonhro x Giggling Girl (Happy Giggle )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
22/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (60)
22/10F
7g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (Barely A Moment )
3
2.1
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
112013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
4
2.3
22/10F
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57.5)
22/10F
5
5.6
15/2
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.9
11/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (55)
11/1
7g Strategic Maneuver x Nous (Canny Lad )
7
7.1
30/1
T: R J Wilson
R: D Caboche (57.5)
30/1
8g Blevic x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
20/1
8m Clangalang x Miss Echuca (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 7 - Grarock Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
16/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
16/10F
Winning siblings: Chestnut Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (56)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (Danehill (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Sue Murphy
3
0.9
45/10
T: J R Searle
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
45/10
6m Ambidexter x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.1
55/10
T: J R Searle
R: Sophie Logan (54)
55/10
5m Good Journey (USA) x Sunflame (Jeune (GB))
5
3.2
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
35/10
6g Equiano (FR) x Zedawind (Strategic )
6
3.6
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
25/1
5m All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.4
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53.5)
60/1
8
4.9
40/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: R J Wilson
R: D Caboche (60)
20/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Stippled (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (52)
20/1
4g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )