Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Thursday, November 26

Race 1 - Men's Health Matters Mdn Hcp (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Anhing Adingding, Gazelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.2
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
7/1
4g Kendel Star x Mossnip (Snippetson )
3
0.4
16/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Super Buy (Blackfriars )
4
0.5
10/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (54)
10/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Prussian Spice (King Of Prussia )
5
0.7
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
7/2
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x In The Stars (Flying Pegasus )
6
1.6
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
2/1F
3f War Chant (USA) x Durasun (Haradasun )
7
2.9
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
20/1
6g Beaugondo x Blue Ballerina (Polish Blue (USA))
8
3.2
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
9/1
9
3.5
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
20/1
5m Demerit x Gold Caviar (Bel Esprit )
10
3.6
50/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
50/1
3f I'm All The Talk x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Talk To A Mate Mdn Hcp (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
4/1
5g Universal Ruler x Black Coat (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Son Of A Coat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Graham (56)
9/1
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $8000
3
1.0
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
7/2
3g Snippetson x Foxalicious (Due Sasso )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
1.1
12/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (60)
12/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Lady Beldon (Bel Esprit )
5
1.4
11/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
11/1
3g Choisir x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
2.1
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
14/1
3f City Place (USA) x First Game (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
3.5
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
6/4F
4m Snippetson x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
8
4.2
60/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Doll (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.5
40/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Nicoll (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Working With Warriors (Bm46+) (930m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Austin Galati (57.5)
8/1
6m Demerit x At The Gates (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stella Door,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: K G Buswell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (61)
15/4
9g So Secret x Palace Song (Palace Reign )
112013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
3
6.5
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4m City Place (USA) x De Jersey (De Troy (ARG))
4
8.4
Ibiza (7)
12/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
12/1
6m Universal Ruler x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.5
Boyish (5)
13/8F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
13/8F
6g Hinchinbrook x Morceau (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.1
Denga (6)
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Fiona Bell (59)
30/1
6g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
7
9.2
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
10/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
8
10.0
16/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Doll (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
10.3
50/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (57)
50/1
4m Denman x Kipsang (Undoubtedly )
10
11.6
5/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
5/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Steely Gaze (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Men's Health Initiative-Bm52+ (1720m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
12/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Scantoon, Tycoon Tily,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Wall
2
3.8
8/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
4g Blackfriars x Aquamaze (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
5.8
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
3/1F
4g Playing God x Spirit Lady (Dauberval (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
6.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
5/1
4g Snippetson x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
8.3
5/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: J Whiting (54)
5/1
5m Galah x Witch Target (Zedrich )
6
8.8
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/2
7
9.6
7/2
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
7/2
4m Sessions x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
8
9.9
80/1
T: A R Ives
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
80/1
9g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (West Point )
9
11.8
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: Mollie Clark (59)
20/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Fast Track Pit Stop (Bm52+) (1190m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
9/10F
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (Flying Pegasus )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (Danetime (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
20/1
7m Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.1
5/2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
5/2
7m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (Bel Esprit )
5
3.3
11/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
11/1
8m Patronize x Royal Vixen (Foxhound (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: J G Pike
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
14/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
4.6
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
30/1
8g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Victoria Corver (53)
80/1
5m Blackfriars x Peggie's Dream (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
12.8
9/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Mental Health Matters (Bm46+) (1100m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Red Army,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
11/2
8m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )
3
2.5
Aboard (4)
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
4m Passenger x Red Doll (Blackfriars )
4
3.1
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (59.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Creation (God's Own )
5
3.3
11/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Madi Derrick (54)
11/1
5m Gingerbread Man x That Hughes Girl (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
3.7
3/1F
T: A M Bazeley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
3/1F
7g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
6m Nicconi x Sister Patricia (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Victoria Corver (56)
12/1
8g Musket x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
9
7.3
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Fiona Bell (58)
30/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
10.8
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5)
4/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Stay Connected (Bm46+) (1900m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
8/1
4g Oratorio x True Surrender (Poliuto (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
2
0.8
13/4
T: Trevor Roche
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
13/4
6g Blackfriars x Flashy Doll (General Nediym )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Andrew De Campo
3
0.9
16/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
8g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.0
11/4F
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (55)
11/4F
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
13/2
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
13/2
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
6
2.3
60/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Holly Watson (53)
60/1
7g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
3.3
15/4
T: Russell Stewart
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
15/4
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sercidium (Serheed (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
8m Danehill Express x Heartshape (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
7.0
25/1
T: George Murray
R: Victoria Corver (58)
25/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.0
16/1
T: J G Pike
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.1
40/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
40/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (Is It True (USA))
12
8.2
30/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
30/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))