NARROGIN - Thursday, April 18

Race 1 - Season Final Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.36
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (57)
7/1
Last start: 6 - Geraldton 24/11/2018, Happy 21st B'day Rebecca (C2), 1313m
Winning siblings: Indominus, Vital Art,
Lot 202 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.5
15/2
P B Hunter
Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 113 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
0.6
6/4
P D Tapper
Randy Tan (54)
6/4
5g Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
A D Smith
J Kokotajlo (57)
11/2
5
3.1
6/4
Peter Farrell
P Carbery (60)
6/4
4m Maschino (AUS) x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
Race 2 - Racing Assist Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.08
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
Martin Allan
Jade McNaught (56.5)
11/8
5h Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 28/03/2019, Aquaviva Catering Mdn, 1008m
Lot 303 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Martin Epis
2
1.5
1/1
P E Roberts
P Hall (58)
1/1
3
3.5
11/1
Misty Bazeley
Jordan Turner (56)
11/1
Lot 84 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: A Bazeley
4
9.3
Sasta (5)
7/1
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
7/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
13.6
8/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (57.5)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Let's Aspire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
16.0
100/1
M H Miller
Tayla Stone (58)
100/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Scene One (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Apprentice Rising Stars (C2) (920m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.16
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9
L Smith
Randy Tan (60.5)
10/9
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ascot 23/01/2019, Budget Car & Truck Rental-C3, 1200m
2
2.3
9/10
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (57)
9/10
4m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
16/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
16/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
M M Sheridan
Kristy Bennett (54)
16/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
4.2
20/1
Ms A J Smith
Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Columberdine Girl (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
13.4
30/1
Raquel Reid
Tayla Stone (57)
30/1
9g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Gannons Mdn Hcp (920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (60)
9/10
3g So Secret (AUS) x Husson Smile (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Geraldton 2/12/2018, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1100m
2
1.5
6/4
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (58.5)
6/4
4m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA) / Vern Brockman
3
1.9
Rydon (6)
15/2
D L Morton
Ben Paterson (58)
15/2
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Millisec Miss (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 341 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.1
20/1
Holly Locke
Jade McNaught (56.5)
20/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Inrange (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
4.0
50/1
Ms K Farrell
Ms S Altieri (58.5)
50/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
N D Parnham
Brandon Louis (55)
25/1
3f Kendel Star (AUS) x Even Duel (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Jp Promotions Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Katisu (4)
7/2
Mark Wright
P Hall (57.5)
7/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Miss Cherub (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 11/04/2019, Giacci Family Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: B'nevagivup, Cherabin, Ultimate Fighter,
Lot 346 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Barry Curtis
2
0.8
13/2
R W Matthews
T Turner (55.5)
13/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Le Flirt (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
3
1.0
20/1
K J Reeves
J Kokotajlo (57.5)
20/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
J F Miller
Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
3g Billson (AUS) x Imperial Act (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
5
1.2
5/2
Rhys Radford
Ryan Hill (55.5)
5/2
3f Maschino (AUS) x China Aster (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
D L Morton
Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
2.2
7/2
Martin Allan
Jade McNaught (56)
7/2
8
3.4
20/1
G S Hughes
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Chaff City Pinjarra Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
10/9
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 3/04/2019, Pimm's Hcp (C1), 2150m
2
0.1
13/8
Ms T Itzstein
Ryan Hill (56)
13/8
3
1.6
9/2
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (58)
9/2
4
4.5
15/1
B Monteleone
Andrew Castle (58)
15/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
Bronwyn Mathieson
Randy Tan (58)
20/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
S J Rowe
Ben Paterson (57.5)
40/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Next Meet Trots 27 April (C5) (1900m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.04
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
K J Reeves
Jade McNaught (52.5)
7/4
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 7/04/2019, Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3), 1600m
2
0.2
16/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Randy Tan (54)
16/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
0.6
13/2
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Kokotajlo (54)
13/2
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
7/2
Ms P Kenney
Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.0
13/2
Ms P Kenney
Jordan Turner (54.5)
13/2
6
3.2
30/1
P D Tapper
Ms S Altieri (54)
30/1
7
3.3
11/2
G R Keay
Tayla Stone (59)
11/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
6.2
7/1
J E Grieve
Brandon Louis (53.5)
7/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Prov C'ship Ht (C5) (1190m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
11/2
Last start: 4 - Ascot 1/12/2018, Furphy (Rs1mw), 1500m
Winning siblings: Le Sacre, Monday's Expert,
2
1.0
15/8
J E Grieve
P Carbery (55.5)
15/8
7g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
P E Roberts
P Hall (58)
9/4
4g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 167 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A Dimasi Busselton WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
2.4
13/2
Alanis O'Hara
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
13/2
5m War Chant (USA) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (59)
15/2
6g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
A D Smith
T Turner (56)
10/1
7
2.7
Fulzip (5)
14/1
J D Jachmann
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
14/1
9g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))